Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R545:5811
4Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza46:4322+0:45+0:45
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC46:4733+0:49+0:04
17Class 5Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R548:3944+2:41+1:52
11Class 5Alan Carmichael / Claire WilliamsSubaru Impreza48:5755+2:59+0:18
7Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza49:3866+3:40+0:41
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 49:4177+3:43+0:03
9Class 5Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC49:5388+3:55+0:12
10Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T51:2899+5:30+1:35
20Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia51:401010+5:42+0:12
27Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car51:50111+5:52+0:10
25Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI52:00212+6:02+0:10
35Class 3John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS180052:04113+6:06+0:04
19Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae52:061114+6:08+0:02
26Class 3Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 252:28215+6:30+0:22
23Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3052:39116+6:41+0:11
22Class 5Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Fiesta s200053:161217+7:18+0:37
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta53:331318+7:35+0:17
37Class 5Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza53:491419+7:51+0:16
45Class 2Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R253:59320+8:01+0:10
44Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova55:19121+9:21+1:20
40Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza55:491522+9:51+0:30
54Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo56:27223+10:29+0:38
47Class 2Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova56:35424+10:37+0:08
50Class 4Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR56:40225+10:42+0:05
53Class 2Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic56:46526+10:48+0:06
51Class 3Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS200056:58327+11:00+0:12
46Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S57:02328+11:04+0:04
36Class 3Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 57:09429+11:11+0:07
48Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1:00:18530+14:20+3:09
59Class 3Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK11:00:33631+14:35+0:15
64Class 3Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1:00:54732+14:56+0:21
63Class 2Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort1:02:51633+16:53+1:57
52Class 3Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST1:05:03834+19:05+2:12
41Class 5Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 91:07:471635+21:49+2:44
62Class 1Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 1061:08:51436+22:53+1:04
56Class 3Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk21:16:20937+30:22+7:29

These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 3:55pm GMT