Pendle District Motor Club / Garstang & Preston Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4D1Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings6:306:286:386:297:5934:0411
10D2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:326:266:376:307:5934:0412
3D1Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman6:376:336:376:348:0334:2423
15D2Roger Moran/ Dan Golding6:186:386:426:368:2034:3424
6D2Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson 6:496:406:366:268:0634:3735
7D2Richard Wells / Calvin Houldsworth6:426:306:486:388:0334:4146
5D2Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh6:476:366:406:428:0834:5357
9D2Chris Ford/ Matt Daniels6:506:426:496:458:3135:3768
21D2Neil Roskell/ Jonathon Kennedy6:596:516:526:458:2435:5179
20D1Paul Murro/ Callum Cross6:586:466:586:508:2335:55310
11D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:547:346:456:408:1936:12411
42D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoiseshell7:186:516:586:518:2336:21512
33CChris Berry/ Daniel Petrie7:066:567:006:538:4336:38113
43D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones7:046:527:047:098:3636:45614
22CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:186:567:037:008:3636:53215
48D1Dave Orritt/ Tom Parkes7:157:057:077:028:3937:08716
19D1Terry Clarke/ Philip Harrison7:267:037:017:038:3837:11817
23D1Robert Power/ Georgina Smith7:277:107:026:588:3937:16918
31BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris7:287:047:067:008:4437:22119
52BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallion7:197:137:207:078:3637:35220
62CRhisiard Gareth Hughes/ David Anderson7:097:067:277:108:4637:38321
45D2Stuart Gilks/ Louise Gilks7:197:107:217:098:4837:47822
38BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie7:237:127:177:088:4937:49323
53CJohn Jones/ Caian Williams7:347:097:137:168:4237:54424
24CRyan Connolly/ Chris Allen7:307:127:207:068:4737:55525
36BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:187:097:217:208:5238:00426
40D2Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop7:307:167:167:098:5138:02927
35D1Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:267:147:247:078:5838:091028
63CStephen Booth/ Rob Bryn Jones7:267:207:237:149:0238:25629
47CMatthew Thompson/ Howard Pridmore7:187:037:537:278:4538:26730
25CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:126:597:087:0910:0038:28831
39BPaul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst7:337:247:197:189:0038:34532
49BConnor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria7:377:237:257:208:5738:42633
61ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin7:307:197:317:229:0438:46134
59AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper7:317:287:327:279:0339:01235
69AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins 7:487:347:297:228:5339:06336
54D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke7:487:227:467:329:1739:451037
56BDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent7:447:547:507:449:2640:38738
65CPaul Fearn/ Will Brown7:587:557:557:439:2640:57939
12D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn6:5712:007:016:468:2041:041140
58RBrynli Thomas/ Tomi Williams7:537:487:577:519:3641:05141
72CDarren Hughes/ Keith Morris8:128:027:507:439:1941:061042
76D2Matthew Harwood/ Gav Irvine8:117:587:537:479:3341:221143
66BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols8:037:547:587:559:5741:47844
8D2James Ford/ Lee Taylor8:5612:006:346:327:5441:561245
70AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright8:187:548:127:579:5042:11446
44CKevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies7:308:028:178:4510:0042:341147
64CJohn Carroll/ Adrian LLoyd8:197:598:158:1010:0042:431248
75AHuw Williams/ Catrin Price8:308:058:098:009:5942:43549
67EPeter Taylor/ Miss Julia Perry12:007:558:367:519:2845:50150
73CKevin Gilgrist/ Harry Stubbs7:537:437:5413:009:2245:521351
74BSimon Machin/ Edward Hunt 7:347:2030:007:208:591:01:13952
16D1Brandon Smith/ Catrin Jones12:0030:007:036:558:381:04:361253
50CMark Young/ Jo Young7:467:3413:0030:009:221:07:421454

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 1st March 2020 at 4:40pm GMT