Clitheroe & DMC and Airedale & Pennine MCC - Pennine Trophy Targa Rally 2020

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
15Steve Retchless/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort1993MNorthallrton/ Matlock, BWRDCmorris lubricants.ralloy.com
16Myles Gleave / Hugh Gleave Peugeot 205gti1905MGarstang and Preston / Newton Motorsport
17Howard Price/ Baz GreenSubaru Impreza2499M116 Car Club / Broughton and Bretton MC/ 116 Car ClubFardon Tiles
18Stephen Cotton/ Niall Frostsubaru impreza2457MCDMC/ Ilkley DMCCotton Competition
19Matt Flynn/ Rob bryn chicken Lynton Subaru Impreza2499MCDMCYB Racing
20Louis Baines/ Su BainesPeugeot 1061600MPMCARH Developments
21Kris Coombes/ Sam Colman Nissan Micra WRC1349MPreston Motorsport Club/ Whitby & District Motor Club
22Dan Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 Rallye1568MCDMCDavid Stubbs Motors
23David Ruddock/ Paula BrownMazda MX51800MClitheroe & District
24Kevin Savage/ Phillip SavageSuzuki Ignis Sport1470MCDMC
25Tony Shields/ Mark CaseyVauxhall Astra GSI2000MClitheroe MC/ Ripon MSC & York MC
26John Gribbins/ Colin BluntExpensive French Thing 205 GTI1900MCDMCWastebusters
27Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa1598MMalton MC/ Clitheroe & DMC / Beverley & DMCSpencer Electrical
28Mark Sheppard/ Zak LinhamVW Golf Gti1781MTaunton MCCulmstock Garage
29James Taylor/ Ian GrahamFord Fiesta ST1501999MCDMCLongwood Engineering
30Danny Cowell/ Phil BoyleSubaru Impreza 5552457MCDMC/MCC/GPMC/PMC/MMC/ CDMC/MMCMyerscough College
31John Davies/ Nick BloxhamFord Puma2MBath Motor Club
32Simon Jennings/ Peter GibsonPeugeot 1061589MHexham
33David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda Mx52000MClitheroe
34Neil Paylor/ James GreenhoughProton Satria1894MMalton/ Yorkshire Wolds Motor Club
35Rob Yates/ Julian RussellPeugeot 106 Rallye1274MStockport 061 Motor Club
36Mark Johnson/ Steven ButlerRenault Clio1998MClitheroe & DMC
37Sean Crowley/ Richard WilliamsFord Escort1988MAberystwyth & district
38Barry Young / Cameron YoungRenault Clio2000MOxford
39Rob Cotton/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza2000MCDMC/ KLMCCotton Competition
40Pete Jagger/ Suzanne BarkerPeugeot 205 Rallye1360MClitheroe & DMC/ York
41Mark Standen/ Tomos WilliamsProton Satria1800EGPMC/ CAMC
42Ian Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria GTI1834EBLMCC, PMC, CDMCMuch Hoole Mot Centre
43Daniel Knight/ Morgan KnightNissan Micra1275EEcurie Royal Oak/
44Liam Charlton / Luke Tait Mazda Mx51800EHexham
45Dafydd Jones/ Trystan LeyshonVauxhall Corsa1400ETregaron/ Aberystwyth
46Andrew Thompson/ Joshua BaileySuzuki Swift1600EClitheroe/ Airedale & Pennine
47Paul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 1601796EClitheroe and District Motor Club
48Paul Redford/ Darren RobertsMini Cooper1598ECDMC, KLMC/ KLMC
49Steve Mitchell / Ian Mitchell Vauxhall Corsa 1360EClitheroe and District / CDMC
50Ethan Davies/ Dan JohnsonFord Puma1700EBath MC/ Llan
51Dominic McTear/ Young Ian RaynorMG ZFFFFF Over1800EClitheroe Motor Club/ Clitheroe & District M/CDLM Motorsport
52Josh Townley/ Nick TownleyPeugeot 106 Rallye1294ECDMCRob Fox Fabrication
53Huw Morris/ Richard CrozierFord Focus 1998EBath
54Wyn Jones/ Iestyn LeyshonFord Focus st1701999STVMC/
55David Wainwright/ YvonneWainwrightRover 200BRM1800ERipon/C&DMC
56Jeremy Dale/ TBDAlfa Romeo 1451998EGPMC/
57Peter Scott/ John PinderToyota MR2 MK31794E/ Airedale & Pennine
58Neil Raven/ Claire Raven Mazda Mx51800EIlkleyRavens Repairs
59Paul Morgan/ Sam staffordHonda Civic1998E
60Bob Hargreaves/ Lynsey ProcterBMW Compact 318ti1895SFurness DMC/ Hadrian/Hexham
61Joe Mallinson/ Jason MetcalfeFord Fiesta1998SAPMCC / IDMCJM Motorsport / Service and Recovery
62Dan Morris/ Geth JohnsonFord Puma1400SBath/
63Ben Mitton/ Levi NicholsonRover 1001800SCDMC
64John Gornall/ Martin GornallPeugeot 206 GTI2000SGPMC
65Andrew Hankey / Carwyn Roberts BMW 318 Ti Compact1900SBala And District Motor Club/ TVMC
66Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy BatemanPeugeot 205 GTi1900SWest Cumbria Motorsport Club/Clitheroe MC/ West Cumbria Motorsport Club
67Paul Pendleton/ Chris RydeheardToyota Celica (Knight Rider)1800SCDMCPD Hydraulics Ltd
68James Durkin/ Danny pooleFord Fiesta ST1999SDDMC/ Durkinpremierlandscapes ltd
69Alec Harrison/ Tony FoxNissan Micra1300SClitheroe & District MC/Bala MC/Caernarfon/Ang SC/ Clitheroe&District MC/BalaMC/Caer&Ang MC
70Charles Andrews/ Daniel CooksonPeugeot 107998SPMC
71Anthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes TBA 0SClitheroe
72Russ Henstock/ Jack FaircloughNissan Micra998NKnutsford Motor Club
73Andrew Sheard/ Tommy PinningtonPeugeot 1062N061
74Tom Grice/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta1679NPreston Motorsport Club
75Jack Adlard/ Joe Philpotthonda civic2000Nchelmsford motor clubvillage green cider norfolk
76Glyn Bargate/ Dylan BargateFord FIESTA ST 1502NCaernarfonshire&Anglesey MC
77Roger Burkill/ Adam BurkillFord Fiesta1400NYork & Pennine/ Pennine
78Kieron Chapman / Elis Elwyn Jones Ford Fiesta1999NCDMC
79Gareth Lloyd / Jonathan CraggSubaru Impreza2457NCDMC/ GPMC
80Peter Messer/ Chris HewlettMazda Mx51598NClitheroe/
81Matthew Hewlett / Callum BriggsPeugeot 106 gti1587NCDMC
82Jack Gribbins/ Mitch GribbinsCheap French Thing C2 GT1600NClitheroe
83Mark Jones/ Corey Powell-JonesPuegeot 2051600NRDMC ,CVMC,CDMC/ RDMC ,CVMC, CDMC
84Pete Clegg/ Sarah Clegg Vauxhall Corsa1598NIlkley
85Michaelpears/ Jon ShepardVauxhall Corsa1600NRotherham
86Kevin Easterbrook/ Alan IsonMazda Mx5 2Non day
87Andrew Crawley/ Jess CrawleyMorris Mini998NAiredale
88Dave Sharp/ Alfie SharpFord Fiesta2000NDurhamN/A
89Richard Craig/ Adam GriffinLancia Y1200NCDMC
90Marc Mathison/ Oliver Mathisonproton Satria1800NBeverley dmc (#45)/ Beverley dmc (#46)
91Kevin Stones/ Chris HoldenToyota MR2 Roadster1794NDurham Motor Club

There are 77 entries, and 76 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 6th September 2020 at 6:10pm BST