Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave welch/ Steve McNultySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
2Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985Clowne
3David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent Proton Satria14001dukeries/ Airedale and Pennine MCC
4Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood
5Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi EVO 719995Two Peaks McJulian Hope Financial Services
6David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuishmitsubishi evo 620005Eastwood and DistrictDbm Construction Ltd
7Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza19935Middlesex countyAutoserv
8Scott renshaw / Chris bullockSubaru Impreza 19995Dukeries Sheffield rolling road
9Ian terrence Ross/ Dan EvansMitsubishi Evo620005Bournemouth / HerefordRallyRides
10Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Coltevo 20005WhitbyHornbrook Evosport & Bob Brown Enterprises
11David wood / Val ThompsonMitisbushi Evo 5 19975Dukeries MC Lincoln MC&CC/ Loughborough Car ClubAlpha concrete alpha motorsport DSB race engines
12Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw Subaru Impreza25WorksopGallant sheffield rolling road lawn mower services
14Timo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW M3 Compact29934CMDC/ CDMCTDK Rally Team
15Chris Skill/ Simon JoneFord Escort19753/ broughton bretton mcMontescort
16Baz Jordan/ Arwel JenkinsHillman Avenger19933BtrdaJordan Road Surfacing/Jondel Race Engines
17Nick Dobson/ Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort Mk219983Ilkley MC/ Trackrod MCDobson Construction, Tanzanite Spirits, STS247, Cougar Signs, Advance Product Services
18Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904Border
19Roger Titley/ Huw EvansBMW 32828004Cannock and District/
20Simon Belcher/ Andy TylerBmw 1 Series34Dukeries/ Eastwoodtop cat furniture
21Paul Rees/ Emma MorrisonVauxhall Astra GTE19983Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel Barbados
22Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton Subaru Impreza20005Dukeries Rex Pet Hotel, Mercury Garage, Racing Hardware
23Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson Vauxhall Astra19983Alpha concrete
24Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenNissan Micra14001Ilkley Rabbit
25Paul Street/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK219933RAC/ RAC/North WalesPJS MArine
26Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort21004Clowne & district Motor ClubLaser Tools Racing
27Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS19983chelmsford motor club/ chelsford motor club
28Stuart Anderson/ Kenny OwenVauxhall Chevette HSR26004Cirencester Hrcr Btrda/ Hrcr Btrdawww,magardsport.com
29David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK215982David Brown MC/ David BrownRedline Race Engines . Millers Oils . ETC Tyre Centre
30Lee Ashberry / Adam GardnerFord EscorttvRS180019983Eastwood And distric/ Loughborough car club S&L Motors Accident Repair Specialist
31Matt wood / Dan Petrie 15982Lincoln Dukeries / LCMCAlpha concrete alpha motorsport DSB race engines
32Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort MK224004Worksop DMCIT Desk UK Ltd
33Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt SampleSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC/ Whitby & DMCGallant, Race Keeper,
34Gawaine Clark/ Lois ClarkPeugeot 20515982Lincoln mc and cc/ Lincpln Mc And Cc Langworth motorsport
35Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi19983Malton MC/ BDMCClubman Motorsport - Extinguisher Service Centre & Safety Equipment Showroom
36Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW e36 coupe29794BorderNunns of Grimsby
37Pete Barnett/ Jim O'KelleherSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod MC/ Trackrod MC
38Paddy homan/ Tom homanFord Puma13961DukeriesAp racing engines spark developments
39Steve Pawson/ Graham WrideSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod Motor ClubPC Truck Sales & Rental
40Matt Bown/ Richard JordanMG ZR14001Matlock motor club/ BTRDAAR motors, Bown Brothers M.O.T Centre
41Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner MG ZR16002LincolnVauxcare, Sparkle Cleaning, Alpha Concrete
42Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood DMCDH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
43Steve Loomes/ Gemma WebsterFord Escort Mk121004EastwoodSpecialised Engineering
44Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Polo13901Whitby & DMC. Lawson Cars VW Specialist. Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs & Restorations .
45James garner/ Johnothan millington Ford Escort 19953Loughborough car club
46Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti18963Mid-Derbyshire/Matlock
47John Petrie/ Helena MayallPeugeot 106 GTI15972Ludlow castle motor club / Qwinton/Forresters
48John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda civic16002Border
49Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort MK219983Dukeries MCSpectrum Freight, Team Cruddle Motorsport. Custom MotorSport Fabrications Limited
50David Smalley/ William BrownVauxhall Corsa13891Kings Lynn DMC
51Stephen Shephard/ Jessica ShephardOpel Manta19983Carlton DMC
52Des moody/ lee sellarsBmw Mini Cooper 15982eastwoodSutton auto factors , Mansfield gas safety
53Lucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchRover 20014001Quinton MCStoney Racing : www.stoney-racing.com
54Ian Bass/ Lacey BrownToyota Yaris9981Dukeries/ Border MCSM Ranby Agriculture. Castle Electrical & SS, South Electrical
55Edward Welham/ Peter OffordFord Escort19983Eastwood and District MC
56David Large/ David OttowayFord Escort MK219983King Lynn & DMC/ Kings Lynn & DMCOttoway Carpentry, Lynnstar Distribution,Sandle Car Supermarket, Anglia Tool Centre,Templar Plastics
57Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake SimmsFord Fiesta Zetec S15962Mid-Derbyshire Motor ClubMOTUS Commercials, Geoffs Plumbing & Heating, First For Extraction, Direct Windscreens, Snapes Tyres
58Louise Allen/ Lee AllenPeugeot 205 GTI23Track Rod Motor Club
59Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw Nissan Micra K11 9981Delacy Harry Walshaw Motorsport, Premcal, DS Custom Wraps , Kielder, Woods Motorsport
60James Easson/ Jack HallFord Fiestaf10003Eastwood & District MCColin Easson Motors Ltd
61Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips Nissan Sunny16002Loughborough cc

There are 60 entries, and 60 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 6:20pm BST