Ripon Motor Sports Club - The 2000 Riponian Stages Rally

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456789101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2DCharlie Payne/ Craig Thorley10:444:232:582:524:073:244:342:512:444:094:3510:5158:1211
11DChristopher Blake/ Alan Hill11:414:283:102:554:123:264:382:592:474:084:3311:271:00:2422
6DDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass11:414:523:022:574:233:334:452:472:414:114:3510:581:00:2533
16CSteve Magson/ Steve Bielby11:484:283:073:024:093:254:532:592:504:154:4011:361:01:1214
12DGlen Workman/ Simon Godding11:254:393:063:004:113:334:542:572:494:155:1911:241:01:3245
14DCharlie Taylor/ Murray Foster11:394:363:103:024:203:304:553:002:524:184:4911:241:01:3556
17DBarry Johnson/ Peter Croft11:364:363:143:004:223:305:003:012:494:154:4311:441:01:5067
5DChris Lewis/ John Richardson11:544:303:483:064:363:274:562:592:524:234:4711:191:02:3778
43BJonathan Kitchen/ Nigel Bennett12:024:483:143:024:253:334:573:052:514:224:4711:521:02:5819
10DPeter Walster/ Ian Holliday11:494:393:213:024:293:385:013:073:074:374:5011:321:03:12810
27BDaniel Dunbabin/ Clive Dunbabin12:044:473:223:194:273:384:543:052:584:144:5211:361:03:16211
32CChris Wise/ Tony Christon12:104:393:123:004:203:365:063:072:534:264:5312:041:03:26212
15CTony Bardy/ Tony Walker11:524:513:113:034:263:334:472:582:534:245:0013:121:04:10313
40CStuart Boyes/ Alex Warters12:304:573:223:044:153:404:563:062:554:224:5112:191:04:17414
33CIain Rudd/ Richard Wardle12:155:033:273:054:233:375:033:073:024:244:5512:011:04:22515
25CRichard Welford/ Larry Carter11:594:503:103:044:173:326:173:083:004:355:0311:311:04:26616
20CHaydon Williams/ Allan Brown12:315:033:313:204:303:324:553:152:584:284:5411:501:04:47717
28DDavid Beaumont/ Howard Turner11:555:043:283:154:373:435:113:132:594:385:1211:431:04:58918
29DKieth Bradley/ George Tindall12:285:033:223:114:353:385:053:092:564:285:0512:141:05:141019
26CMally Norris/ Martin Brearey12:124:543:223:074:313:345:093:102:594:315:0812:051:001:05:42820
Car 26 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 3
47BRichard Phillipson/ Brian Cammack12:325:043:253:064:293:435:073:133:054:354:5912:481:06:06321
52DDavid Robbins/ Stuart Hastings12:195:023:293:104:423:485:153:133:094:375:0912:151:06:081122
35CMark Jackson/ John Barber13:095:063:303:124:443:425:113:133:014:355:0412:231:06:50923
54CEric Kent/ John Tillett12:515:093:233:144:393:465:163:183:164:375:1312:351:07:171024
24DChristopher Coates/ David Wilson12:085:103:293:134:393:445:063:093:054:395:1014:001:07:321225
64DTristan Pye/ Ken Bills12:325:223:253:144:503:575:293:183:094:505:2512:151:07:461326
39AJohn Deegan/ Kath Shepherd12:435:123:333:174:443:495:253:233:134:485:1812:441:08:09127
34AAndrew Hird/ James Batty12:375:243:403:204:453:485:173:213:094:485:1813:071:08:34228
36CMark Haley/ Nick Johnstone12:218:003:243:184:303:525:123:143:064:385:0212:111:08:481129
22BIan Barrett/ Simon Ashton12:266:014:303:044:523:555:333:213:114:565:2612:221:09:37430
38AJames Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn13:045:393:383:244:513:595:313:283:144:525:2213:021:10:04331
67CPaul Daniel/ Donna Harper14:005:183:183:064:434:005:473:153:094:565:3213:361:10:401232
41DRichard Naylor/ Tim Consocante13:295:253:383:265:024:065:313:323:165:145:4414:001:12:231433
62ARichard Hammond/ Peter Gwynne13:055:453:463:305:114:185:553:393:265:105:4513:341:13:04434
66BDoug Smith/ Richard Lodge13:145:473:443:245:054:105:523:403:315:215:5113:491:13:28535
55ANicola Harper/ Graham Harper13:315:533:473:285:154:086:153:393:195:115:5413:421:14:02536
48BAndrew Grimstone/ Micheal Telford - Wilkinson13:235:413:583:314:596:295:043:383:265:145:5313:571:15:13637
56AJohn Parker/ Robert Harrison13:215:523:515:007:004:195:503:483:305:205:4713:331:17:11638

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lightwater1
Stage 2
Boltby1
Stage 3
Wass1
Stage 4
College1
Stage 5
Waterloo1
Stage 6
Roppa
Stage 7
RiccalDale
Stage 8
Wass2
Stage 9
College2
Stage 10
Waterloo2
Stage 11
Boltby2
Stage 12
Lightwater2

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST

R indicates Ripon MSC Crew. M indicates Mixed Crew.