Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order - Whole Event

Car Cls Crew12345678910111213141516 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
58AConnor Derek Bailey-Bridson/ Ian Postlethwaite4:229:405:156:239:157:366:179:428:086:27 1:13:05125
57AMichael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:2210:025:396:339:147:586:399:458:426:44 1:15:38232
47AGraham Fargher/ David Oliver4:229:275:286:3910:048:056:4010:118:326:48 1:16:16333
60AScott Flynn/ Lee McKinley4:229:265:486:289:278:246:4910:4610:379:23 1:21:30436
Class B
30BIeuan Evans/ Gareth Parry3:577:574:465:288:136:315:408:137:395:34 1:03:58111
48BKyle Casement/ James Luton 4:228:505:146:139:047:376:159:398:266:44 1:12:24224
61BJohn Tear/ Robert Turton4:229:215:256:229:087:517:2810:117:496:15 0:101:14:22329
Car 61 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 3
56BHarry Ackers/ Craig wyers4:2213:5335:006:309:438:046:4210:189:117:07 1:50:50439
Class C
12CMartyn Jones/ Llion 'Tractor' Williams3:407:284:245:187:346:315:187:496:425:25 1:00:0914
7CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins3:528:024:445:177:526:315:118:097:125:20 1:02:1029
23CMatt Pierce/ Brian Stubbs3:578:384:485:268:226:315:228:127:065:49 1:04:11313
25CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson4:088:565:086:008:206:555:578:247:345:56 1:07:18415
31CMichael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall4:128:325:065:548:497:095:579:007:366:04 1:08:19520
54CIan Dude Roberts/ Gwawr Hughes4:228:474:566:099:067:406:039:218:086:09 1:10:41623
55CKevin Jeffray/ Iain Macleod4:229:155:306:2610:057:476:219:418:006:18 1:13:45726
51CTerry Phillips/ Liam Andrew Whiteley4:229:345:256:209:267:576:189:418:296:22 1:13:54827
39CNigel Ikin/ Darren Ikin4:229:195:136:259:228:126:319:388:496:49 1:14:40930
42CWill Carlyle/ Matt Hill4:229:445:106:309:348:016:2310:098:336:42 1:15:081031
33CWyn Owens/ Jenny Evans4:228:555:146:249:4212:506:049:148:076:04 1:16:561134
41CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee4:2217:005:166:318:477:366:129:057:546:14 1:18:571235
22CSean Crowley/ Ben Ruff3:578:0635:005:478:346:315:448:347:225:47 3:001:38:221338
Car 22 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC 9
45CBen Lyon / Jack Corlett4:229:4035:006:269:248:276:4810:368:596:35 10:001:56:171440
Car 45 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 8
Class D
17DMark Kelly/ Neil Colman3:357:344:235:157:496:315:027:396:255:13 59:2612
10DGeorge Collister/ Graham Collister3:547:304:335:187:456:315:207:536:435:30 0:101:01:0726
Car 10 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 3
26DAllan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine3:517:584:435:318:156:315:258:237:045:38 1:03:19310
9DCarine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews3:5410:024:365:247:556:315:248:037:005:34 1:04:23414
32DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe4:228:525:065:508:237:195:498:277:315:52 1:07:31516
Class E
2EArron Newby/ Rob Fagg3:336:514:075:017:436:205:087:496:495:25 58:4611
5ESteve Colley/ Mark Rodman3:387:234:235:097:426:165:127:416:495:25 59:3823
4EStu Bainborough/ Paula Swinscoe3:357:164:215:157:436:195:178:126:525:36 1:00:2635
18ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish Baxter3:448:015:045:197:446:315:197:396:525:24 1:01:3747
14ECraig Jones/ Ian Taylor3:468:014:275:138:046:315:148:127:055:24 1:01:5758
16EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan4:008:025:165:258:056:315:408:187:055:38 1:04:00612
20EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy4:228:484:495:578:537:115:478:397:325:55 1:07:53717
35EDavid Craine / Sam McMullan4:228:314:525:598:457:115:518:487:405:59 1:07:58818
15ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke3:577:594:435:278:166:319:119:087:275:38 1:08:17919
38EHoward Price/ Simon John Rogers4:229:445:166:108:537:246:099:087:295:51 1:10:261022
Class H
29HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe4:098:274:586:078:577:286:048:578:006:18 1:09:25121
50HDavid Mylchreest / Allan Cathers4:229:245:276:369:268:006:309:338:236:34 1:14:15228
49HStephen Higgins/ Ana Higgins4:229:535:446:359:448:376:289:228:046:24 9:001:24:13337
Car 49 Penalty details:- 9:00 for 9:00 early at TC 8

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Keristal 1
3.87 miles
Stage 3
Ronague 1
7.57 miles
Stage 4
Back of the Moon 1
4.86 miles
Stage 9
Staarvey 1
5.65 miles
Stage 10
The Baldwins 1
7.89 miles
Stage 11
Druidale 2
6.78 miles
Stage 12
Staarvey 2
5.65 miles
Stage 13
The Baldwins 2
7.89 miles
Stage 14
Druidale 3
6.78 miles
Stage 15
Staarvey 3
5.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th November 2019 at 4:25pm GMT