Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 2005

Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth1998DEROMCECL Chemicals Ltd
4Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonFord Escort Cosworth1998DYSCC
5Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1996DStockportHDC Subaru
6Phill Hutchinson/ Antony PearsonFord Saphire Coswort1998DKLMC/StockportHollow Oak Nursing Home
7Stuart Wood/ Ken WhiteOpel Astra1998CWakefield/Woodfield Garage
8Gavin Ruler/ Mick LebbeterMitsubishi Evo2000DNHMC/Fuzznag Rally Spares
9Alex Taylor/ Colin ThompsonSubaru WRX1998DYSCC
10Andrew Varley/ Graham WildFord Sierra XR 4x42900DYSCCJack Walhorne Int Ltd
11Gary Parker/ Dave EverardMitsubishi Evo 61997DNHMCIntegra Buildings Ltd
12Chris Myers/ Matthew WhattamSubaru Impreza2000DYorkChris Myers Plumbers
14Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettFord Escort Cosworth1998DIlkley MC
15Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeFord Escort2200DCannock
16Kevin Vaites/ Glenn HallFord Escort Cosworth1998DDukeriesKingsmill Workshop
17Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort1998CGrimsbyNunns Mazda & Mitsubishi
18Bob Smith/ Jayne DerricuttFord Escort Warrior1998CC&DMC/C&DCC
19Mark Thompson/ Giles DykesPeugeot 206GTI1998CDurhamBelts Ltd
20Dave Hemingway/ Guy WaddingtonFord Escort1998CWakefieldNouveau Contor Permanent Cosmetics
21Richard Wormald/ Joanne WormaldVauxhall Astra1998CWakefieldBags 4 Everything
22Chris Platt/ Mick RobinsonVauxhall Tigra1577BYSCC/Ilkley MC
23John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadett1998CAPMCC
24Eddie Turner/ Dean RussellFord Sierra2000DEastwood
25Ian Pashley/ Ben PashleyMitsubishi EVO 31995DClowne
26Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodPeugeot 106GTI1598BNHMC
27John French/ Ian BarberFord Sierra2900DYSCC
28Tim Wood/ Bob BirchleyAudi Quattro2300DWakefield
29Chris Leeming/ Lorraine LeemingFord Escort Mk11598BHuddersfield
30John Deegan/ Chris SmithHonda Civic1998CDarlingtonDeegan Joinery
31James Coates/ Matthew RowdenVauxhall Astra1998CHuddersfield
32Steve Hopewell/ Kevlar AllsoppFord Fiesta1600BL'boro/Mid Derbys
33David Campling/ James DuckerFord Escort Cosworth1998DBorderCars Transport Ltd
34Andrew Mallinson/ Christopher MallinsonSubaru Impreza2000DKeighley
35Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1994DYorkTurner Little
36Simon Creed/ James Gratton-SmithFord 3DR2279DDukeries/LindholmeSJ Creed Haulage
37Gareth Hooper/ Nicola BoocockOpel Manta1998CYSCC
38Paul Fisher/ Rhys WilliamsVauxhall Calibra3000DWorksop
39Marc Atkinson/ Matthew HarrisVauxhall Nova1998CStockportD B Rally Sport
40Craig Renshaw/ Thomas JordanVauxhall Chevette2100DWorksopJordan Road Surfacing
41Ian Wheatley/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk112100DSheff & H
42Matt Tarbutt/ H Martin PullanVauxhall Nova1297ASMCNettelton Road Garage
43Jeff Burnham/ Sue BurnhamOpel Manta3500DGrimsby/L-LMC
44Alexander Lund/ Tom HewickFord Escort Mk12000CRipon MC
45Antony Hellewell/ Matthew DaggerPeugeot 2051900CLindholme
46James Rotherham/ Alan RotherhamVauxhall Nova1600BDukeriesP.H. Acoustics
47Jonathan Corker/ Graham SmithFord Escort Cosworth2000DNHMCPaneltex Ltd
48Jeremy Griffiths/ Helen AvisonVauxhall Nova Sri1800CGrimsbyNunns Mazda & Mitsubishi
49Christopher Rider/ Dean FosterCitroen Saxo1600BLindholmeDixon Nissan
50David Patrick/ Martin BloodOpel Manta4000DMDMC
51Chris Greenall/ Terry GreenallPeugeot 205GTI1600BYork/Wigan
52David Hodgson/ Cameron KellyTalbot Sunbeam1600BHuddersfieldCam Kelly Decorators
53Nicholas Panther/ Su TaylorFord Sierra Cosworth2000DHMCCar & Commercial Vehicle Dismantlers
54Bob Bean/ Bill StevensonFord Lotus Cortina1598BYSCC/Huddersfield
55Stephen Oade/ Tim CroftFord KA1299ADavid BrownMarsh Garage Huddersfield
56Walter Barlow/ Emma CunninghamFord Escort Mk11998CHuddersfield
57Anthony Bilham/ Sophie WildNissan Micra998AYSCC
58Paul Slingsby/ Howard TurnerFord Escort Mk11600BA&P
59Pete Dawson/ Gary BellisPeugeot 2051598BOwen MCPernamatic Engineering Ltd
60June Conway/ Tony ConwayPeugeot 106 Rallye1294ADe-Lacy
61Allister Wells/ Adam MartinVauxhall Nova Swift1300AA&PAbbey Signs & Graffix
62Stephen Gozzard/ Ian WhiteVauxhall Nova1297AEDMC/Rolls-Royce
63Ian Pepper/ Melanie PepperPeugeot 3061998CLoughborough
64Richard Boot/ Alex Kirk-WilleyV.W Polo1389ASheff & H
65Mark Sherburn/ Derek LeeFord Escort Mk22000CHuddersfield/Trackro
66Marcus Tinsley/ Christopher RobertsPeugeot 106 Rallye1294ADavid BrownK Tinsley Joiners
67Martyn Hill/ Darren HillPeugeot 106 Rallye1294ASheff & H
68Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1598BTynemouth
69Paul Webb/ Gurdeep JheetaPeugeot 1061360ANotts SCC/ChelmsfordMelton M.O.T. Centre
70Russel Thompson/ Stuart WallacePeugeot 2051905CClitheroe
71Kevin Harvey/ Alan AbbeyPeugeot 2051580BNuneaton/
72Peter Mann/ Anthony MannTalbot Sunbeam1600BMatlock
73Richard Hepworth/ Andy BrownSkoda Favorit1296AWakefield/Apperley Eng
74William Fisher/ Ross GreenVauxhall Cavalier3000DWorksop
75David Bostock/ Derek BuckleyPeugeot 205GTI1900CHigh Moor/
76Martin Pratt/ David NorthOpel Manta1998CEastwood
77Chris Benson/ Rob HernshawFord Escort1998C
78Ben Williams/ David BoothRenault Clio1998C
79Merv Trout/ Suzanne EmilianiHonda Civic1598BSMC
80Paul Grayson/ Shane MusgraveVauxhall Nova GTE1600BMalton
81Nigel Powell/ Andy WrightPeugeot 2051584BEDMC
82John Hickling/ Sandra HicklingPeugeot 205GTI1580BEastwood
83Malcolm Baker/ Michael RustAustin Mini1340ALincs Louth/MablethoRusts Private Hire
84Barry Lowes/ Victoria MellorMazda 3231597CMablethorpe
85Jonathan Bean/ Ian VickersTalbot Sunbeam1598BSMCTaxis 'R' Us
86Mike Yates/ John BennettPeugeot 205GTI1600BSMC
87Phill Hudson/ Katrine GuyPeugeot 2061998CDukeriesAll Seasons Windows & Doors
88Paul McMullan/ Jane CowlingNissan Sunny1998CEastwood
89Chris Goward/ Daz ParkerFord RS20001998C
90Kevin Bennett/ Guy ScarboroughFord Sierra Cosworth1997D
91Gary Carver/ Lynn JohnsonAustin Mini1275A

There are 88 entries, and 85 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST

N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.