Northallerton Auto Club - Food Weighouse Xmas Stages 2000

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyMitsubishi Evo405RMSCMSR Motor sport
2Dave Wood/ Les WaterfallSubaru Impreza05
3Brian Bell/ Paul SpoonerEscort WRC05NAC
4Anthony Eaton/ Jeff TalbotFord Escort Cos05NAC
5Tony Bardy/ Tony WalkerNissan Sunny Gti-r05MMC
6Bryan Gill/ Jonathon BeanEscort Cosworth05RMSCMSR Motor sport
7Steve Smith/ Ben SmithLancia Delta Integra05NAC
8Chris Lewis/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo405NAC
9Peter Walster/ Ian HallidayMitsubishi Evo405CMC
10Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterFord Escort Mk204NAC
11Michael Glendinning/ Dave ThompsonSubaru Impreza05WDMC
12Gavin Ruler/ Jane SturdyFord Saphire Cos05NHMC
13Mary / Joseph A manger0Virgin
14George McDonald/ Peter CroftNissan Sunny Gti03SDMC
15Andrew Apperley/ Dave HammondFord Escort Cos05TMCMND Motor sport
16Glen Workman/ Paul HudsonFord Sierra Cos05NAC
17Paul Bird/ Larry CarterSubaru Impreza05NACSGP Motor sport
18Matthew Yeardon/ Richard ShoresMitsubishi Evo305RMSC
19Andrew Kenny/ Gary KennyMitsubishi Evo405TMC
20John Coates/ William ThomasSubaru Impreza05NHMC
21Ian Coleman/ Neil ColemanNissan Sunny Gti-r05WDMC
22Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Nova01NAC
23Tony Thompson/ Richard MyersSubaru Impreza05NACSGP Motor sport
24Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonFord Escort RS04RMSC
25Rob Palmer/ Jim KitsonFord Escort Kit Car03BTRDAExeter Diesels
26David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza Est05APMC
27Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerVauxhall Astra03BEMC
28Ian Rudd/ Steve BielbyFord Sierra Cos05NAC
29Richard Welford/ Jonathon CarverPeugeot 306 S1603RMSC
30Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort Mk203SEOC
31Russell Dykes/ Leonie SpencerPeugeot 306XSi03SDMC
32Paul Lawson/ Andrew StephensonEscort Cos05MMC
33Phil Morton/ Brian DeltVolvo 360 GLT03WDMC
34Nick Cook/ Nigel HutchinsonPeugeot 205GTi03WDMC
35Dave Craven/ Julie RichardsToyota Corolla02NAC
36Paul McMullan/ Jane CowlingVauxhall Corsa Gsi02GPMC
37Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy ThomasFord Escort Mk202RMSC
38Andrew Holmes/ Colin StockhillFord Escort03RMSC
39David Cox/ Terry SearleRover 114GSi02TDMC
40Graham Hargrave/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla02IDMC
41Malcolm Burns/ Peter BurnsFord Escort Mk203SDMC
42Steven Oade/ TBAFord Escort Mk201DBMC
43M Kenny/ James Kenny Ford Escort03TMC
44Derrick Fawcett/ Paul DolanVauxhall Nova01NAC
45Steve Williams/ Terry WrightMetro Gti01DDMC
46Mike Barnes/ Bob BrownFord Escort Mk202WDMC
47Andrew Grimstone/ Michael WilkinsonTalbot Sunbeam02DMC
48Pete Rougham/ Guy ScarboroughFord Escort Mk203GPMC
49Mick Ridgewell/ Paul BellMini Cooper01RMSC
50Andrew Davison/ Keith DavisonSkoda Favorit01WDMC
51Steven Lawson/ Glyn JacksonTalbot Sunbeam02TMC
52Simon Barrett/ Peter GibsonPeugeot 205GTi03BLCC
53Chris Jones/ Dave RaperVauxhall Nova Gsi02NAC
54Kiaran Hankin/ Mark CheethamFord Escort RS02CDMC
55George Scott/ Ian CloseFord Escort RS200003NAC
56Richard Naylor/ Kevin WattFord Escort Mk204DMC
57Tim Consolante/ Darren EdwardsFord Escort 03NAC
58Jon Moor/ Michael AlldayFord Escort Mk404WDMC
59Luke Pinder/ Roger ApplebyPeugeot 205GTi03IDMC
60Geoff Moffitt/ Ian BaileySkoda Favorit01NAC
61Stuart Simpson/ Jon OldsMG Maestro03GBMC
62Mark Barnes/ Simon ShentonFord Escort Mk203NAC
63David Wright/ Daniel BarrittCorsa kit car02KLMC
64Peter Stephenson/ Jim BurnsMitsubishi Evo605
65Mel Hudson/ Roy BellFord Escort 03BMC
66Barry Pittaway/ Dave KirbyMitsubishi Evo405NAC
67Kevin Knox/ Kieth KnoxFord Escort Mk103WDMC
68Ashley Reid/ Stephen RobsonEscort Cos05SDMC
69Kevin Procter/ Mark LawsonSapphire Cos05NAC

There are 69 entries, and 61 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST

N indicates Group N. 2 indicates Formula 2. V indicates Novice.
L indicates Lady. K indicates Kent Cams Championship Contender.