Guernsey Kart & Motor Club - Resolution IT Guernsey Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSA 8 - Morning

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin2:40.42:27.12:38.52:24.42:35.72:22.42:30.217:38.711
1DRoss le Noa/ Domonic Volante 2:45.12:35.42:40.12:23.82:33.22:20.82:32.117:50.522
2DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro2:48.62:32.12:39.02:24.82:35.12:19.62:32.017:51.233
8FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:51.82:36.82:46.02:30.42:42.92:29.62:38.118:35.614
4DDave Oliveira/ Victor Nobrega2:52.62:40.62:45.92:32.32:41.32:27.12:36.418:36.245
19FWD2Chris Torode/ Phil Ferbrache3:04.22:34.42:46.92:29.12:41.62:26.82:40.318:43.326
6CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox2:59.42:46.62:44.62:33.52:38.42:28.52:38.018:49.017
11CGary Duquemin/ Andrew Henry 2:53.62:40.92:45.62:36.42:43.22:32.52:40.718:52.928
13FWD2Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier2:52.82:41.12:48.02:33.82:44.72:31.02:42.518:53.939
9CKevin Rumens/ Kay Taylor2:58.22:40.82:45.42:33.62:44.52:32.32:40.818:55.6310
20CNick Duquemin/ Richard le Marquand 3:04.22:47.12:50.52:30.12:43.22:28.02:40.419:03.5411
12AStuart Thompson/ Aimee White3:04.22:46.62:48.32:34.82:47.22:29.32:44.419:14.8112
25BAngus Torode/ Adam Creed3:04.22:43.32:53.32:34.12:47.12:31.22:45.619:18.8113
17BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre3:04.22:40.52:56.92:33.62:51.52:31.52:45.819:24.0214
21APaul Vibert/ Nick Saunders3:04.22:39.02:55.42:31.32:55.52:32.42:50.619:28.4215
7DRobert de st Paer/ Steve Hobbs3:09.02:41.82:58.22:39.42:46.82:30.82:44.219:30.2516
22FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet3:04.22:52.23:01.12:36.02:57.72:37.12:55.220:03.5417
27BFraser Torode/ Adam Le Ray3:04.22:42.52:57.02:33.52:50.22:45.13:19.120:11.6318
18EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary3:04.23:02.93:02.02:48.23:00.92:45.32:54.620:38.1119
15EDavid Ginn/ Mike Timms 3:04.22:53.43:04.42:46.13:03.02:45.23:02.720:39.0220
24FWD2Gary Robert / Miranda Knight 3:04.22:53.23:13.42:51.43:03.42:46.73:01.620:53.9521
29BMark Scott/ Liza Scott3:04.22:57.63:08.92:48.83:03.52:55.93:00.320:59.2422
23FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill3:04.22:49.44:15.22:41.42:58.32:40.52:55.91:00.022:24.9623
Car 23 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 7
33FWD2Christopher Daykin/ Christopher Walker3:04.23:24.63:26.43:04.13:16.53:00.83:21.72:00.024:38.3724
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 5
1:00 for 1:00 early at SSA 7
31CJohn Le Cheminant/ Connor Harvey3:04.23:06.23:04.62:55.03:04.82:55.83:05.45:00.026:16.0525
Car 31 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at Service 3 In
4:00 for 4:00 early at Service 3 Out
32FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Gregory Robert3:04.23:16.23:13.52:52.73:03.62:47.020:00.038:17.2826
14DMatthew Leggatt/ Garry Toy3:13.319:00.020:00.019:00.03:00.82:43.12:40.71:09:37.9627
30CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nathan Ward3:04.22:47.43:08.919:00.020:00.019:00.020:00.01:27:00.5628

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Forest 1
1.90 miles
Stage 2
Saviour 2
1.56 miles
Stage 3
Forest 3
1.90 miles
Stage 4
Saviour 4
1.56 miles
Stage 5
Forest 5
1.90 miles
Stage 6
Saviour 6
1.56 miles
Stage 7
Forest 7
1.90 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 29th February 2020 at 8:50pm GMT