Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2005

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tim Rodgers/ OggyNissan Sunny GTI2000ABeverleySpectrum/ Maple Garage
2Martin Betts/ Richard HageFord Escort MkII2100AMatlock/EastwoodGMAC (UK) Plc
3Dan Robinson/ Ian Gibbinsproton coupe1800ABeverleymidnight motorsport
4adrian green/ Dan Spittlehouseseat ibiza1986Amatlock/Lincs Louthteam bridgegate
5John Wilkinson/ Roger HageMitsubishi Lancer1994AMatlock/EastwoodEastwood & DMC
6Andy Beaumont/ Mike PetchFord RS20001993ABeverleymidnight motorsport
7Richard Chown/ Mark WagstaffPeugeot 205 GTi1580AEastwoodEastwood & DMC
8Craig Burgess/ Lee BurgessPeugeot 2051900AMid Derbyshire
9Nick Toplis/ Mick FernVauxhall Nova GTE1596AMatlock/Matlock/BoltBridgegate Ltd
10John Dimbleby/ David DimblebyFord Fiesta XR21596ALincs Louth
11geoff henman/ sam collispeugeot 2051900Amatlockduck speed rallying
12Dave Chapman/ David TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1900AIlkley
13Darkie Lewis/ John TubmanBMW 3181800AWhickham/Stockton
14ian ainsworth/ paul taylorproton coupe3500ASD34duck speed rallying
15SImon Tate/ Richard WilsonCitroen Visa1905ARipon
16Malcolm Holdsworth/ Richard HoldsworthHonda Civic1595AHadrian/Whickham
17Graham Hepworth/ Henry CarrVAUXHAULL ASTRA1795AIlkley
18James Everard/ David JoblingPeugeot Quicksilver1600BBeverleyMobi-Lift Trailers
19Mark Edwards/ Graham GardnerProton Compact1600BBeverley
20Simon Taylor/ Arthur HeatonVauxhall Combo Van1700BTrackrod
21Alastair Crosby/ John ThorntonPeugeot 205 GTI1580BSelby
22Graham Reeson/ Peter ReesonPeugeot 309 GTI1905BEastwoodEastwood & DMC
23Mick Smith/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort Mk 41598BMablethorpe
24David Howell/ Steve TaylorFord Sierra XR4x42900BRipon
25Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMINI Sprite1275BMalton
26Paul Reaney/ Ian BeechPeugeot 106 Rallye1294BLindholmeRR Motorsport
27Dean pearson/ Mark whitfordpeugoet 2051596AMatlockGoffer's plumbing service's
28Johnathan Byard/ Glyn ByardPeugeot 205 GTI1580CMid Derbyshire
29Pete Jagger/ Seb MarshallPeugeot 205 Rallye1360CIlkleyStells Pet Stores - Colne
30Andrew Stewart/ Lucy Jane StevensonProton Compact1300CBeverley/HDMCSkidmark Tyres
31POB Blanchard/ John boyTurnbullProton compact1299CBeverleyPob Sport
32Roger Stoneley/ Claire WilsonVauxhall Astra1300CBeverley
33Nik Berg/ Tim BamptonToyota Corolla T Spo1CBeverley
34Bill Parkin/ Simon GrattonPeugeot 205GTi1900CLindholme
35Neil Ryder/ Red OudijkSaab 96V41498CHRCR/Beverley

There are 35 entries, and 33 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

L indicates Lady.