Northallerton Auto Club - Food Weighouse Christmas Stages 1998

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Anthony Eaton/ Peter HartlandEscort Cosworth04Northallerton AC
2Mike Taylor/ Emma TaylorLancer EVO404Northallerton AC
3Kevin Procter/ Steve RobsonSierra04Dukeries MC
4Brian Gill/ Johnathan BeanEscort Cos04Ripon MSC
5Mike Stephenson/ Johnathan BeanCelica GT404Malton MC
6Chris Lewis/ John RichardsonLancer EVO504Northallerton AC
7Stewart Hymas/ Steven FeatherstoneLancer EVO 504Ripon MSC
9Tony Bardy/ Tony WalkerVauxhall Nova GTE02Malton MC
10Kevin Knox/ Keith KnoxEscort MK104Whickham DMC
11Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterEscort MK204Northallerton AC
12David Wood/ Les WaterfallLancer EVO404Ripon MSC
13Scrooge/ FaginTrabant WRC01N Pole MC
14Andrew Bird/ Plug PulleynAstra RWD03Malton MC
15John Robson/ Richard CoulsonCorsa02Whickham DMC
16Steve Humphreys/ Paul ChislettCosworth 4x404Loughborough CC
17Ian Coleman/ Neil ColemanSunny GTi-R04Whitby &DMC
18Michael Glendinning/ Dave ThompsonAstra GTE03Whickham DMC
20Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonCosworth 4x404Northallerton AC
21Peter Walster/ Ian HollidayCosworth 4x404Carlton
22Glen Workman/ Ian WindressCosworth 4x404Northallerton AC
23Richard Welford/ Larry Carter306 SRI03Ripon MSC
24Mathew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresCosworth 4x404Ripon MSC
25Gavin Ruler/ Steve DarvellEscort MK203North Humberside MC
26Tony Thompson/ Richard MyersChevette04Northallerton AC
27Tony Conway/ Jim DixonEscort BDG04Trackrod MC
28Graham Middleton/ John MorganSunny GTI03Epynt MC
29Craig Middleton/ Mark Ammonds205GTi03Knighton MC
30Richard Pocklington/ Jason SmithEscort MK203Northallerton AC
31Charles Jackson/ Brenda RichardsonAstra GTE03Darlington DMC
32Paul Gee/ Ken BillsAstra03TyneMouth MC
33Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerAstra GTE03Border Ecosse
34John Mennell/ Nigel HopeSunbeam02Malton MC
35Ian Simpson/ Keith HoustonEscort Mk203Solway CC
36Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherEscort04Northallerton
37Paul Bird/ Joyce ChampionLancer EVO04Whitby DMC
38G Wilkinson/ M FisherSierra 4x404Keighley DMC
39Rob Wilson/ Gavin HeseltineEscort MK202North Humberside MC
40Barry Pittaway/ David KirbyAstra03Ripon MSC
41David Brown/ Paul HudsonImpreza04Northallerton AC
42Simon Rippon/ James TomlinsonSunny GTi03Durham AC
43Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineNova Sport01Northallerton AC
44Barry Walker/ Janice WalkerEscort Mk302Northallerton AC
45John Deegan/ Kath ShepherdSuzuki Swift01Ripon MSC
46Alun Pearson/ Jonathan BrownMicra01Stockton
47Terry Searle/ Derrick FawcettMetro GSi02Whickham DMC
48Chris Coates/ Simon TaylorEscort Cosworth04Northallerton AC
49Toby Gerrard/ Peter SlaterEscort Mk203ERO
50Richard Naylor/ Tim ConsolanteEscort MK203Northallerton AC
51Mark Blobby Lawson/ Ben ChildsEscort MK202Clitheroe DMC
52Martin Watkinson/ Toney WilliamsEscort Mk202Keighley DMC
53Peter Scott/ Julian LuckneyCortina GT02Historic Rally C R
54Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy ThomasDavrian02Ripon MSC
55Mike Barney/ Brian BarnesEscort Mk202Whitby DMC
56Dean Miller/ Steven LevellEscort Mk203Owen
57Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonEscort RS04Ripon MSC
58Alec Warters/ Kevin BardonNova01Malton MC
60Gareth Hooper/ Tony BilhamManta04Keighley DMC
61David Cox/ Rob DawsonMetro GTi02Northallerton AC
62Jon Gamble/ Rob FosterSunbeam03E.R.O
63Paul Burns/ Graham WildFavorit01Keighley DMC
64Richard Hill/ Daniel StoneSunbeam03Matlock MC
65Andy Anderson/ Aurthur HeatonCorolla02Wigam MC
66David Leach/ Helen LeachFavorit01Ripon MSC
67Joanna Atkinson/ Paul Banks205 GTi02Hadrian MC
68Kari Bates/ Martin Pettitt106 Rallye01Ripon MSC
69Bill Jones/ Kevin HeathcoteNiva 4x402Herts CA&A
70Stuart Wood/ Kenneth WhiteAstra GTE03Wakefield MC
71Steve Williams/ Terry WrightMetro GTi02Darlington DMC
72Dave Parker/ Jon DunningMini02York MC
73David Bateson/ Daniel BarrittAstra Sport03Clitheroe
74Michael Ridgwell/ Nick FurmidgeMini Cooper01Ripon MSC
75Neil Wallace/ John WallaceAscona03Solway
76John Crawford/ Mark GloverSunbeam02Coltness CC
77Stephen Lawson/ Gareth WadeSunbeam02Northallerton AC
78Paul Lawson/ Andrew StephensonSunbeam02Trackrod
79Andrew Holmes/ Colin StockilEscort MK203Morecambe CC
80Andrew Nicholson/ Ian BatchelorChevette04Northallerton AC
81Antony Stolarski/ T StolarskiMetro GTa02Northallerton AC
82Alun Pearson/ Jonathan BrownMicra01Stockton DMC
83Stuart Simpson/ Jon OldsMaestro03Green Belt MC
84Jon Moor/ Darren WatsonXR3i02Whitby DMC
85Malcolm Burns/ Peter BurnsEscort Mk203Stockton DMC
86Andrew Grimstone/ Donna HarperSunbeam02Durham AC
87Alistair Fairbairn/ Robert HarrisonEscort MK102Northallerton AC
88David Henderson/ David BattensbyFord Ka01Durham
89Rebecca Taylor/ Gill TaylorFord Ka01Northallerton

There are 86 entries, and 77 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 16:53 BST

L indicates Lady. N indicates Novice. 2 indicates Formula 2.
G indicates Group N.