Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:5310:352:392:3910:4610:3948:1122
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:5210:502:462:4410:4410:3948:3533
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:3610:182:372:3510:2710:1146:4411
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:2910:562:532:4911:3711:0350:4744
5B11Dougi Hall/ Kris Hall      Rolled in ditch
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:4111:172:552:4811:2611:0251:0927
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:0611:523:083:0212:1211:3653:56518
8WRCHugh Hunter/ Ross Butler      Retired
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:3011:022:512:4811:3511:1851:0416
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:4511:382:572:5111:3311:1551:5939
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:3510:552:542:5011:2511:0850:4715
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:4411:282:542:5111:3518:5059:221847
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:0412:243:022:5712:0512:5056:22930
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:0911:453:022:5711:5711:4053:30315
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:4411:202:552:4911:3611:1751:4128
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:0411:412:552:5211:5111:2952:52713
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:3311:153:363:0711:2611:0652:03410
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:4511:302:572:5311:4011:2652:11511
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:3411:572:562:5612:0312:2654:52520
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:0311:282:542:4811:4011:4652:39612
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:3111:513:093:0412:3511:5355:031223
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:2512:003:043:0012:2212:4355:34826
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:5811:362:552:5312:0815:111:0057:41638
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:3311:533:093:0112:2112:0154:58622
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:2013:023:103:0412:1118:501:03:371762
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:1511:513:042:5912:2912:0054:381019
28B12William Jarman/ Malcolm Irving      Retired
29N4Barry Jordan/ Aled Davies      Retired
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:4212:153:083:0712:5012:3456:36534
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:5012:333:093:0412:4912:2956:541136
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:4212:463:113:0912:4313:3958:101340
34N4Peter Thornton/ Mark Fisher12:07     Retired
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:5111:462:572:5311:4311:360:3053:16814
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
36B12Philip Edwards/ Jonathan Edwards      No entry
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:4812:32    Wrecked Transmission
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:5512:263:113:07  3:00Retired
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:2711:492:582:56  Retired
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:1911:57    Retired
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:5411:533:183:1111:5612:4354:551121
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:2812:203:063:0212:4112:4756:241431
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:2512:083:083:0413:0212:3156:181329
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:4012:113:123:0813:0812:3456:531035
45B11Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse      Retired
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:3611:573:103:0912:5412:3956:25432
47B10Tom Curtis/ Dai Roberts      Retired
48B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook      Retired
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:5111:563:042:59  Retired
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:3912:503:113:0717:0512:281:01:20954
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:3512:183:063:0012:2512:18O.T.L. @ MTC2
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:0411:392:582:5812:2111:5553:55417
54B12Phillip Lilley/ Philip Hill12:38     Retired
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:1012:383:203:1812:4812:3757:511239
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:2612:483:203:1113:1213:0859:051746
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:3212:023:103:00  Retired
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:3415:093:163:0913:3013:211:01:591557
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:5412:153:103:0112:4012:3056:301533
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:3512:023:053:0312:4712:3156:03328
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:2312:443:153:1013:3213:0059:04845
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:1012:103:043:0113:0514:1158:41743
63N4Seamus Devine/ Cathal Lagan      No entry
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:1111:442:572:5811:5911:4153:30916
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:0812:303:143:1213:1517:401:02:591660
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:2912:033:043:0512:2312:0355:07724
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:4312:093:103:1013:0212:4957:031637
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:1712:443:183:1513:2013:0158:55344
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:2213:053:153:20  Retired
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:0212:303:10   Retired
71B10Tom Walster/ Kirsty Riddick      Retired
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:5012:173:123:1513:4314:1059:27148
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:0812:41    Retired
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:2512:503:243:2213:3513:361:00:12452
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:4612:123:08   Stages too rough
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:2912:563:213:2113:1413:1459:35250
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:2812:523:193:1413:5213:231:00:08351
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:3013:413:283:2614:1418:501:08:09573
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:0712:403:163:1913:0712:5858:27141
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:1712:573:163:11  Retired
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:2912:013:033:0012:3712:2655:36227
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:3718:503:073:0913:0713:221:10:121675
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:1311:513:053:0712:3812:1855:12125
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:2418:503:293:3013:5714:161:07:261272
85B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt      Retired
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:4012:583:173:1313:3613:301:05:14966
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:3113:143:193:1414:0713:491:01:14453
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:5013:523:343:3215:0515:381:06:311570
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:3013:373:413:3114:1714:261:04:021263
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:0014:423:243:239:2014:06O.T.L. @ TC 4B
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:0612:393:21   Retired
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:2712:553:263:20  3:00Retired
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:4913:073:243:24  2:00Retired
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:0313:353:273:2213:5513:441:02:06658
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:5713:253:183:20  Retired
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:5912:323:153:1313:1313:070:1058:29242
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
98B11Mark Weller/ Paul Robinson14:06     Retired
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:2312:453:193:1613:2213:2359:281449
100N3Richard Parry-Jones/ Hugh Parry-Jones13:41     Retired
101B10Christian Prynne/ Raymond Davies13:2918:503:233:2114:0014:55O.T.L. @ SS 2 FINISH
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:4113:353:363:3114:1714:491:03:291161
103B11Bob Astley/ Sian Beaty      Retired
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:0314:543:563:4615:5516:301:11:041877
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:3613:023:223:1213:3914:124:001:05:031364
Car 105 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 3
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:2113:543:313:2714:4415:101:05:07865
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:0313:313:313:21  Retired
108B11Will Lines/ Steve McPhee      Retired
109B9Chris Shield/ Peter Grant      Retired
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:3013:203:273:2013:5314:141:01:441056
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:5213:103:263:2314:0114:461:02:38759
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:5213:583:413:3314:5614:361:05:361468
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:5313:383:303:2514:4818:501:001:09:041374
Car 114 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 5
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:0913:113:183:1418:4013:531:05:251067
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:3815:153:373:33  Retired
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:4014:32    Retired
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:2814:033:373:3214:5115:481:06:191169
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:1315:154:033:4916:3216:481:12:401879
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:5614:574:044:0016:2316:131:11:331978
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:1214:283:513:48  Retired
123N2Eddie Meek/ Stephen Perie18:40     Retired
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:1718:503:323:33  Retired
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:0416:263:463:4615:3315:431:10:181776
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:5013:143:323:2413:4913:541:01:43555
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:0613:493:373:3415:0616:251:06:37171

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1
Stage 3
Dunnerdale1
Stage 4
Dunnerdale2
Stage 5
GrizeSouth2
Stage 6
GrizeNorth2

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive