Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2001

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John Bogie/ David PatersonMetro 6R405Northallerton AC
2Barry Renwick/ David BellMetro 6R405Tynemouth DMC
3Kevin Procter/ Mark LawsonFord Sierra05Trackrod MC
4Barry Johnson/ Viviane JohnsonSubaru Impreza05Durham AC
5Tony Bardy/ Stuart JacksonNissan Sunny Gti-R05Malton MC
6Ryan Champion/ Ian WindressSubaru Impreza 55505Whitby DMC
7Stephen Watson/ Chris SlaterFord Escort Cosworth05Keighley DMC
8David Brown/ Paul HudsonFord Puma EVO05Northallerton AC
9Dave Craven/ Steve CorrFord Sapphire05Northallerton AC
10David Henderson/ Hayley SelbyMitsubishi Lancer E05Northallerton AC
11Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettSubaru Impreza05Keighley DMC
12Kevin Knox/ Keith KnoxFord Sierra04Whickham
13Bob Dennis/ Ron RougheadSubaru Impreza05Durham AC
14Barry Pittaway/ A TathamNissan Sunny03Northallerton
15Steven Magson/ Steve BielbyVauxhall Astra Rwd04Malton
16Geoff Wright/ Stewart DockrayNissan Almera Kit Ca03Malton MC
17Michael Glendinning/ Dave ThompsonTBA05Hexam MC
18Peter Dickson/ Lionel DicksonFord Escort Mk403Ilkley DMC
19Andrew Apperley/ Dave HammondVauxhall Astra03Trackrod MC
20Phil Morton/ Peter GibsonDatsun Sunny01Whickham
21Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Nova02Northallerton AC
22Charlie Taylor/ Amy TaylorFord Escort Mk203Northallerton AC
23Richard Welford/ Larry CarterFord Escort Cosworth05Ripon MSC
24Kenneth Blair/ Sean OwenFord Sierra Cosworth04Northallerton
25Tristan Pye/ Roger HeronProton Compact02Whickham
26James Knox/ Alec RenwickChrysler Sunbeam03Whickham DMC
27Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanNissan Sunny Gti-R05Whitby DMC
28Jim Macdiarmid/ Bob MilloyDarrian T902Kirkby Lonsdale MC
29Andy Fenwick/ Lee TindaleNissan Sunny F203Hexam MC
30Ian Chadwick/ Stephen RobsonVW Polo02Whickham
31Terry Searle/ H ArmitageRover 10002Tynemouth DMC
32David Cox/ William TarvittRover 114GSi02Tynemouth DMC
33Nick Cook/ Bob BrownFord Escort04Whitby DMC
34Mike Nowill/ Lional FirnMitsubishi Lancer E05Northallerton AC
35Mark Roberts/ M KingFord Escort Cosworth05Wigan DMC
36Paul Gee/ John GeesonVauxhall Astra03Tynemouth DMC
37Geoffrey Harkness/ Nigel HarknessVauxhall Corsa02Spadeadam MC
38Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 20503Durham AC
39Simon Stewart/ Doug LeveeVauxhall Corsa02Tynemouth DMC
40Charles Reeday/ Adele ElliottFord Escort Mk203Ilkley DMC
41Jim Kirwin/ Steve AlderdiceToyota Corolla02Stockton DMC
42David Conley/ Sean ConleyTalbot Sunbeam BRM03Whickham DMC
43Giles Brooksbank/ Alex HargreavesSubaru Impreza05Dunfermline CC
44Simon Wallis/ Rebecca AtkinsonVauxhall Astra Gsi03Cambridge UMC
45Jon Olds/ Stewart SimpsonVW Golf Gti03Tynemouth DMC
46Andrew Drake/ Martin HardyFord Escort Mk203Whickham DMC
47Paul Lawson/ Dave BellerbyFord Escort Cosworth05Northallerton AC
48Ian Rooke/ Ken JacksonTalbot Sunbeam Ti02Blackpool S.S
49Graham Steggles/ Emma BainPeugeot 205 Gti03Trackrod MC
50Simon Cole/ Ian TreherneFord Escort MK202Northallerton AC
51Bob Hammond/ Andy WelbornFord Escort MK103Malton MC
52Paul Daniel/ Donna HarperFord Escort03Malton MC
53Jonny Brown/ James LesterVauxhall Nova SR01Stockton DMC
54Barry Lindsay/ Michael LindsayPeugeot 10602Spadeadam MC
55Gareth Hooper/ Tony BilhamOpel Manta04YSCC
56Kari Bates/ Nicky ShepherdPeugeot 10602Ripon MSC
57Chris Shaw/ Andy WardFord Fiesta XR202Wakefield DMC
58Brian Baister/ Peter GrantFord Escort MK203Hadrian MC
59Steven Williams/ Anouska SwalesRover Metro Gti02Darlington DMC
60Steven Coates/ Andrew StephensonVauxhall Nova02Northallerton AC
61Derrick Fawcett/ Trish FawcettVauxhall Nova01Northallerton AC
62Lorna Smith/ Andrew SmithFord Fiesta sport03Northallerton AC
63Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord KA01Durham AC
64Andrew Holmes/ Colin StockhillFord Escort03Ripon MSC
65Colin Elstrop/ Helen ElstropTriumph GT603Darlington DMC
66Jackson Bradley/ Martin CoupePeugeot 205 GTi03Whickham DMC
67Martin Brearey/ Sarah CravenSuzuki Swift GTI01Ripon MSC
68Luke Pinder/ Andy ShawVauxhall Nova 02Alwoodley MC
69Richard Hemingway/ Mark HemingwayVauxhall Nova GTE02Wigton MC
70Terry Wright/ Toni StolarskiRover 10002Darlington DMC
71Mick Ridgewell/ Lee HudsonRover Mini Cooper01Ripon MSC
72John Foster/ Tom FosterFord Escort 03Tynemouth DMC
73Sophie Robinson/ Joyce ChampionVW Polo02Whitby
74Peter Lewis/ Charlie McKinlayPeugeot 106 Rallye01Northallerton AC
75Jeff Dawson/ Andrew GibsonToyota Starlet03Whickham DMC
76Steve Bussey/ Rob KirkFord Sierra Cosworth05Ripon MSC
77Mike Altenborf/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Lancer E05Northallerton AC
78Martin Coates/ Lee BlackburnFord Escort04Northallerton AC
79June Conway/ Viviane YoungPeugeot Rally01Royal Ecurie MC
80Mark Borthwick/ Derek BatesonFord Escort03Kirkby Lonsdale MC
81Simon De Bank/ Peter SilberbergFord Sierra04Northallerton
82B A Close/ R J MasonPeugeot 205 Gti03Keighley DMC
83Niki Cleland/ Neil ShanksVauxhall Corsa GSi02Hawick
84David Stockton/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova01Tynemouth DMC
85Simon Crossley/ Colin CrossleyVauxhall Nova GTE02Ilkley DMC
86Nigel Williamson/ Edmond BryantFord Escort03Airedale Pennine MC
87Andy Chandler/ Matty FoxFord Escort MK201Malton MC
88Graham Green/ Mark WelbornVauxhall Nova01Malton MC
89C Henderson/ J BulleyVauxhall Nova01Clitheroe DMC
90Mike O'Connor/ Tony GeesonFord Fiesta MK102Northallerton AC

There are 90 entries, and 88 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 23:16 BST

L indicates Lady Driver. N indicates Novice.
A indicates ANCC contender.