Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2000

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Andy Elliott/ Graham WilcoxMG Metro 6R40DYork/MaltonZiggy's Nightclub
2Ray Brammer/ Matthew WhattamFord Escort Cosworth0DKings Lynn/YorkRay Brammer Commercials
3Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth0DDukeriesC.P.L. Petroleum
4Gavin Ruler/ Jane SturdyFord Escort Cosworth0DNorth HumbersideFuzznag Rallyspares
5Tony Bardy/ Peter CroftNissan Sunny GTi0CMalton
6Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort Cosworth0DTrackrod/EastwoodTi RallySchool-PIAA-Aaron Electrics
7Gavin Read/ Craig JenkinsonFord Sierra0DMaltonPrinter Repair Services
8Mark Loomes/ Stephen LloydFord Sapphire Coswor0DKing's LynnTerrington Service Station
9Mike Stephenson/ Kevin BardonFord Escort Cosworth0DMalton
10Tony Conway/ James DixonFord Escort WRC0DTrackrod/EastwoodMND Motorsport
11Craig Mcintosh/ Ford Escort Cosworth0D
12Stuart Wood/ Kenneth WhiteVauxhall/Opel0CWakefield
13Chris Bown/ Roger BownOpel Manta0CMatlock
14Dave Holland/ John CalverleyFord Escort MkII0CSporting Escort OwneBungee Extreme
15Miles Taylor/ Andrew StorrSierra Sapphire Cosw0DSelby
16Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettVauxhall Chevette0DYorkIan Jemison Engineering
17Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettSubaru Impreza0DKeighley
18Andy Rowe/ Neil HollandPeugeot 205 GTI0BBeverley
19John Coates/ William ThomasSubaru Impreza0DNorth HumbersideZircon Seamless Resin Floors
20Richard Walsh/ Aggie FosterVauxhall Corsa GSi0BMablethorpe/LincolnSinger & Friedlander/Thurlby Motors
21Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopVauxhall Chevette0CYork
22Paul Mcmullan/ Jane CowlingVauxhall Corsa0BGrantham PoachersT&R Group + Powerscreen Midlands
23Stuart Boyes/ Alec WartersEscort0CNth Humbs/LindholmeI.I.S Cranes Ltd
24Chris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort MkI0CMalton
25Tim Stell/ Steven AtkinsVauxhall Astra0CSlaithwaiteBarclaycard
26Paul Fisher/ Paul LayheVauxhall Cavalier0DWorksop
27John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadette GT/E0CAiredale & Pennine
28Ken Sturdy/ Mike ReedPeugeot 205 GTI0CNorth HumbersideTyremen/Action Signs
29Peter Beer/ Mick HiltonFord Escort Mk20CDukeriesThermaglaze Manufacturing
30Dave Hemingway/ James GreenwoodFord Escort0BWakefieldAirwaves Motorsport Communication
31Angus Waudby/ Steve BielbyFord Escort Mk20BMaltonSimpson Salvage/J.Atkinson & Son/Howardi
32Andrew Knott/ Jonathan MarshTalbot Sunbeam0BEcurie Royal OakSlicks Tyres
33Tim Pearcey/ Nigel BennettDavrian Mk80CRiponZ Farm
34Seven Tindall/ Nova0ANorth HumbersideI.I.S Cranes Ltd
35David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza Estat0DAiredale & Pennine
36Stephen Emms/ Paul JacklinVauxhall Astra0ARotherhamSkellow Dental Practice
37John Godbehere/ Geoff MossFord Escort Mexico0DDukeriesMr Gearbox / Dexel Tyres
39David Duff/ Paul OliverTalbot Sunbeam0BDavid BrownETC Tyre Centre
40Ian Rudd/ Ian JacksonFord Sapphire Coswor0DNorthallertonIan Rudd Builders/Charlie Taylor Garage
41Chris Myers/ Ian BellFord Sapphire Coswor0DYork
42Nick Pullan/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra0CIlkleyE Percy Ltd
43Steve Sanderson/ Stephen McNultyFord Escort0CYork/WECCKeith Sanderson Camera Shop
44Stephen Watson/ David CapperFord Cosworth0DKeighley
45Keith Hall/ Tony WilliamsFord Escort0CEden Valley
46Andrew Holland/ Rhona CalverleyFord Escort MkI0BSporting Escort OwneBungee Extreme
47Russell Dykes/ Leonie SpencerPeugeot 306 XSi0CSelbyARD Specialists in Land Rovers
48Tony Mantle/ Richard WeaverVauxhall Nova0ABeverleyTorque-ative/Clee Hill Motor Spares
49Jazz Nandhra/ Tim CurrieVW Polo0BMiddlesex County
50David Lomax/ Nigel LongMitsubishi Lancer0DAlwoodley
51Alan Richardson/ Alan WardVauxhall Nova0AMaltonSlaters Transport Pickering
52Gavin Smith/ Ben LawrensonLada Samara0ABeverleyCottingham MOT Centre
53Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn HuntleyFord Fiesta S0BKnutsfordBlakey & Birdsall Tractors
54Steve Rogers/ Mick QuinnMitsubishi Galant VR0DYork
55James Sparrow/ Chris OmearaFord Escort MkI0ENorth Humberside
56David Rose/ Graham HenshawToyota Corolla0BSheffield & HallamDove's Layland Daf - M.William Motor Bod
57Nigel Drayton/ Graham WrideFord Sierra 4x40DTrackrod
58Ian Hamilton/ Sean HigginsPeugeot 106 Rallye0AMalton/Northallerton
59Kevin Harvey/ John RulaPeugeot 205 GTI0BNuneaton
60Robert Gale/ Howard PatersonFord Cosworth0DBeverley/North Humbe
61Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort0BSporting Escort Owne
62Stephen Oade/ David AtkinFord Escort0ADavid Brown
63Mark Turner/ John CropperPeugeot 106 Rallye0A
64Mike Smith/ Guy GladwinAustin Mini0ABeverleyCottingham MOT Centre
65Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort MkII0CSporting Escort Owne
66Fred Davidson/ Nigel HutchinsonPeugeot 2050BMaltonF.W. Davidson Builder
67Paul Rushton/ Paul MersonPeugeot 2050BKeighleyRush Sport
68Phillip Pickard/ Chris MartinFord Escort0CNorth Humberside
69Tony Smith/ Chris ThorleyPeugeot 2050BCoalvilleRothley Auto Care
70Simon Marston/ Stephen LancasterFord Escort Mk20CTrackrodGranville Oil and Chemicals Ltd
71Ian Jones/ Lee BetteridgeSkoda Estelle 130L0ACarltonTeam Bouncing Czech
72David Haynes/ Richard GlewVauxhall Nova0CSelby
73Ian Kirk/ Carl BriggsFord Escort MkII0BBeverley
74Russell Holdsworth/ Tina GrantPeugeot 205 GTI0CTrackrod
75Caroline Marston/ Michelle PleveySkoda Favorit0ATrackrodGranville Oil and Chemicals Ltd

There are 74 entries, and 68 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:29 BST

P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.