Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2001

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Peter Dobson/ Anne EllisEscord Cosworth2000DGrimsby
2Berb Clement/ Fatbob CharmburyFord XR4x42900DKeighleyRaygill Fisheries
3Chris Wood/ James GreenwoodOpel Astra1998CWakefieldWoodfield Garage
4Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeGartrac Escort2000CSlaithwaite
5Kevin Vaites/ Glenn HallSunbean Lotus2200DDukeries
6Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998CGrimsby
7Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort1993CSEOC
8Michael Moore/ Arthur HeatonMitsubishi Evo IV1998DSlaithwaite/TrackrodHTS Transmission Services
9Andrew Apperley/ Dave HammondEscort Cosworth1998DTrackrodMND Motorsport
10Tim Cockroft/ Steven AtkinsSubaru Legacy1993DSlaithwaite
11Richard Hill/ Daniel StoneVauxhall Astra1998CMatlock
12David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza1998DAiredale & Pennine
13Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Galant2000DBury
14Mel Hudson/ Dave CamplingFord Escort2000CBorder/Beverley
15Peter Dickson/ Ben DicksonFord Escort1998CIlkley/Slaithwaite
16Terry Searle/ David CoxRover 1141598BTynemouth
17Nick Dobson/ Chris BownFord Escort1998CIlkleyDobsons Builders
18John Godbehere/ Geoff MossFord Escort Mexico2100DDukeriesDexel Tyres
19Andy Carter/ Lisa BennettFord Escort1600BBeverley
20David Duff/ Paul OliverTalbot Sunbeam1596BDavid BrownETC Tyre Centre
21Phil Pickard/ Colin BurleyMitsubishi Galant2000DN Humberside
22Jeff Burnham/ Susan BurnhamOpel Manta3500DGrimsby/Lincs Louth
23Nigel Senior/ Carl SmithSapphire Cosworth1993DMatlock
24Clive Hitchman/ Mark PeakerFord Escort2000CGrimsby
25Paul Rushton/ Michael RushtonRover 1001598BKeighleyFibre-Form GRP Auto Pannels
26Ian Titterton/ Bob ParkinsonPeugeot 1061294ASlaithwaiteShenpar Motorsport
27Stephen Shenton/ Clare ShentonPeugeot 1061360BMid Derbys
28James Sparrow/ Chris OmearaEscort Cosworth1993DN HumbersideEast Yorkshire Motorsport
29Stephen Preece/ Darren MoonFord Escort1998CTrackrod
30Dave McLachlan/ Julie ColeMazda 3231600D
31Paul McMullan/ Jane CowlingVauxhall Corsa1598BGranthamT&R Insurance
32Alan Stringer/ Tony CoxOpel Manta1998CRipon/Slaithwaite
33Graham Steggles/ Emma BainPeugeot 2051905CTrackrod
34Andrew Hedgecock/ Stephen CollinsPeugeot 2051905CSlaithwaite/East EllLangworth Motorsport
35Adam Charlesworth/ Liz JubbSaab 9001998CSlaithwaite
36Craig Burgess/ Lee BurgessPeugeot 1061293AMid Derbys
37Nick Panther/ Su TaylorFord Sierra2000CHuddersfieldE Panther Electrical Contractors
38David Hodgson/ Adrian CrozierTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfieldSAM Transport
39Martin Hunt/ Peter MarshallFord Sierra2800DN HumbersideMH Commercials
40John French/ Jonathan TurnbullFord Sierra2900DKeighley
41Shabir Kana/ Rehan AliVW Golf1800CSlaithwaite
42Phil Bruce/ Neil BruceVauxhall Nova1400BHMC / RAFMSA/HuddersRAFMSA
43Martin Boulton/ Paul GreenwoodFord Escort1600BSEOCSheperd Baker
44Jon Neale/ John McNicholDiahatsu Avanzato647ATrackrodMND Motorsport
45John Moore/ Simon BatesPeugeot 205RWD1998CSheff & Hallam
46Paul Smith/ Matthew WhattamLada Samara1500BMatlock/York
47Andrew Staton/ Brian TwiggFord Fiesta1600BDukeries
48Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1598BSEOC
49Martin Lonsdale/ Pete BarnettVauxhall Nova1598BBeverley
50Roger Priestnall/ Roy HadfieldVauxhall Nova1598BSouth Bank/DukeriesRolec Electrical Contractors
51Dom Foister/ Terry WorsdaleFord Escort2000CGrantham
52Graham Lonsdale/ Simon LeesonFord Escort2000CBridlington
53Mark Robinson/ Simon GoodwinPeugeot 2051600BFed Brit Police
54Martyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 2051294AMid Derbys
55Robert Stevens/ Jonathon DerrickVauxhall Astra1998CLincoln/EastwoodCGCS Ltd
56Kate Heath/ Paul HeathSkoda Felicia1289ALincolnHockmeyer Motors
57Kevin Balaam/ Tim WrightFord Escort1598BSlaithwaite
58George Scott/ Derek FawcettFord Escort1998CNorthallerton
59Rob Overend/ John PearsonFord Escort1993CN HumbersideMick Harrison Hay & Straw
60Michael Lund/ Peter QuinlanTalbot Sunbeam1600BBeverley
61Ken Brown/ Greg BarlowSierra Cosworth2000DBury
62Andy Walshaw/ Tim SeniorMini Clubman1275ADe Lacy
63Thomas Hewick/ Stuart LundFord Escort1998CMalton/Slaithwaite
64James Wood/ Mark SherburnFord Escort2000CSEOC
65John Brindley/ Chris FaulknerFord Sierra2900DCoalville
66Simon Hewitt/ Nigel DobbsMG Maestro1998CLoughboro
67Andy Gill/ Stephen WalkerFord Escort1597BHuddersfieldSports Gym Batley
68David Baines/ Adam TownsendVauxhall Astra1297ALincolnVauxcare
69Martin Kilburn/ Timothy BuckleyFord Escort2000CHuddersfield
70Marc Atkinson/ Neil CookeVauxhall Nova1600BSlaithwaiteDB Rallysport
72Jason Stone/ Jamie Grafton-SmithPeugeot 2051905CMatlock
73Andrew Mallinson/ Glenn MillerFord Sierra2900DKeighley

There are 72 entries, and 71 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 23:16 BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
D=ANCC Driver. C=ANCC Co-Driver.