Cheltenham/Cirencester/EMCOS - Cotswold Stages 2020

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Damian Cole / Dale Bowen Ford Focus WRC051998EHeads of the Valley Auto Club
2Will Nicholls/ Nick BroomFord Fiesta R51600ESutton and Cheam Motor ClubIsland Car Centre
3Rob Dennis/ Andy BoswellSkoda Fabia1966ETavern Motor ClubDenwell Coaches
4Andrew Corner/ Ade CampPeugeot 2052000CSouth Oxon Car Club
5Nigel Mee/ John FellowesSubaru Impreza2000EHerefordshire Motor ClubSpringfield Poultry
6James Munden/ Dale LovegroveSubaru Impreza2000ETavern Motor ClubGMB Garages
7Scott Barnes/ Andy HallPeugeot 1061600BSouth Hams Motor Club/ Bath Motor Club
8Josh Taylor/ Heather MerrisonSubaru Impreza1994ESixty and Worcestershire Motor ClubPole Position UK / Leaton Consult Ltd
9Lee Kedward/ Mark NewmanMitsubishi Evo 31998ECheltenham Motor ClubBP MOTOR BODYBUILDERS
10Guy Woodcock/ Bob RutherfordFord Escort Mk 111998CClwyd Vale Motor Club/ Tavern Motor ClubHERO ERA / KUMHO Tyres.
11Daniel Corner/ Richard EvansPeugeot 2052300DSouth Oxon Car Club
12Tim Freeman/ Andy StokesFord RS18001896CCheltenham Motor Club/ EmcosT L Freeman & Co Ltd Building Contractors
13Rick Neale/ Edward GambleDavrian Dragon Mk81998CEMCOS
14Martin Evans/ Huw EvansFord Escort Mk21998CForresters Car Club
15Mike Simpson / Andrew Simpson Ford Escort mk1 RS 16001998CBrecon Motor ClubSelf Storage Worcester
16Dai Roberts/ Daniel PetriePeugeot 2051580BCamarthen Motor Club/ Ludlow Castle Motor ClubJD Tyres, A&M Plant Hire, BA Recovery
17Lewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper bmw e36 m32990DEMCOS
18Chris Butcher/ Andy HollinghamNissan Sunny F2 Kitcar1998CSouthsea Motor Cliub/ Southsea Motor ClubNissan F2 Motorsport
19Stuart Cameron/ Craig CameronRenault clio cup sport1998CCleeve Motor ClubRallynuts Motorsport LTD
20Paul Wedgbury/ Neil DashfieldSkodaru Fabia1998EBTRDAFaintree for Skoda, Hankook Tyres
21Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk22000COwen Motor ClubAB Autos
22Steven Harkness/ Paul SandersFord Escort Rs20002000CSouth Hams Motor Club
23Mark Fisher/ Peter SpaldingFord Escort2093DSutton & Cheam Motor Club/ Farnborough District Motor ClubMartech Motorsport
24Stuart Anderson/ Jack AndersonVauxhall Chevette HSR2600DCirencester Car Club/ HRCR Cheltenhamwww.magardsport.com
25Andy Fox/ Jaime-Lee FoxBMW E30 325I2500DForresters Car ClubFitzgerald Plant Services
26David Wood/ Val ThompsonMitsubishi Evo 51997EDukeries Motor Club/ Loughborough Car Club
27Nigel Jenkins/ Colin JenkinsVauxhall Nova1397AForrest of Dean Motor club / Forresters Car ClubN J Auto Repairs
28Alex Mark Waterman/ Glyn ThomasFord Fiesta998CMiddlesex County Automobile Club/ Sixty and Worcestershire Motor ClubEDSL Sport
29Tony Davies/ Ceri MorganDarrian T91998CPembrokeshire Motor Club
30David Ginn/ Robert GinnSubaru Impreza2000EMiddlesex County Automobile ClubBlue bear motorsport
31Stuart Gilks/ Louise GilksTalbot Sunbeam1998CMaidstone and Mid Kent Motor Club
32Matt Wood/ Tom MurphyVauxhall Corsa1600BDukeries Motor Club/ BTRDADSB race engines Alpha motorsport Alpha concrete
33Paul Davis/ Chris SmithVauxhall Corsa1398AEMCOSRichings Contracting
34Ashleigh Morris/ Marc FowlerFord Fiesta R2001598BBritish Women Racing Drivers Club/ Cheltenham Car ClubCirrus Research, Morris Lubricants
35Adrian Baker/ Daniel SmithFord Escort Mk22000COwen Motor ClubAB Autos
36Mike East/ Richard PashleyFord Fiesta R21598BFarnborough District Motor Club/ Guildford Motor ClubEDSL Sport, Motul, Pirelli
37Jonathan Davies/ Rhys JonesPeugeot 2061997CLampeter and District Motor clubCribyn Garage
38Ian Barclay/ Sue PlaterDarrian T90 GTR1998CMiddlesex County Automobile Club
39NIgel Greensall/ Connor DraperToyota GT861998CCheltenham Motor Club
40Kevin Davies/ Owen RowcliffePeugeot 2061997CLampeter and District Motor ClubCribyn garage
41David Bruce/ Emma BruceFord Fiesta1999CEMCOS
42Peter Wilkins/ Caroline BramptonBMW M32998DSutton and Cheam Motor Club
43Christopher Gravestock/ Mark HarmerCitroen C21600BBorough 18 Motor Club
44Lewis Mason/ Dan EvansRenault Clio 1821996CHerefordshire Motor ClubAcre Accountancy
45Bill Cook/ Rob ThompsonTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2172DBlackpalfrey Motor Club of Kent/ Sevenoaks and District Motor Club
46Jeremy Wells/ Martin SaundersFord Escort Mk 21598BCirencester Car Club
47Barry Pavey/ Lucy OwenFord Escort1399ATavern Motor Club/ Forresters Car Club
48Richard Jordan / Dan Evans mg zr1400ABTRDA/ Hereford Motor Club Allroads Asphalt Solutions LTD AR Motors LTD BECE Developments LTD Ian Evans Motorsport
49Andy Brinkley/ Helena Mayallbmw m32990DWhitchurch Motor Club/ Forresters Car Clubab bodyworks
50Stephen Brown/ Paul Stringer Nissan Micra1400AEMCOSFuchs UK/PIAA UK/ QUESTMEAD Ltd/Mintex Racing/Magnum Motorsport/Wired Remote For Go Pro/ BrakePrep
51David Dockree/ Mike SmithTalbot Sunbeam Ti1600BFarnborough District Motor Club/ London Irish Motor Club
52Ricky Crone/ Will AtkinsFord Escort MK21998CNewtown and District Automobile Club/ Whitchurch Motor Club
53David Smalley/ William BrownVauxhall Corsa1389AOxford Motor Club
54Keith Wakeling/ Ian SutcliffeFord Escort Twincam1599BBath Motor Club/ HRCR
55David Moynes/ Jonathan Kerrbmw 328i2800DBorough 18 Motor Club
56Simon Phillips/ Matt BaddeleyCitroen C21587BOxford Motor Club
57David Thornhill / Kevin BarnesCitroen C21600BSouth Oxon Car Club
58Nigel Brain/ Catherine BrainMazda MX51999CBournemouth and District Car Club
59Justin Pounder/ Rhys William EdwardsFord Escort Mk22000DHerefordshire Motor Club/ BTRDA
60David Huxley/ Edward StoneToyota GT861998CCheltenham Motor Club
61Mick Johnson/ Kevin LeekFord Escort 1600BChelmsford motor club / Cambridge Motor ClubMGJ Engineering
62Suze Endean/ Matt EndeanNissan Micra1348AChelmsford Motor Club, Oxford MC, South Oxon CCMuze Business Services
63Kevin Belcher/ Kieran BelcherPeugeot 205 Rallye1396AOxford Motor Club
64Toby Burton/ Jamie InsleyNissan Micra1348AClub Rallysport WestJohn Reed Motorsport
65Alex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra1348ACirencester Car Club
66David White/ Sarah White Vauxhall Corsa1389ABournemouth and District Car Club
67Michele Petrie/ Roger TitleyPeugeot 106 GTI1598BLudlow Castle Motor ClubRally CUK
68Patrick Caruth/ Miles AmblerTalbot Sunbeam1598BWoolbridge Motor Club
69Martin Taylor/ Steve SucklingVauxhall Nova1598BRoss and District Motor Club/ Foresters Car Club
70Aaron Brimblecombe/ Scott WellerVW Polo gti1600BSouthsea Motor Club/ Bournemouth and District Car Clubpowerflex wallops wood cottages
71Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmasaustin mini1275AChelmsford Motor Club
72Jeremy Packer/ Chris Gilbertford firsta998CSouthsea Motor ClubEDSL Sport
73Luke Watts/ John PetrieToyota Yaris998AForrest of Dean Motor Club/ Ludlow Castle Motor ClubIan Watts & Son, NJ Auto Repairs, Calico Interiors, Winner Garage
74Lucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchRover 2001400AQuinton MCStoney Racing : www.stoney-racing.com
75Andy Walshaw / Ian HoustonNissan Micra998ADe Lacy Motor Club/ Sheffield & HallamshireDelacy motor club, premcal, Harry Walshaw Motorsport, , Phoenix garage
76Wayne Jones/ Dorian Jones Peugeot 206 gti1997CLampeter and District Motor Club/ Llandysul Motor Club
77Simon Munden/ Alan SuttonSubaru Impreza2000ETavern Motor ClubGMB Garages
78Jay Wyatt/ Sally WyattFORD Escort Mk21997CBournemouth and District Car Club
79Tony Clements/ Jim BowieMitsubishi Evo X1998EChelmsford Motor Club
80Rex Ireland/ Jackie Ireland Ford Escort1974CWoolbridge Motor Club
81David Fletcher/ Harrison SheppardBMW E36 Coupe2979DSutton and Cheam Motor Club/ Bournemouth and District Car Club
82Ben Friend/ Cliff SimmonsFord Escort mk21998CBTRDAAllglass Anglia
83Richard Fletcher/ Stu Jones Peugeot 106 rally1360ALudlow Castle Motor Club
84Mark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort2500DSouth Hams Motor Club/ Burnham On Sea Motor Club
85John Collins/ Peter WilliamsFord Escort 2400DBath Motor Club/ South Oxon Car Club
86Jake Scannell/ Adrain StevensToyota GT862000CBournemouth and District Car Club
87Thomas Mark Bretherton/ Tony BaigentVauxhall Chevette1998CBournemouth and District Car ClubThat's a wrap

There are 87 entries, and 74 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 31st October 2020 at 4:45pm GMT