Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2000

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gavin Ruler/ Jane SturdyFord Escort1998DNorth HumbersideFuzznag Rallyspares
2David Craven/ Simon MarshallFord RS Cosworth1998DNorthallertonNorthern Site Services
3Peter Stojanov/ Tim StojanovFord Escort2500DSlaithwaite
4Berb Clement/ FatBob CharmburyFord XR4X42900DKeighleyRaygill Fisherys
5Bob Atkinson/ Alan CauseyFord Escort Cosworth1993DB'pool S.ShoreAC Autosport Penrith
6David Brown/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza2000DNorthallertonSteel River Ltd
7Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998CGrimsby
8Michael Moore/ Liz JubbMitubishi EVO IV1993DSlaithwaiteRylux Carpets/HTS Transmission
9Chris Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1995CSEOC
10Mick Davey/ Martin PullanFord Escort MK21998CSlaithwaiteCastle Hill Restaurant
11Tim Cockcroft/ Steven AtkinsSubaru Legacy1998DSlaithwaite
12Chris Wood/ James BattyVauxhall Astra2000CWakefield
14David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza Estat1998DAirdale & Pennine
15Allan McDowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadett1948CNorth HumbersideAssociated British Ports
16Peter Dickson/ Robert DennisFord Escort1998CIlkley/Durham
17Nigel Senior/ Carl SmithSapphire Cosworth1993DMatlock
18Chris Tolley/ Liz TolleyFord Escort2000CSlaithwaite
19Alistair Hutchinson/ St John DykesRenault 11 Williams1998CNorthallertonMickleton Service Station
20Dave Hemingway/ Andy CouplandFord Escort1598BWakefieldAirwaves Motorsports Communications
21Mark Thompson/ Colin ProudfootPeugeot 2051905CDurham/Slaithwaite
22Tery Searle/ Michael StolaskiMetro1600BNorthallerton/
23Nick Dobson/ Phil Harvey-HillFord Escort MK21998CIlkley
24Alan Palmer/ John DunphyFord Escort1998CLoughboroughL.C.S. / APTEIN
25Phillip Hutchinson/ Ben GardinerFord Escort1998CERODB Motorsport
26Graham Wood/ Martin ElliottVauxhall Chevette1998CWakefield/N.Humbs
27Richard Hall/ Chris DewsnapVauxhall Nova1600BLincs Louth/Dukeries
28Stuart Ellis/ Robert EllisFord Escort1298ADavid Brown
29Stephen Preece/ Darren MoonFord Escort1998CTrackrodFast Lane Tyres
30Alan Stringer/ Anthony CoxOpel Manta2000CRipon/SlaithwaiteGreen Hammerton Motors
31Stephen Tindall/ Alec WartersVauxhall Nova1300AN. Humbs/Lindholme
32Clive Franklin/ Ian ChamberlainVauxhall Astra1300ALincoln
33Gerard Adams/ Andrew MathersFord Escort MR21600BTrackrodFoam For Comfort
34Neil Holland/ Tina PickeringPeugeot 2051580BBeverley
35Nick Panther/ Su TaylorFord Sierra2000DHuddersfieldE Panther Elec. Contractors/CRS
36David Hodgson/ Cameron KellyTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfieldSAM Transport/C.Kelly Decorator
37Mark Fairbrother/ Colin MasonFord Escort1600BMatlockUniversal Windows
38Paul Rushton/ Paul MersonPeugeot 2051590BKeighleyRush Sport
39David Dobson/ Christopher BrownFord Escort1998CIlkley/
40Derrick Fawcett/ James DolanVauxhall Nova1300ANorthallertonNorthern Site Supplies
41Richard Padgett/ Andrew ApperleyFord Escort RS20002000CTrackrod
42Martyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 205 Rallye1294AMid Derbyshire
43Adrian Baker/ Andrew GoughFord Escort2000CAB Autos
44Robert Stevens/ Jonathan DerrickVauxhall Astra1997CLincoln/EastwoodCounty Recycling
45Lorraine Leeming/ Mark SherburnFord Escort1598BSEOC
46Ian Rowe/ Phillip RoweHonda Civic1600BMatlock
47Stephen Sanderson/ Chris DownesVauxhall Astra GTE1796CTrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
48Graham Lonsdale/ Simon LeesonFord Escort2000CBridlington
49J A French/ Jonathan TurnbullFord Sierra2900DKeighley
50Stephen Gozzard/ David BrambillVauxhalll Nova1300AEastwood
51Simon Creed/ James Gratton SmithOpel Manta2000CMatlock
52Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1600BBridlington
53Michael Patterson/ Charlotte CurnowEscort Mexico1598BHRCRCJ Rallying
54James Wood/ Lee SherburnFord Escort2000CSEOC/
55Dave McLachlan/ Julie ColeMazda 3231600DSheffield & HallamRoseby's Curtains & Linens
56Caroline Marston/ Michelle PleveySkoda Favorit1298ATrackrod
57Mark Robinson/ Graham CoatesPeugoet 2051600BHuddersfieldTeam Penguin
58Adam Charlesworth/ Ben HallasSAAB 9001998CSlaithwaiteMalbrad / Rockwood Garage
59Andy Gill/ Stephen WalkerFord Escort MK31600BHuddersfieldSports Gym Batley
60Dick Partridge/ Kevin BalaamFord Escort1600BSlaithwaite
61Richard Evans/ Derek LewinFord Escort1600BSEOC
62Gary Dixon/ Ian BarnsdaleVauxhall Astra1998CLincoln
63David Baines/ Adam TownsendVauxhall Astra1300ALincoln
64Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherSierra Cosworth 4x42000DTrackrod/Eastwood

There are 63 entries, and 62 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
D=ANCC Driver. C=ANCC Co-Driver.