Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2001

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tony Jannetta/ Lee CarterMetro 6R42498DBlackpool/K/Lonsdale
2Ian Joel/ Graeme WoodEscort Cosworth2000DBeverleyChris Allen Ford
3Tom Morris/ Neil ChambersMG Metro 6R42500DTrackrod/Grimsby
4Wayne Railton/ Peter Railton0DGrantham PoachersC.E.F.
5Barry Renwick/ Andy FenwickMG Metro 6R42500DTynemouthTechservcies Ltd
6Tony Conway/ James DixonSubaru Impreza 555 W1998DEastwood/ TrackrodMND Motorsport; Tony Conway Rally Spares
7David Turnbull/ Mark SissonsEscort Cosworth GpA1993DBeverleyNorthern Industrial Services
8Chris Platt/ Colin ThompsonVauxhall Corsa1998CYorkshire Sports Car
9Keith Davison/ Steve WaggettDarrian T901998CWhitby/Stockton
10Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardFord Escort Mk2 GRP41974CCarltonRoadrunner
12Craig Dykes/ Plug PulleynFord Escort Mk 22500DMaltonJ. Craig Dykes Property Developments Ltd
13Michael Moore/ Arthur HeatonMitsubishi Lancer E41998DSlaithwaite/ Trackro
14Charlie Gabb/ Jon RileySierra Cosworth1993DSelbyAutoserv
15Stuart Wood/ Ken WhiteVauxhall Astra GSI1998CWakefieldWoodfield Garage
16Rob Palmer/ Vauxhall Astra F2 Ki1998CBTRDAExeter Diesels/Part Services
17Gerry Kilmurray/ Lorne FraserVauxhall Astra1998CBeverleyKwik Fit
18Steve Magson/ Geof AtkinsonVauxhall Astra r.w.d2600DMaltonSM Autocare
19Richard Welford/ Michael WelfordPeugeot 306 S161998CRiponBeavers Butchers
20Richard Watts/ Dave PlayforthEscort Cosworth1994DN Humberside/BridWatts 4x4 Centre
22Simon Brough/ Andy DugdaleProton Compact SRI1600BWhickham/SpadeadamBondisle Motorsport
23John Coates/ William ThomasSubaru Impreza2000DNorth HumbersideZircon Seamless Resin Floors
24Michael Glendinning/ David ThompsonSubaru Impreza1998DHexham/WigtonGlendinning Recovery
25Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort Mk II2400DWorksop
26Nicky Moore/ Nigel GardnerSubaru WRX1998DBeverley
27Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopVauxhall Chevette2000CYorkB.E. Motorsport
28Shaun McGonigal/ Graham HarperFord Escort Cosworth1998DBury/MaltonThermal Transfer/ Mardix/ Girpi
29David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza Estat1998DAiredale & Pennine
30Kevin Knox/ Keith KnoxFord Escort MkI1997CWhickhamA.V Taylors Autoparts. Maxsport
31Alan Millard/ Chris DewsnapMitsubishi Evo 31990DFurness/Dukeries
32Ian Peake/ Chris ThirlingMitsubishi Evo 62000DWhickham
34Bob Dennis/ Ken BillsSubaru Impreza1998DDurham/TynemouthBtl Timber Ltd
35John Bannister/ Graham WilcoxSapphire Cosworth1993DMalton
36Chris Myers/ Matthew WhattamFord Sapphire Coswor2000DYorkChris Myers Plumbing & Heating
37Peter Dickson/ Graham HepworthFord Escort Mk41998CIlkley
38John Ward/ Stuart MiddletonFord Escort Mk42000CPoachersBirkholme Motorsport
39Curley Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort1998CMaltonPeacock Plant Hire
40Mel Hudson/ Dave CamplingFord Escort II1998CBorder
41Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort MkII1993CSporting Escort Owne
42Nick Dobson/ Jamie ForrestFord Escort MkII1998CIlkleyRussel Stone Sale's
43Graham Steggles/ Emma BainPeugeot 205 GTI1905CTrackrod
44Andy Carter/ Tim RodgersFord Escort1600BBeverley
45Ken Sturdy/ Andy TownendPeugeot 205 GTI1900CNorth HumbersideAction Signs/Tyremen
46Paul McMullen/ Jane CowlingVauxhall Corsa1598BGrantham PoachersT & R Insurance Brokers
47Adrian Wilson/ Kevin BardonVauxhall Corsa1600BMaltonRalloy Engineering
48Tony Dickinson/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort MkI1600BNorth HumbersideTeam D.I.R.T.
49Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy ThomasFord Escort MkII1600BRiponThe Z Farm
50Dave Twilton/ Richard VincentMini1400BBeverley
51James Sparrow/ Chris OmearaFord Escort Cosworth1998DNorth Humberside
52Nigel Senior/ Carl SmithFord Sapphire Coswor1993DMatlock
53John Haygarth/ Chris HaygarthOpel Kadett GT/E2000CAiredale & Pennine
54Nick Cunnington/ Chris CunningtonVauxhall Chevette1998CGrantham Poachers
56Graham Wood/ James GreenwoodVauxhall Chevette1998CWakefielddoncaster.co.uk
57Geoff Wright/ Mike BoastNissan Almera GTI Gr1999CMalton/DurhamHambleton Steel Ltd/Dunlop Tyres
58Stephen Moore/ Steve WrightVauxhall Astra GTE2000CBlackrodSlimline Slimming Club
59Kevin Bennett/ Jamie ElstonFord Sierra Cosworth1998DGrantham PoachersJPL Steel Stockholders
60Tristan Pye/ Roger HerronProton Compact1600BDurham/Beverley
61Steve Rogers/ Mick QuinnMitsubishi Galant vr2000DYork
62David Rose/ Simon CoatesToyota Corolla1587BSheff&hall/BeverleyMartin Williams Motor Bodies Hull
63Michael Coomber/ Andrew DverdenVauxhall Corsa Sport1600BLoughboroughDad!
64Tony Smith/ John BrindleyPeugeot 2051600BCoalville/RugbyRothley Auto Care
65Chris Shaw/ Andy WardFord Fiesta XR21598BWakefieldBradford Engine Units/Union Motors
67Eric Kent/ John TillettDaihatsu Charmant1588BRipon
68Stephen Dobson/ Marie DobsonToyota MR2 Mk11598BDukeriesGrantfinder@www.grantfinder.co.uk
69David Lomax/ Nigel LongMitsubishi1598DAlwoodley
70Martin Lonsdale/ Pete BarnettVauxhall Nova GSi1598BBeverley
71Dave Copley/ Rob BartonTalbot Samba1200AMorecambePMG Panelcraft / Mallaband Motor Factors
72Adam Charlesworth/ Liz JubbSaab 9001998CSlaithwaite
73Gavin Smith/ Ben LawrensonPeugeot 205 GTI1900CSelbyCottingham MOT Centre
74David Smith/ Andrew ConnorFord Escort Mk II2330DNorth HumbersideR B Stripping Services
75Michael Argue/ Claire ArgueFord Escort MkII1600BDurham
76Mick Ridgewell/ Paul BurrowsRover Mini Cooper1275ARiponThompson's Auctioneers
78Andrew Holmes/ Colin StockhillFord Escort1998CRipon
79Robert Stevens/ Jonathan DerrickVauxhall Astra1998CLincoln/ EastwoodCGCS Ltd / JPD Engineering
80Steven Crowther/ Steven ClarkePeugeot 205 Rallye1294ADavid BrownBrewfitt Huddersfield
81Stephen Petch/ James MooreFord Ka1300ADurhamSGP Motorsport
82Mike Smith/ Richard GlewM.B.E. Mini1275ASelbyCottingham MOT Centre
83Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonsFord Escort1598BSporting Escort Owne
84Tony Mantle/ Richard WeaverVauxhall Nova1298ABeverleyClee Hill Motor Spares
85Alastair Crosby/ David CogginsPeugeot 309 GTI1905CSelbyTBM Cutters Limited
86Michael Glew/ Andrew HolmesTalbot Sunbeam1598BRipon/Malton
87Luke Pinder/ Andy ShawVauxhall Nova GTE1598BAlwoodleyR K Furniture
88Andy Rowe/ Neil HollandPeugeot 205 GTI1600BBeverley
89Malcolm (Bunny) Baker/ Michael RustAustin Mini1293ALincs Louth/Mabletho
90Fred Davidson/ John BarberPeugeot GTI1600BMalton
91Darryl Pickering/ Steve JohnsonFord Escort1600BRiponFrosty the Courier Limited
92Darren Underwood/ Sue MeeFord Escort MkIII1998CBeverleyDUCE Motorsport
93Stephen Sanderson/ Chris DownesVauxhall Astra GTI1796CTrackrodTrackrod Motor Club
94Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettSubaru Impreza WRX2000DKeighley
95David Marshall/ Robin ShuttleworthFord Escort Mk31993CTrackrod
97Roger Mustoe/ Robin HernamanVW Polo1400BBeverley/W.EssexWindrush. VW Slough & Maidenhead
99Jim Clark/ Mark BurtonLand Rover 902500DBritish ArmyLex Army Rally Team
100Jace Webster/ Chris BowlerLand Rover 902500DBritish ArmyLex Army Rally Team
101Jason Garnham/ Jo WebsterLand Rover 902500DBritish ArmyLex Army Rally Team
102Gary Mitchell/ Nick HarveyLand Rover 902500DBritish ArmyLex Army Rally Team
103Anton Mitchell/ Thomas HardieLand Rover 902500DBritish ArmyLex Army Rally Team
104Alan Paramore/ James SunderlandLand Rover 902500DBritish ArmyLex Army Rally Team
105David Williams/ Richard BoothRenault Clio1998CGrantham PoachersA C Williams of Grantham - Fiat/Renault
106Kevan Hall/ Bryan HullSubaru Impreza1820CCraven/Trackrod
107Graham Green/ Stewart LundVauxhall Nova1200AMalton/Beverley
108James Reed/ Anna MordeyPeugeot 205 GTI1580BPeterborough/Beverle
109John Foster/ Tom FosterFord Escort1998CTynemouth
110Geoff Moffitt/ Kevin ThornburnSkoda Favorit1298ANorthallerton/Beverl
111Ian Bailey/ Andrew DavisonSkoda Favorit1298ANorthallerton/Whitby
112Ian Daws/ Mike GarnettFord Escort Mexico1600BAiredale & Pennine

There are 104 entries, and 100 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 23:16 BST

Championships:- C=EMAMC, K=ANCC, M=ANECCC. L=Larkspeed.
F=Female. B=Beverley & DMC. E=East Yorkshire.