Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | 9:55 | 10:21 | 2:39 | 2:38 | 20:25 | 45:58 | 1 | 1 | |
4 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | 10:18 | 9:42 | 2:41 | 2:38 | 21:24 | 46:43 | 2 | 2 | |
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 10:32 | 9:50 | 2:36 | 2:38 | 21:11 | 46:47 | 3 | 3 | |
17 | Class 5 | Seb Perez/ Alex Lee | 10:37 | 10:08 | 2:42 | 2:46 | 22:26 | 48:39 | 4 | 4 | |
11 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams | 11:09 | 10:18 | 2:48 | 2:43 | 21:59 | 48:57 | 5 | 5 | |
7 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | 10:57 | 10:39 | 2:51 | 2:46 | 22:25 | 49:38 | 6 | 6 | |
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley | 11:04 | 10:36 | 2:49 | 2:46 | 22:26 | 49:41 | 7 | 7 | |
9 | Class 5 | Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard | 11:07 | 10:28 | 2:52 | 2:45 | 22:41 | 49:53 | 8 | 8 | |
10 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | 11:26 | 11:04 | 2:57 | 2:51 | 23:10 | 51:28 | 9 | 9 | |
20 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | 11:21 | 10:46 | 2:54 | 2:54 | 23:45 | 51:40 | 10 | 10 | |
27 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 11:37 | 11:02 | 3:01 | 2:57 | 23:13 | 51:50 | 1 | 11 | |
25 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 11:35 | 11:08 | 2:58 | 2:55 | 23:24 | 52:00 | 2 | 12 | |
35 | Class 3 | John Lowe/ Dave Robson | 11:24 | 10:53 | 2:57 | 2:55 | 23:55 | 52:04 | 1 | 13 | |
19 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | 11:33 | 10:52 | 2:59 | 2:53 | 23:49 | 52:06 | 11 | 14 | |
26 | Class 3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson | 11:54 | 11:12 | 2:58 | 2:55 | 23:29 | 52:28 | 2 | 15 | |
23 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 11:43 | 11:11 | 3:01 | 2:56 | 23:48 | 52:39 | 1 | 16 | |
22 | Class 5 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 11:38 | 11:32 | 3:02 | 2:57 | 24:07 | 53:16 | 12 | 17 | |
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 11:48 | 11:04 | 2:56 | 2:55 | 24:50 | 53:33 | 13 | 18 | |
37 | Class 5 | Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness | 11:51 | 11:19 | 3:01 | 2:56 | 24:42 | 53:49 | 14 | 19 | |
45 | Class 2 | Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne | 12:41 | 12:00 | 3:14 | 3:12 | 22:52 | 53:59 | 3 | 20 | |
44 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 12:22 | 11:25 | 3:13 | 3:12 | 25:07 | 55:19 | 1 | 21 | |
40 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 14:25 | 11:21 | 3:01 | 2:58 | 24:04 | 55:49 | 15 | 22 | |
54 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter | 12:38 | 12:09 | 3:22 | 3:16 | 25:02 | 56:27 | 2 | 23 | |
47 | Class 2 | Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones | 12:31 | 11:53 | 3:15 | 3:11 | 25:45 | 56:35 | 4 | 24 | |
50 | Class 4 | Ben Jemison/ James Dixon | 12:34 | 11:57 | 3:19 | 3:14 | 25:36 | 56:40 | 2 | 25 | |
53 | Class 2 | Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull | 12:36 | 11:42 | 3:11 | 3:07 | 26:10 | 56:46 | 5 | 26 | |
51 | Class 3 | Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison | 12:30 | 11:54 | 3:16 | 3:16 | 26:02 | 56:58 | 3 | 27 | |
46 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | 12:52 | 12:00 | 3:15 | 3:14 | 25:41 | 57:02 | 3 | 28 | |
36 | Class 3 | Graham Bruce / David Aitken | 12:58 | 12:13 | 3:12 | 3:13 | 25:33 | 57:09 | 4 | 29 | |
48 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 12:56 | 12:32 | 3:26 | 3:22 | 28:02 | 1:00:18 | 5 | 30 | |
59 | Class 3 | Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge | 11:56 | 11:21 | 3:04 | 2:59 | 30:13 | 1:00 | 1:00:33 | 6 | 31 |
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1 | ||||||||||
64 | Class 3 | Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock | 10:42 | 16:50 | 2:41 | 2:40 | 22:01 | 6:00 | 1:00:54 | 7 | 32 |
Car 64 Penalty details:- | 6:00 for 6:00 early at TC 4C | ||||||||||
63 | Class 2 | Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret | 14:09 | 12:54 | 3:35 | 3:29 | 28:44 | 1:02:51 | 6 | 33 | |
52 | Class 3 | Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley | 14:27 | 13:22 | 3:38 | 3:42 | 29:54 | 1:05:03 | 8 | 34 | |
41 | Class 5 | Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds | 11:38 | 11:06 | 9:28 | 9:28 | 26:07 | 1:07:47 | 16 | 35 | |
62 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths | 15:21 | 14:30 | 3:59 | 3:56 | 31:05 | 1:08:51 | 4 | 36 | |
56 | Class 3 | Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne | 13:30 | 12:48 | 3:28 | 3:28 | 29:06 | 14:00 | 1:16:20 | 9 | 37 |
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 14:00 for 14:00 early at TC 4B |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Grizedale North 8.70 miles | Stage 2 Grizedale South 8.42 miles | Stage 3 Broughton Moor 1 2.21 miles | Stage 4 Broughton Moor 2 2.21 miles | Stage 5 Grizedale 17.68 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT