Pendle District Motor Club / Garstang & Preston Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2020

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 Wrc1997D2Bolton Le MoorsFrank Bird Poultry, MAC tools, Fuchs Titan Oils,
2Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car2500D1BLMCC / Middlesex County ACSmith & Jones Engineering, Michelin
3Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MK22500D1GPMC/ Whitby
4Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+2500D1Bolton Le Moors/ North Humberside Motor clubRamko Hydraulics LTD
5Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R51600D2Bolton le Moors/ OmaghGreenlight Sports & Entertainment
6Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Fiesta S2000T1998D2Bssmc Andrewsbowen
7Richard Wells / Calvin HouldsworthFord Fiesta R5 evo1600D2Bolton-Le-MoorsFortis wealth motorsport
8James Ford/ Lee TaylorFord Fiesta R5+1600D2Garstang & Preston/ AmmanR and G Fluid power group / Century Autosport
9Chris Ford/ Matt DanielsFord Fiesta R51600D2Jim Clark MC/ Blackpool SSCentury Autosport, R & G Fluid Power Group
10Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Fiesta R51600D2C & AC S G MOTORSPORT
11Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mkll2500D1Sheffield & Hallamshire/DukeriesTIA Structures, Smith & Jones Engineering
12Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS 25002500D1Kings Lynn & District Motor ClubHylton Gott Volvo
14Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2610D1BlmccTeam Lotusbits
15Roger Moran/ Dan GoldingSkoda R51620D2GPMCMoran Motorhomes . Auto sleeper group.
16Brandon Smith/ Catrin JonesDarrian T902900D1GPMC/ Myerscough College
17Tony Robinson/ Mark WitherspoonProton Satria Millington2499D2MATLOCK MOTORCLUB/ Pendle District Motor Club
18Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza1994D2Wigan, BLMCC/ WiganRED Industries, Adgespeed, ABR Fabrications
19Terry Clarke/ Philip HarrisonFord Escort Mk 22500D1GPMCThe Garage Bar and Grille
20Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort mk22500D1Gpmc/ Bssmc
21Neil Roskell/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza2000D2GPMC/ WarringtonNd civils & groundworks ltd
22Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk II RS1998CBLMCCCetus Solutions
23Robert Power/ Georgina SmithFord Escort Mk22500D1Wallasey/ Malton
24Ryan Connolly/ Chris AllenFord Puma1999CBLMCCAlcon Brakes, Allen Signs, Barwell Trailers, Braid, Corbeau Seats, ITG Filters, Tyre & Tech Lincoln
25Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1972CBWRDC/BLMCC/OMC/ Coalville Car Club, Bolton Le MoorsLotusbits
26Lee Allen/ Louise Allen Mitsubishi Evo III1997D2Bolton le Moor/ Clitheroe and DistrictAllen Performance Engineering (APE), The Griffin Inn, Irnham
27Gareth Richards/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK22500D1Aberystwyth/ North Wales
28Berwyn Evans / Mari Haf EvansFord Mk2 Escort 2500D1C&A MCSkyline
29Paul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon Mazda MX51800EBLMCCSheard Autosport poly bush safety devices
30Josh Taylor/ Heather MerrisonSubaru Impreza1994D260 & WorcestershirePole Position UK / Leaton Consultancy Ltd
31Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisOpel Corsa S16001598BSheffield & Hallamshire, Dukeries MC/ Matlock, Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMcDonalds Nottingham, Euro Soccer Company, Diamond Alloys, The Little Foxes Club.
32Seamus Morris/ Jarleth KellyDarrian T90 Gtr2500D1Pendle District Motor ClubNorthern hydraulics ltd
33Chris Berry/ Daniel PetrieFord Escort Mk21998CCAMC/ Ludlow Castle Motor CLub
34Tommi Meadows/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R21598BClitheroe/ RDMC/MDMCTommi Meadows PR, Swift Group, Gareth Hooper Motorsport
35Phil Jobson/ Chris SheridanFORD ESCORT RS2400D1GPMC/ HRCRMINVIT TONIC FOR LAMBS. ALS MOTOR SERVICES, CARLISLE
36Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001596BBolton Le MoorsCirrus Research, Morris Lubricants, Real Systems Controls, Demon Tweeks
37Dion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVAUXHALL CORSA1398AHarlech & District motorclubGeko. More Than beds . London Garage. Arfon Garage
38Mark Peterson/ Jim BowieCitroen C2R2 Max1600BChelmsford MCFink Developments
39Paul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda Mx5 Mk11600BBLMCC / Liverpool MC/ West CumbriaSheard Autosport, City Branch, Red Tree
40Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillopSubaru Impreza1994D2GPMCGroup B Motorsport
41Cliff Evans/ Rich JonesBMW 1M2998D1116 CC/ CVMCGMC CONCRETE
42Dave Allmark/ Dave TortoiseshellFord Mk 2 Escort2500D1GPMC / Cannock & District CC
43Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR2286D1DukeriesS&J Motorsport
44Kevin John Williams/ Andrew DaviesVauxhall Chevette HSR2000CWhitchurch MCK Fab Motorsport
45Stuart Gilks/ Louise GilksMitsubishi Evo1999D2RugbyMacwhirter Motorsport
46Steve Dolman/ Paul SheardMazda MX52000CBLMC, ERO, Liverpool Motor Club/ BLMCCPaul Sheard Autos
47Matthew Thompson/ Howard PridmoreBMW Compact1998CBolton-le-Moores/ Border m.c.
48Dave Orritt/ Tom ParkesFord Escort RS2500D1Wallasey/ Caernarfon & AngleseySkelmersdale Car & Commercial
49Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta1600BDukeries MCGJT Building Services, Phoenix CNC & Powerhouse Turbo
50Mark Young/ Jo YoungPeugeot 2051905CEcurie Royal Oak
51Tom/ Justin CambellFord Escort1600BC+A/
52Danny Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa1600BBroughton and Bretton MCBSB Motorsport, Phoenix powder coating
53John Jones/ Caian WilliamsFord ESCORT Mk.II2CC & A/ GPMC
54Steven Reid/ Lee ClarkeSubaru Impreza2457D2Garstang & PrestonReid Autos Mot Service Centre
55Ray Hilliard/ Joey HilliardSubaru S111998D2London Irish/
56David Longfellow/ Mark BroadbentProton Persona Compact SE1400BGPMC/ Airedale & Pennine MCCJ L Brooks Wholesellers
57Colette Rooney/ Jonathan CraggHonda Civic1596BPendle District Motor Club/ Garstang and Preston
58Brynli Thomas/ Tomi WilliamsPeugeot 306 GTI 61998RBala mc/ C&A motor clubDragon services. Maldwyn williams Graig Motos PR signs Wa Motorsport
59Adam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1348AMCAC
60Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew MerifieldAustin Mini Cooper S0ABLMCC/ Matlock Motor Club
61Ron Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma1400ABLMCCSign FX, Autosmart, CMS Car Sales, Joyce Lawrie EST Agents, Lundin Pro Shop, Tayview Caravan Park
62Rhisiard Gareth Hughes/ David AndersonFord Escort MK22000CC & AR G Hire Limited
63Stephen Booth/ Rob Bryn JonesToyota MR21800CWigan MC
64John Carroll/ Adrian LLoydHonda Civic ep3 type R1998CLiverpool BLMCC/ Liverpool MCJJCAL Construction Consultants
65Paul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1998CDukeries / Manx Autosport / Manx Auto SportJAC Performance Exhausts, Central Waste Skip and Waste Management, East Lincs Motorsport
66David Forrester/ Ian NicholsPeugeot 205 GTi1580BBroughton-Bretton MCE. Nixon & Son Haulage, LD Auto Services Wrexham, BSB Motorsport, Demon Tweeks
67Peter Taylor/ Miss Julia PerryMazda MX51800EWhitchurch MC/ Whitchurch Motor Club
68Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1388AWigan Dmc/ Wigan And Dmccartar mobile hoist
69James Hardy / Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra 1400AQuinton Motor Club / Redditch and District Car Club Mar Motorsport Ltd. EJM Preparation
70Kay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1275ABolton-le-Moores/ Ripon Motor Sport Club
71Kevin Butler / Matthew Simms Peugeot 1061600BPan
72Darren Hughes/ Keith MorrisFord Escort Mk 22000CBala And District Motor Club/ Bala Motor Club
73Kevin Gilgrist/ Harry StubbsFord Fiesta2000CBroughton and Bretton MC
74Simon Machin/ Edward Hunt Citroen Saxo1595BBolton le moor, BAMA / South hams motor clubBAMA,
75Huw Williams/ Catrin PriceFord Escort MK11400ABala Motor Club
76Matthew Harwood/ Gav IrvineSubaru Impreza2000D2GPMCWyre Tyres

There are 75 entries, and 68 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 1st March 2020 at 4:40pm GMT