Ripon Motor Sports Club - The 2000 Riponian Stages Rally

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Mathew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresFord Sierra Cosworth0DRMSC
2Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyMitsubishi Lancer0DRMSC/Whitby
3Brian Gill/ Jonathan BeanFord Escort Cos.0DRMSCMSR Motorspport
4Brian Bell/ Paul SpoonerFord Escort WRC0DDukeries
5Chris Lewis/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 60DNorthallerton
6Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth0DDukeries
7Kevin Procter/ Stephen RobinsonFord Sierra0DN'Allerton/Whickham
8Chris Barker/ Martin BarkerFord Saphire Coswort0DYork
9David Brown/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza WRX0DNorthallerton
10Peter Walster/ Ian HollidayFord Sapphire 4X40DCarlton
11Christopher Blake/ Alan HillFord Escort Cosworth0DRMSC
12Glen Workman/ Simon GoddingFord Sierra Cos.0DNorthallerton
14Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterFord Escort0DN'allerton/Morecambe
15Tony Bardy/ Tony WalkerNissan Sunny0CMalton/Northallerton
16Steve Magson/ Steve BielbyFord Escort0CMalton
17Barry Johnson/ Peter CroftSubaru Impreza WRX0DDurham
18Alistair Ginley/ Greg HaynesSubaru Impreza ST10DSelby/RMSC
19Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerVauxhall 16V0CBorder EcosseWhite Kirk Golf Club
20Haydon Williams/ Allan BrownFord Escort RS0CKnowldale
21Dave Holland/ John CalverleyEscort Mk10CEcurie Royal Oak
22Ian Barrett/ Simon AshtonVauxhall Corsa0BWakefield
23Adrian Wilson/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Nova0BMalton
24Christopher Coates/ David WilsonFord Escort0DNorthallerton
25Richard Welford/ Larry CarterPeugeot 306 5160CRMSC/Northallerton
26Mally Norris/ Martin BreareyFord Escort0CRMSC
27Daniel Dunbabin/ Clive DunbabinHonda Civic0BWarrington
28David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza Estat0DAiredale & Pennine
29Kieth Bradley/ George TindallMitsubishi Lancer Ev0DWhickham
30Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonFord Escort RS0DRMSC
31Peter Rowan/ Guy ScarboroughFord Escort0CSlaithwaite
32Chris Wise/ Tony ChristonFord Escort RS 16000CRMSC
33Iain Rudd/ Richard WardleFord Escort RS0CNorthallerton/Malton
34Andrew Hird/ James BattyVauxhall Nova0ASlaithwaite/Wakefiel
35Mark Jackson/ John BarberFord Escort0CMalton
36Mark Haley/ Nick JohnstonePeugot 205STi0CIlkley
37Barry Walker/ Janice WalkerFord Escort Mk10BNorthallerton
38James Middlebrook/ Ray CleghornSkoda Felicia0ARMSC
39John Deegan/ Kath ShepherdSuzuki Swift0ARMSC
40Stuart Boyes/ Alex WartersFord Escort0CRMSC/Northallerton
41Richard Naylor/ Tim ConsocanteFord Escort0DDukeries
42Dave Hemingway/ Andy CouplandFord Escort0BWakefield
43Jonathan Kitchen/ Nigel BennettFord Escort0BRMSC
44Jonathan Atack/ David AtackSkoda Felicia0AAiredale & Pennine
45Richard Allingham/ Martin PayneFord Escort MK20CRMSC/061 MC
46Paul Lawson/ Andrew StephensonTalbot Sunbeam0BMalton
47Richard Phillipson/ Brian CammackVauxhall Corsa0BRMSC
48Andrew Grimstone/ Micheal Telford - WilkinsonTalbot Sunbeam0BDurham
49Chris Wiggins/ Charles WilsonFord Escort MK20CMalton
52David Robbins/ Stuart HastingsMitsubishi Evo 30DHexham
53Steve Coles/ Andy WilsonPeugeot 106 Rallye0AL + CCC/ERO/BRMC
54Eric Kent/ John TillettVauxhall Chevette0CRMSC
55Nicola Harper/ Graham HarperSkoda Favorit0AMalton
56John Parker/ Robert HarrisonSaab 96 Sport0ARMSC
57Andy Gibson/ Chris HornerFord Escort MK20BKeighley
58Andrew Hope/ Ian CloseSkoda Favorit0ADAC/RMSC
59Suzanne Barker/ Frank CloughVauxhall Nova0AYork M C
61Guy Wilks/ Paul DarlingtonFord Ka0ADarlington/2300 MC
62Richard Hammond/ Peter GwynneNissan Micra0ARMSC
63Keith Davison/ Andrew DavisonSkoda Favorit0ANorthallerton
64Tristan Pye/ Ken BillsDaihatsu Mira0DDAC/Tyneside
65John Fletcher/ Janine KempFord Escort0BMalton
66Doug Smith/ Richard LodgeFord MK2 Escort0BRMSC
67Paul Daniel/ Donna HarperFord Escort0CMalton
68James Thomson/ John DewsLada0CYork M C

There are 64 entries, and 62 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST

R indicates Ripon MSC Crew. M indicates Mixed Crew.