Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages 2005

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3WRCGuy Wilks/ Phil Pugh10:36
1
10:18
1
20:5411
1WRCPaul Bird/ Ian Windress10:53
3
10:35
2
21:2822
2WRCJon Ingram/ Ian Allsop10:52
2
10:50
3
21:4233
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:29
4
10:56
5
22:2544
11B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:35
7
10:55
4
22:3015
9N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:30
5
11:02
6
22:3216
18N4Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson11:33
6
11:15
7
22:4827
6B12Gary Adam/ Gordon Adam11:41
8
11:17
8
22:5828
16N4Tristen Pye/ Andrew Roughead11:44
10
11:20
9
23:0439
12N4Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy11:44
9
11:28
10
23:12410
19N4Tony Thompson/ Jon Dunning11:45
12
11:30
12
23:15511
10N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:45
11
11:38
14
23:23612
21N4Niki Cleland/ Claire Mole12:03
16
11:28
11
23:31713
52B12Michael O'Brien/ Mathew Pearce12:04
18
11:39
15
23:43314
17N4Simon Redhead/ Alan Thomas12:04
17
11:41
16
23:45815
41N4Innes Clark/ Ian Morrison11:54
14
11:53
26
23:47916
14B12Guy Anderson/ Dave Taylor12:09
21
11:45
18
23:54417
64N4Errol Clarke/ Colin Harkness12:11
22
11:44
17
23:551018
7WRCMartin Healer/ Martin Pettitt12:06
19
11:52
24
23:58519
83B11Stephen French/ Ian Orford12:13
23
11:51
23
24:04120
27N4Kieron Graffin/ Neil Doherty12:15
24
11:51
22
24:061121
35N4Terry McGonigle/ Sean Bond Harris11:51
13
11:46
19
0:3024:071222
Car 35 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3 mins late at MTC1
39B12Stephen Alderdice/ Steve Alderdice12:27
28
11:49
20
24:16523
22N4Steve Joel/ Neil Capstick12:31
32
11:51
21
24:221324
23B12Paul Griffiths/ Jon Madoc-Jones12:25
26
12:00
31
24:25625
25B12Philip Walker/ Peter Martin12:33
34
11:53
25
24:26726
81B11Adrian Hetherington/ Terry Walkinshaw12:29
31
12:01
32
24:30227
20B12Gary Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson12:34
35
11:57
28
24:31828
66B12Russell Millward/ Maurice Snell12:29
30
12:03
35
24:32929
43N4Peter Cave/ Richard Devenport12:25
27
12:08
36
24:331430
46B11Peter Rayner/ Richard Bonner12:36
38
11:57
30
24:33331
24B11Chris Bown/ Roger Bown11:58
15
11:36
13
1:0024:34432
Car 24 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
57B12Donnie MacDonald/ David Faulconer12:32
33
12:02
33
24:341033
60B11Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson12:35
37
12:02
34
24:37534
49B12Stephen Watson/ Malcolm Smithson12:51
49
11:56
27
24:471135
42N4John Leckie/ Graham Lewis12:28
29
12:20
45
24:481536
44B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn12:40
41
12:11
39
24:511237
67N4Rob Taffs/ Paul Beeson12:43
44
12:09
37
24:521638
51N4Alex Allingham/ David Hackett12:35
36
12:18
44
24:531739
30B11Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey12:42
42
12:15
41
24:57640
75B9David Bogie/ David Paterson12:46
45
12:12
40
24:58141
72B9Carwyn Harries/ Gareth Roberts12:50
48
12:17
43
25:07242
59N4Noel Kelly/ Carol Faragher12:54
50
12:15
42
25:091843
62B11Steven Finch/ Stanley Graham13:10
62
12:10
38
25:20744
38B12Andrew Darbyshire/ Steve Coles12:55
51
12:26
47
25:211345
31B12Chris Blake/ Tony Walker12:50
47
12:33
52
25:231446
32B12Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett12:42
43
12:46
60
25:281547
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse13:04
55
12:24
46
25:281648
50B11Mike Dunning/ Ed Dentice12:39
40
12:50
62
25:29849
70N3Calum MacLeod/ David Scott13:02
54
12:30
49
25:32150
65B12Dave Nicholson/ Sean O'Neill13:08
58
12:30
48
25:381751
97B10Peter Jackson/ Neil Duckworth12:59
53
12:32
51
0:1025:41152
Car 97 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1 minute early at MTC1
91B11Michael Curtis/ David Curtis13:06
56
12:39
54
25:45953
79B10Luke Pinder/ Chris Dewsnap13:07
57
12:40
55
25:47254
55B12Derrick Jobb/ Steven Clark13:10
61
12:38
53
25:481855
73B9Roger Donnan/ George Myatt13:08
59
12:41
56
25:49356
68B10Daniel Boardman/ Chris Campbell13:17
63
12:44
58
26:01357
61B11Richard Allingham/ Phil Peak13:23
67
12:44
57
26:071058
99B12Carine Walker/ Dannii Matthews13:23
68
12:45
59
26:081959
80B10Pat Flying Flynn/ Nathan Parry13:17
64
12:57
67
26:14460
56N4Scott Bennett/ James Bennett13:26
71
12:48
61
26:141961
74B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:25
70
12:50
63
26:15462
115B10Andrew Smith/ Rowena Hay13:09
60
13:11
74
26:20563
77B9Graham Gaskell/ Helen Davies13:28
73
12:52
64
26:20564
96N3Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend12:57
52
13:25
78
26:22265
26B12Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson13:20
65
13:02
69
26:222066
93N3Billy Thomson/ Jim Little13:27
72
12:55
65
26:22367
76B9Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick13:29
74
12:56
66
26:25668
69B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank13:22
66
13:05
71
26:272169
87B10Graham Collister/ Janet Craine13:31
77
13:14
75
26:45670
110B11Matthew Bettridge/ Susan Brown13:30
76
13:20
77
26:501171
111B10Glen Farley/ Dayle Traynor13:52
84
13:10
73
27:02772
126B10Chris Woodward/ Richard Pover13:50
83
13:14
76
27:04873
102B11Jamie Cook/ Kenny Gray13:41
81
13:35
81
27:161274
114B10Richard Morgan/ Chris Ware13:53
85
13:38
83
27:31975
107B11Richard Threlfell/ Thom Sarjeant14:03
87
13:31
79
27:341376
95B10Chris Taylor/ Rachel Medich14:03
86
13:35
80
27:381077
127N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:06
89
13:49
85
27:55178
89B11Shaun McGonigal/ Matthew Whattam14:30
94
13:37
82
28:071479
78B9Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke14:30
93
13:41
84
28:11780
106B10Alick Kerr/ Mark Mason14:21
91
13:54
87
28:151181
118B10Shaun Hattersley/ Paul Briggs14:28
92
14:03
89
28:311282
88B11Andrew Wilson/ Craig Bell14:50
96
13:52
86
28:421583
58B12Ian Arden/ Phil Stone13:34
78
15:09
95
28:432284
113B11Garry Houghton/ Sandie Taylor14:52
97
13:58
88
28:501685
94N3Rhys Lloyd/ Owain Davies13:49
82
13:07
72
2:0028:56486
Car 94 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
121B9Joanna Atkinson/ Guy Wickham15:12
100
14:28
90
29:40887
90B12Michael Johns/ Michael Graham15:00
98
14:42
92
29:422388
116B10Lee Jones/ Phil Martin14:38
95
15:15
96
29:531389
105B11John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith13:36
79
13:02
70
4:0030:381790
Car 105 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at TC 3
120B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:56
102
14:57
94
30:532491
104B12Tom Beaumont/ Andy Mason16:03
103
14:54
93
30:572592
119B11Peter Kenyon/ Steve Coombes16:13
104
15:15
97
31:281893
125B11Neil Robinson/ Debbie Robinson15:04
99
16:26
98
31:301994
86B10Mark Shaw/ Ken Willan18:40
106
12:58
68
31:381495
84B10Jim Slater/ Chris Slater13:24
69
18:50
100
32:141596
124B10Andy Phillips/ Dave Barlow14:17
90
18:50
102
33:071697
82B11Stuart White/ John 'Bigens' Goddard18:37
105
18:50
99
37:272098
40B12Trevor Smith/ Craig Wadlow12:19
25
11:57
29
24:162699
37B12Rod Bennett/ Henry Richardson12:48
46
12:32
50
25:2027100
117B9Stephen Parry-Jones/ Neil Shanks15:40
101
14:32
91
30:129101

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
GrizeSouth1
Stage 2
GrizeNorth1

These results became Final on Saturday 3rd December 2005 at 6:16pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive