Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Resolution IT Guernsey Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to Service 6 Out - Afternoon

Car Cls CrewTotal
Morning
91011121314 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante 20:08.92:22.53:19.22:18.03:20.32:19.93:17.837:06.611
3DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin20:00.02:21.23:26.02:20.13:25.82:20.63:24.837:18.522
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro20:10.32:23.33:22.32:17.93:25.42:20.23:19.337:18.733
19FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache21:07.72:27.13:26.62:27.43:24.22:27.83:28.038:48.814
4DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega21:01.22:30.03:37.12:24.93:35.02:28.83:33.039:10.045
8FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo20:59.22:30.63:36.92:25.73:31.62:26.33:41.339:11.626
13FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier21:20.82:36.33:37.62:26.73:37.32:28.73:32.639:40.037
9CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor21:24.32:33.23:37.02:31.73:37.22:29.73:33.039:46.118
25BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed21:46.92:36.03:38.32:35.73:35.42:33.83:34.940:21.019
11CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry 21:21.13:02.93:39.22:32.43:37.92:35.23:40.240:28.9210
12AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White21:44.02:38.23:44.82:31.23:43.32:31.23:43.540:36.2111
17BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre21:52.62:34.93:30.72:31.43:46.52:52.33:39.840:48.2212
20CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand 21:28.92:33.43:36.72:30.94:37.02:32.63:35.040:54.5313
21APaul Vibert/ Nick Saunders21:57.12:39.33:48.32:44.83:47.82:40.23:47.141:24.6214
7DRobert de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs22:00.62:35.13:46.22:51.43:51.82:39.13:52.641:36.8515
22FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet22:39.82:41.33:50.62:43.43:46.92:40.43:49.642:12.0416
24FWD2Gary Robert / Miranda Knight 23:37.02:41.53:52.92:41.83:49.52:40.53:52.343:15.5517
23FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill24:59.62:36.93:42.82:38.13:46.12:36.93:46.644:07.0618
18EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary23:18.72:54.84:10.92:53.14:00.22:51.54:04.744:13.9119
29BMark Scott/ Liza Scott23:45.02:50.64:12.82:51.24:30.74:00.04:10.146:20.4320
15EDavid Ginn/ Mike Timms 23:19.92:53.44:04.72:50.83:56.42:43.24:01.73:00.046:50.1221
Car 15 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 4 Out
1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 Out
27BFraser Torode/ Adam Le Ray22:45.82:39.63:43.12:36.53:34.84:00.03:55.84:00.047:15.6422
Car 27 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at SSA 14
33FWD2Christopher Daykin/ Christopher Walker27:58.53:54.85:50.43:19.65:23.73:21.95:17.52:00.057:06.4723
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 4 Out
1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 5 Out
14DMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy1:12:12.42:37.23:51.32:35.34:01.02:43.63:58.41:31:59.2624
30CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward1:46:00.52:45.43:56.42:42.93:53.42:46.83:56.85:00.02:11:02.2425
Car 30 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 4 Out
3:00 for 3:00 early at Service 6 Out

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Legion 9
1.49 miles
Stage 10
Andrew 10
2.26 miles
Stage 11
Legion 11
1.49 miles
Stage 12
Andrew 12
2.26 miles
Stage 13
Legion 13
1.49 miles
Stage 14
Andrew 14
2.26 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th February 2020 at 8:50pm GMT