De Lacy Motor Club - DRT Motorsport Charity Stages 1999

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Lyndon Barton/ Johnny VanceMG Metro 6R405Wigan
2Andy Elliott/ Graham WilcoxMG Metro 6R405York
3Tony Janetta/ Lee CarterMG Metro 6R405
4Peter Dobson/ Anne EllisFord Escort Cosworth05Grimsby
5Kevin Vaites/ John BarberFord Escort Cosworth05Lincs Louth/Lincoln
6Steve Simpson/ Ben SimpsonSubaru Impreza05Trackrod
7Mark Jasper/ Alan SnellFord Escort Cosworth05Owen/West Essex
8Vin Hughes/ Rick BayleyFord Cosworth RS 50005ERO
9John Cressey/ Lee HirstVauxhall HRS Astra S03Clitheroe/Trackrod
10David Bell/ Steve BidwellFord Escort Cosworth05South Bank
11David Auden/ Jayne AllenFors Escort Cosworth05ERO
12Paul Brocklebank/ Mark BrocklebankFord Fiesta Cosworth04RMC
13Tony Wales/ Ian WilsonFord Escort03
14George Hill/ Jayne HillMitsubishi Evo 605High Moor
15Wayne Railton/ Peter RailtonFord Escort Cosworth05GPMC
16Jonathan Gratton/ Neil RowleyFord Escort Cosworth05Selby
17Neville Sutton/ Kevin WardMitsubishi Evo 505
18Andy Fenwick/ John AskewSapphire Cosworth05Tynemouth
19Bob Smith/ Jayne DerricottFord Escort03Cannock
20Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeFord Escort G304Cannock
21Richard Wood/ Paul StringerMitsubishi Evo 405High Moor
22Geoff Roberts/ Simon HunterFord Escort Mk203Wigan
23Ian Fixter/ Paul DaulbyVauxhall Nova02Mablethorpe
24Richard Walsh/ Ben AshtonVauxhall Corsa GSi02Mablethorpe
25John Cudmore/ Nigel PeartPeugeot 205 GTI03Grimsby
26Guy Woodcock/ Hu KentFord RS2000 Kit Car03WBCC/WCCC
27Simon Bailey/ Will ClarkeRenault Clio03Quinton/Owen
28Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk204Worksop
29Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS02Warrington
30Alex Austin/ Robert AustinTalbot Sunbeam03Quinton
31Nick Wood/ Leslie WoodFord Escort03Malton
32Tim Ashton/ Richard HemingwayOpel Manta 40004
33Paul Harris/ John RabotFord Escort Mk203Cannock
34Garry Carver/ Dave PeateVaxuhall Chevette04South Bank
35Jeff Perrin/ Chris PinkneyFord Escort03Grimsby
36Steve Barnsley/ Chris NealeFord Escort Mk203WolvesStaffs/Cannock
37Karl Brown/ Phil StevensVauxhall Nova02Mablethorpe
38Niall Atkinson/ Ian NortonVauxhall Nova02Lincs Louth
39Peter Turner/ Dean RussellFord Escort RS03Lindholme
40Chris Davis/ Branden ParkerFord RS Escort04RNMSA
41Simon Butler/ Dave TurnbullVauxhall Chevette04DAC
42Steve Sanderson/ Simon GoddingFord Escorrt04York/Northallerton
43Anthony Conway/ Jim DixonFord Sapphire Coswth05NE Midlands/Trackrod
44Ken Skidmore/ Helen SkidmoreMitsubishi Evo 505CDMC
45Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy ThomasDavrian Mk803Ripon
46Gary Dixon/ Ian BarnsdaleVauxhall Astra GSi03Lincoln
47Scott Ancell/ Paul NewmanFord Escort Cosworth05Knutsford
48Steve Rogers/ Mick QuinnMitsibishi GalantVR405York
49Barry Jordan/ Ray BarryVauxhall Astra GSi03Coalville
50Martin Stockdale/ Michael SendallBMW M304Worksop
51Eddie Turner/ Roseanna GormanFord Sierra Cosworth04Lincs Louth
52Chris Shaw/ Steve RedheadVuaxhall Nova02East Elloe
53Graham Wood/ Antony SykesVauxhall Chevette04WDMC
54Martin Farrar/ Andy WardRover Metro 114GTI02Wakefield
55Graham Smith/ Geoffrey WatsonRover Mini02WADMSC
56Ian Cooper/ Allan HumphriesVauxhall Nova02Cannock
57Malcolm Broughton/ Alan WilderspinFord Escort Mk204Eastwood
58Ian Pilkington/ Mike MercerPeugeot 205 GTI02Blackrod
59Bob Hammond/ John BarberPeugeot 205 GTI02Malton
60Steve Hopewell/ #Andy JohnsonFord Fiesta02Loughbro/Lincs Louth
61Stephen Simpson/ Tony MyersPeugeot 30603BAC
62Mark Pocklington/ Simon PocklingtonRenault Clio 16V03Lincs Louth
63Adrian Smekss/ Adrian SeabridgeVauxhall 16V03Cannock
64Mark Empson/ Linda EmpsonFord Escort Sport03Green Belt
65Simon Marston/ Graham WrideFord Escort03Trackrod
66Paul Culverwell/ John BradleyToyota Corolla02Cannock
67Peter Reed/ Chris VarleyFord Escort RS200003Clitheroe
68Tim Elcock/ Jon RileyFord Escort03Selby
69Gordon Coxon/ Paul McTaggartTriumph Toledo01Whickham
70Stuart Caine/ Dom FoisterFord Escort03GPMC
71Bob Wilding/ Lesley WildingCitroen BX GTI03Lincs Louth
72Clive Hitchman/ Mark PeakerFord Escoret Mk203Grimsby
73Matthew Tarbutt/ John BennettFord Escort Mk203Slaithwaite
74Charles Knifton/ Howard PridmorePeugeot 20503Mid Derby/Dukeries
75John Stone/ Kev HodkinsonPeugeot 205GTI03High Moor
76Tim Moxon/ Roger LaisterPeugeot 20503Rotherham
77David Jackson/ Martin PullanPeugeot 205 1.602Slaithwaite
78Gavin Smith/ Ben LawrensonLada Samara02Selby
79Martin Roberts/ Brian OwenVauxhall Nova GSI02Cannock
80Tony Smith/ John BrindleyPeugeot 20502Coalville
81Roger Priestnall/ Matthew WestbyVauxhall Nova02South Bank
82Darren Green/ Richard HintonOpel Manta03Cannock
83Andrew Knott/ Andy KobasaTalbot Sunbeam Ti02ERO
84Graham White/ Peter MoseleyFord Escort Mk202Hampton
85Jonathan McCarthy/ Nigel LewisVauxhall Nova01Worksop
86Mike Smith/ Guy GladwinAustin Mini01Selby
87Dan Hart/ Matt ForrestOpel Ascona 200003Chelmsford
88Steven Fuller/ Michael FullerPeugeot 205 GTI02SCCON
89Caroline Marston/ Stuart MarshSkoda Favorit01Trackrod
90Martin Walker/ Mark DalbyVauxhall Nova02Loughborough
91Clive Franklin/ Ian ChamberlainVauxhall Astra01Lincoln
92Malcolm Baker/ Mick RustRover Mini01Lincs Louth
93Mel Hudson/ Dave CamplingFord Escort03Dukeries

There are 93 entries, and 89 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:53 BST