Pendle District Motor Club / Garstang & Preston Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
10D2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:326:266:3719:3511
4D1Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings6:306:286:3819:3612
15D2Roger Moran/ Dan Golding6:186:386:4219:3823
3D1Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman6:376:336:3719:4724
7D2Richard Wells / Calvin Houldsworth6:426:306:4820:0035
5D2Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh6:476:366:4020:0346
6D2Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson 6:496:406:3620:0557
9D2Chris Ford/ Matt Daniels6:506:426:4920:2168
20D1Paul Murro/ Callum Cross6:586:466:5820:4239
21D2Neil Roskell/ Jonathon Kennedy6:596:516:5220:42710
32D1Seamus Morris/ Jarleth Kelly7:026:506:5520:47411
43D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones7:046:527:0421:00512
33CChris Berry/ Daniel Petrie7:066:567:0021:02113
42D1Dave Allmark/ Dave Tortoiseshell7:186:516:5821:07614
18D2Adrian Spencer/ Lauren Hewitt7:086:537:1021:11815
11D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones6:547:346:4521:13716
22CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:186:567:0321:17217
25CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:126:597:0821:19318
48D1Dave Orritt/ Tom Parkes7:157:057:0721:27819
19D1Terry Clarke/ Philip Harrison7:267:037:0121:30920
31BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris7:287:047:0621:38121
23D1Robert Power/ Georgina Smith7:277:107:0221:391022
62CRhisiard Gareth Hughes/ David Anderson7:097:067:2721:42423
37ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock7:237:077:1621:46124
36BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:187:097:2121:48225
45D2Stuart Gilks/ Louise Gilks7:197:107:2121:50926
52BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallion7:197:137:2021:52327
38BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie7:237:127:1721:52428
53CJohn Jones/ Caian Williams7:347:097:1321:56529
24CRyan Connolly/ Chris Allen7:307:127:2022:02630
40D2Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop7:307:167:1622:021031
35D1Phil Jobson/ Chris Sheridan7:267:147:2422:041132
63CStephen Booth/ Rob Bryn Jones7:267:207:2322:09733
47CMatthew Thompson/ Howard Pridmore7:187:037:5322:14834
39BPaul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst7:337:247:1922:16535
61ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin7:307:197:3122:20236
49BConnor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria7:377:237:2522:25637
59AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper7:317:287:3222:31338
69AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins 7:487:347:2922:51439
54D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke7:487:227:4622:561140
56BDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent7:447:547:5023:28741
73CKevin Gilgrist/ Harry Stubbs7:537:437:5423:30942
58RBrynli Thomas/ Tomi Williams7:537:487:5723:38143
65CPaul Fearn/ Will Brown7:587:557:5523:481044
44CKevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies7:308:028:1723:491145
66BDavid Forrester/ Ian Nichols8:037:547:5823:55846
57BColette Rooney/ Jonathan Cragg8:197:517:4923:59947
76D2Matthew Harwood/ Gav Irvine8:117:587:5324:021248
72CDarren Hughes/ Keith Morris8:128:027:5024:041249
70AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright8:187:548:1224:24550
64CJohn Carroll/ Adrian LLoyd8:197:598:1524:331351
75AHuw Williams/ Catrin Price8:308:058:0924:44652
12D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn6:5712:007:0125:581253
27D1Gareth Richards/ Ian Jones12:007:177:3126:481354
8D2James Ford/ Lee Taylor8:5612:006:3427:301355
50CMark Young/ Jo Young7:467:3413:0028:201456
67EPeter Taylor/ Miss Julia Perry12:007:558:3628:31157
74BSimon Machin/ Edward Hunt 7:347:2030:0044:541058
16D1Brandon Smith/ Catrin Jones12:0030:007:0349:031459

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 1st March 2020 at 4:40pm GMT