Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:257:105:4420:1911
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward7:427:115:4920:4222
75Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin7:367:165:5420:4633
45Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle7:347:245:5520:5344
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullock7:377:265:5220:5555
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown7:407:296:0121:1066
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample7:417:316:0021:1277
55Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton8:037:295:5621:2888
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw 8:017:355:5921:3599
213Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison8:007:396:0721:46110
163Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins7:587:396:1221:49211
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton 8:077:466:0521:581012
303Lee Ashberry / Adam Gardner8:097:416:1222:02313
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:567:456:2622:07414
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher8:087:436:2022:111115
395Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride7:597:296:4422:121216
204Simon Belcher/ Andy Tyler8:087:466:2122:15117
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:597:466:4422:29518
15Dave welch/ Steve McNulty9:437:095:4122:331319
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:197:516:2422:34120
292David Duff/ Richard Hill8:187:556:2422:37121
115David wood / Val Thompson7:517:367:1422:411422
353Rob Brook/ Cat Lund8:277:546:2022:41623
453James garner/ Johnothan millington 8:098:006:4422:53724
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:207:586:4423:021525
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson 8:328:036:3123:06826
472John Petrie/ Helena Mayall8:208:046:4423:08227
381Paddy homan/ Tom homan8:268:126:3123:09228
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:328:116:2923:12229
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner 8:248:076:4423:15330
501David Smalley/ William Brown8:328:096:4423:25331
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark8:508:126:3823:40432
194Roger Titley/ Huw Evans9:008:166:3023:46333
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman8:398:296:4423:52934
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard8:498:256:4423:581035
553Edward Welham/ Peter Offord8:578:326:4424:131136
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms9:038:426:4424:29537
482John Savage/ Paul Rhodes9:038:446:4424:31638
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch9:068:426:4424:32439
522Des moody/ lee sellars9:058:446:4424:33740
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:138:506:4424:47541
541Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown9:278:586:4425:09642
434Steve Loomes/ Gemma Webster9:209:126:4425:16443
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw 9:399:246:4425:47744
583Louise Allen/ Lee Allen10:189:376:440:1026:491245
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips 10:4710:166:4427:47846
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie 16:007:466:0729:53947
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen8:407:5713:1729:54548
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:1016:006:2630:36649
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent 16:008:076:4430:51850
563David Large/ David Ottoway16:008:476:4431:311351
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 8:1516:0030:0054:15752

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 6:20pm BST