Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Adrian Spencer/ Lauren HewittSubaru Impreza20005Wigan/ Wigan MC, CVMCRED Industries, Adgespeed, ABR Fabrications
2David Campling/ James Ducker Subaru Impreza WRC S1019945ClitheroeDCC Logistics Ltd, Lincolnshire Lipo Clinic
3Steve Simpson/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe/ WarringtonSimtek
4Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19985Eastwood/DukeriesBM Cats, Xevo, Hella, Textar, Autogem, Ring, WAI, Nissens, Dayco, Kielder, MTS, Yuasa, NGK, Optimal,
5Darren Meadows / James SquiresMitsubishi Evo 4 19935Clitheroa/ Clitheroe Motordrive Seats
6Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Colt20005Whitby/ IlkleyHornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
7Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 Rs 200023004Dukeries Motor Club uk powder coaters (eastmidlands) ltd. midland motor sport , TBRracing ltd. AJs garage.
8Ian Curwen/ Mick AndersonFord Escort25004Kirkby Lonsdale/ Clitheroe
9Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo III 19985Clitheroe/ EastwoodAPE Allen Performance engineering and the Griffin inn
10Mark Booth/ Colin TombsFord Escort19883Lindholme MSC/ Durham AC
11Ben Short/ Hannah ChislettMazda MX515982ClitheroeBS Motorsport
12Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Colt19985HRCR/BTRDAComplete Technology Ltd & Norden Services Ltd
14Julian Hope/ Nick ThorntonMitsubishi Evo 720005Two Peaks Motor ClubJulian Hope Financial Services
15Philip Rowland/ Phil WoodcockBMW 32329904Border
16Stuart Ranby/ Mel Hudson BMW Compact30004Clitheroe/ Border
17Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One (Gravel Trap Version)24994Dukeries Motor ClubTOP CAT
18Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren Peugeot 20519053IlkleyPickles tree services
19Edward Lewis/ Graham WhiteVauxhall Adam15982BTRDA/ ClowneMechanical Solutions
20Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCAlliance Group Solutions, UK Powder Coaters, Custom Motorsport Fabrications
21Craig Teasdale/ Benn OliverSubaru Impreza25005RAFMSARAF Police
22John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16002Border (Lincs)Scunthorpe Power Tool Services
23John Deegan / George MerrillsSubaru Justy15982StockportDeegan joinery. Merrills motorsport
24Geoffrey Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay Mitsoobeeshe Excorsism 619985Pendle/ Bolton-le-MoorsCHONKA MOT AND VEHICLE SERVICES/ EVOLUTION DESIGN AND BUILD(Yorkshire Ltd.)
25James Swallow/ Jack MatherBMW 328 Compact27984Bolton-le-Moors CCHoole MOT & Service Centre
26Ross Leach/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza20005Cheltenham MC/ RAF MSA
27John Stevens/ Don BramfootFord Escort Mk219973Dukeries/ RAFMSAspectium frieght custom motorsport fabrications ltd spark developments newlands engineering
28John Wood/ Daniel tribe Ford Sierra Cosworth19935Clitheroe/ Mid Derbyshire
29Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe29974BorderNuuns of Grimsby
30David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort15982David Brown MC/ David BrownRedline Race Engines, ETC Tyre Centre, Millers Oils, ARP
31Phil Bruce/ Tom Robert's Ford Ka19943RAFMSARAF Centrl Funds, RAF Sports Federation
32Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19945Eastwood DmcDh Car Services, Jcp Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
33Paddy homan/ TbcFord Puma13941Worksop/
34Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne & Dist MCLaser Tools Racing
35Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort19983ClitheroeDMD Motorsport Engineering
36Paul wild/ Richard Wilkinson Peugeot 205 gti23Trackrod Pw plant hire ltd
37Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort19993Eastwood and District MCMarsh Garage Motorsport & Redline Racing Engines
38Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R19983Blackpool South Shore MC
39Andy Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 20519053Clitheroe/ BTRDAFlavour Master Ltd www.slushsyrup.co.uk
40Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTI Mi1619003Border LincsNorth Lincs Commercials
41Andrew Mallinson/ Adam HannerSubaru Impreza20005Ilkley/ Darlington
42Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV20005Garstang & PrestonGpm & Sk Joinery / Towers & Gornall Accountants
43Nathan Yates/ Richard LockertSubaru Impreza25RAF MSA
44Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 205 GTI16002RAFMSA/ ClitheroeRAF Sports Lottery
45Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma13961Sporting Car Club Of NorfolkCANADA GARAGE MOTORSPORT
46Ken Barber/ Gareth StanleyBMW 32828004Border
47Harrison Malin/ Phil KingPeugeot 205 GTI19003Kirby Lonsdale/ BTRDAMBMotorsport, Avos Watersports Den, Skit Creations
48Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus19973Dukeries MC/ Clitheroe MCHobson Motorsport, Wildax Motorhomes, Zaks Comedy Club
49Michael Edward Humphreys/ Daniel James O'HanlonFord Escort19983ClitheroeDMD Motorsport Engineering
50Adam Moss/ Gawaine ClarkBmw Compact28004Worksop/ Mid-Derbyshire
51Daniel Poole/ Derek LewinVauxhall Astra20003ClitheroeQbex exhibitions
52Ian Bass/ Peter RundleToyota Yaris9981Dukeries/ ClitheroeSM Ranby Agriculture/Castle Electrical & Security/South Electrical Ltd
53James Robert/ Andrew FosterTalbot Sunbeam13601Clitheroe/ MaltonCastle timber buildings , fosters coaches
54Ian Faulkner/ Alan JacksonMG ZR16002Dukeriesvauxcare sparkle cleaning services
55Peter Sharples/ Victoria SwallowFord Anglia15982Preston/ Bolton-Le-Moors
56Ross Hammond/ Nick Taylor Ford Escort Mk224004Worksop DMCIT Desk UK Ltd
57Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17 MC (NW) / CSMA/ Clitheroe & DMCSteve Johnson Motorsport
58Ian Daws/ Stephen HolmesBL Mini12751Clitheroe, Kirkby LonsdaleRibble Valley 4x4
59Stephen Roscoe/ Alex RoscoeNissan Micra13581Clitheroe & District MC
60Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001Matlock/ Sheffield & Hallam
61Mike Collin/ Connor PooleNissan Micra14001Silverstone
62Robert Page/ Andy JohnsonSubaru Impreza RWD20003Silverstone Motor Club
63Stuart Cadman/ Mike WithersMitsubishi Evo 420005West Suffolk
64Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza19995WorksopSheffield rolling road

There are 63 entries, and 61 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd November 2019 at 6:15pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.