De Lacy Motor Club - The Kall Kwik National Rally 1999

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Brian Bell/ Tom WatsonFord Escort WRC1994B6BTRDA/Trackrod
2Steve Petch/ Peter CroftFord Escort WRC1998B6Durham MC
3Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyFord Escort2000B6Ripon/Whitby
4Jonny Milner/ Nicky BeechToyota Celica ST2051998B6
5Mathew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresFord Sierra Sapphire2000B6Ripon
6John Robson/ Paul HughesVauxhall Corsa1598A2Hexham/Whickham
7Stewart Hymas/ Plug PulleynMitsubishi Lancer EV1998B6Ripon/MaltonRIPON PAINT AND BODY
8Mark Lawn/ Paul MorrisMitsubishi Lancer EV2000B6Ludlow Castle*
9Julian Porter/ Eurig EvansFord Escort Maxi Kit1998A3Durham/Tevi ValleyFORD RACING
11Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterFord Escort2400A4N'allerton/Morecambe
12Michael Moore/ David CockerhamFord Escort Cosworth1998B6Slaithwaite/BTRDA
13Simon Crook/ Alister CrookFord Sierra Cosworth2000B6De LacyBlakeman Sausages
14Darrel Staniforth/ Kevin WilsonProton WIRA1998B6Ripon
15Charlie Lamb/ Dave HammondFord Escort Cosworth1997B6Trackrod
16Anthony Eaton/ Peter HartlandFord Escort Cosworth1998B6Northallerton
17Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort G31998A3Grimsby
18Pete Littler/ Andy MarchbankFord Escort Cosworth1994B6Warrington/Vauxhall*PREMIERE SECURITY
19Jeremy Nolan/ Paul NolanSkoda Felicia1289A1Keighley
20Michael Watson/ Geoff MossFord Escort Cosworth1994B6Dukeries
21Ben Briant/ Sean KellyFord Puma Kit Car1396A1N. Humbs/Mid DerbysFORD MOTOR COMPANY LTD
22Richard Johnson/ Richard PashleyVauxhall Nova1389A1Rotherham
23Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettVauxhall Chevette2999A4York
24Jon Ausobsky/ Anne WatsonFord Escort Cosworth1997B6De Lacy MC
25Gavin Ruler/ Dave EverardFord Sierra Cosworth2000B6North Humbs/Beverley
26Gavin Read/ Craig JenkinsonFord Sierra Cosworth1997B6Malton
27Nick Cook/ Ryan ChampionPeugeot 205GTi1905A3Whitby
28Steve Magson/ Geoff AtkinsonFord Escort1998A3Malton
29Steve Birbeck/ Pat CooperFord Escort MkII1998A3De Lacy MC
30Paul Lawson/ Andrew StephensonTalbot Sunbeam1598A2Malton
31Bryan Gill/ Jonathan BeanFord Escort Cosworth1998B6RiponM.S.R. Motorsport
32Dave Craven/ Ian JacksonFord Sapphire1999B6Northallerton
33David Rawlings/ Philip WestonToyota Corolla1587A2De Lacy
34John Mennell/ Nigel HopeTalbot Sunbeam1600A2Malton
35Paul Hall/ Mark SwallowFord Escort2252A4De Lacy/Sheff&Hallam
36Barry Pittaway/ David WilsonVauxhall Astra GTE 11998A3Northallerton/RiponTONY BARDY MOTORSPORT
37James Metcalfe/ Allan RussellFord Escort MkII1998A3Malton
38Gary Cooper/ Matthew WattamSubaru Impreza WRX R2000B6York
39Stephen Emms/ Paul JacklinVauxhall Astra1300A1Rotherham
40Adrian Wilson/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Nova1300A1Malton
41Chris Bown/ Roger BownVauxhall Chevette1998A3Matlock
42Dave Hemingway/ Graham PadgettFord Escort MkII1600A2Wakefield
43Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick WelchFord Escort RS1998A3De Lacy
44David Brown/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza WRX1994B6Northallerton
45Michael Brew/ Breeshey ChristianPeugeot 2051900A3Manx AC*
46David Wright/ Rick ForsterVauxhall Astra1998A3Kirkby Lonsdale
47Chris White/ Barry WheelerFord Escort1998A3Loughborough
48Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerVauxhall Astra GTE 11993A3Border Ecosse
49Martin Peirson/ Stephen BeilbyTalbot Sunbeam1600A2Malton
50Mark Alan Jackson/ John BarberFord Escort1998A3Malton
51Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort1998A3Sporting Escort O.C.
52Nigel Barrett/ James BattyVauxhall Nova1598A2Wakefield
53Jack Cooke/ Gavin BeeversVauxhall Nova1600A2Keighley/De LacyTHE HEADROW DENTAL PRACTICE
54Derek Robinson/ Howard RobinsonTalbot Sunbeam TI1598A2Matlock
55Kari Bates/ Bill BatesPeugeot 106 Rallye1264A1Ripon MSC
56Stephen Shepherd/ Anthony BracknelOpel Manta2400A4Carlton & District
57Chris Myers/ Ian BellFord Sapphire Coswth1993B6York
58Phil Jermyn/ David HeathFord Escort Mk I1998A3Carlton & District
59Ian Barrett/ Andy CouplandVauxhall Nova1300A1WakefieldWAKEFIELD & D.M.S.C.
60Enyon Price/ Joanne LockwoodDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Aberystwyth/KeighleyDAVIES DAIHATSU
61Neil Wood/ Justin ImberDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Chelmsford*
62Andrew Sandbrook/ Huw WilliamsDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Port Talbot*
63Roger Binyon/ Christine DanielsDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Southern*
64Ian Jarvis/ Paul TrainDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5North Humberside
65Samantha Petch/ Joyce ChampionDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Durham/Whitby
66Nigael Thorne/ Helen ThorneDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Pembroke*
67Ian O'Connor/ John CottonDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Green Belt/Aylesbury
68Scott Vogl/ Daniel BatchfordDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Chelmsford*
69Mark Thomas/ Robert RichardsonDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5De Lacy
70John Matthews/ Michael NuttallDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Knowldale
71Simon Thomas/ Paul WakelyDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5Ystrad Mynach MC*
72Nicholas Kennedy/ Tom HallDaihatsu Cuore Avanz659B5De Lacy/JAMC
73Howard Bryan/ Roger BurkillFord Lotus Cortina1558A2Malton
76Richard Hill/ Daniel StoneTalbot Sunbeam1998A3Matlock
77Mark Haley/ Nick JohnstonePeugeot 205GTi1900A3Ilkley
78Barry Stoner/ Stuart MarshSkoda Favorit 136L1289A1Trackrod
79Nick Skelton/ Mark WybrowPeugeot 205GTi1905A3Middlesex*
80Alan Richardson/ Alan WardVauxhall Nova1300A1Malton
81David Auden/ Vin HughesFord Escort Cosworth2000B6Ecurie Royal Oak
82James Slack/ Steven RobsonSkoda Felicia1289A1NSCC/Whickham
83Stewart Holmes/ Nigel HolmesFord Sierra2100A4Matlock
84Nigel Drayton/ Graham WrideFord Sierra 4x42800B6Trackrod
85John Godbehere/ Phill ThielFord Mexico MkI2400A4Dukeries/De Lacy
86James Middlebrook/ Ray CleghornSkoda Felicia1297A1Ripon MSC
87Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Favorit1289A1Malton
88Peter Martin/ Julian CardewVauxhall Astra MkII1300A1Loughborough
89Tom Whittaker/ Barry DoveFord Escort RS2001998A3Trackrod
90Mick Cox/ Paul DavisFord Escort1998A3Eastwood
91Ian Clarke/ Anne EllisVauxhall Nova1300A1Coalville/Grimsby
92Colin Gent/ Graham GentToyota Levin1587A2Malton
93Andy Gibson/ Chris HornerFord Escort MkII1600A2Keighley
94Tony Ginns/ Mark EllisFord Escort Mexico1600A2Kettering & District
95Alun Pearson/ Jonathan BrownNissan Micra1300A1Stockton & DMC

There are 92 entries, and 89 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 22:23 BST