Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:185:336:188:205:335:5840:0022
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:185:266:108:155:265:5439:2911
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:355:356:188:275:325:5940:2633
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:345:406:45   Damaged Rear Diff
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:095:388:158:465:365:5743:2145
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:396:116:599:306:126:4645:171114
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:585:557:039:025:586:2743:2356
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:156:036:539:106:126:3944:1268
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:326:076:579:296:106:3544:50911
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:506:207:129:326:226:5246:081318
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:196:046:509:216:046:3444:1279
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:576:327:169:546:246:5446:571523
145David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour      Broken Diff
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:576:086:489:066:026:2844:29810
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:496:136:549:216:106:4345:101012
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:436:257:059:376:256:5046:051217
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:336:437:3010:146:507:2649:161935
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:086:357:3110:006:337:0947:561831
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:057:388:4211:346:056:5852:022047
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:186:347:199:566:347:0147:421729
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:596:55    Retired
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:576:287:2610:036:306:5547:191628
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:536:196:589:306:167:3846:341420
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:435:596:539:206:066:3545:36315
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:445:436:338:565:506:1341:5914
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:505:536:418:57  Retired in service
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:146:006:509:126:036:2843:4717
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:486:207:059:396:276:5546:14119
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:166:046:54   Engine
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:276:107:039:296:196:4745:15213
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:086:137:0810:036:236:5046:45522
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:576:377:3010:166:296:5747:46330
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:516:267:259:516:317:0547:09125
1113Barry Jordan/ TBA      Non Starter
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:526:158:539:266:146:502:0049:30136
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:347:428:24   Gearbox
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:436:157:19   Retired
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:466:237:239:586:287:1747:15726
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:086:337:2310:117:126:5448:21433
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:416:327:159:516:246:5446:37221
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:456:237:079:316:216:4345:50416
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:446:17    Engine Problems
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:406:14    Off Road
1214Timo Kennish/ Dianne Tal      Naughty axle
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:396:567:5810:316:497:2650:19244
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:246:457:5210:516:467:2149:59341
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:457:008:0110:276:54 Engine
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:516:277:209:586:306:5647:02624
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:166:487:4010:146:487:2749:131034
1273Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates      Non Starter
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:276:457:4110:306:497:2049:32237
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:316:487:4310:296:487:1949:38239
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:276:477:5210:276:497:2349:45340
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:596:507:309:536:367:1047:58932
1323Mike Dowson/ Dave Raw9:53     Off a pot
1342Chris Lawson/ Paul Gribben      Driveshaft
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:006:317:209:546:327:0047:17827
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 10:51     Accident
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:436:557:4811:126:557:4651:19545
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook10:19     Off Road
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:356:54    Cam Belt
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:366:5813:1910:457:007:3856:16251
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:547:098:1111:007:177:4952:20748
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:366:517:3910:286:467:1749:37138
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:216:557:4510:416:517:3150:041142
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:588:269:2112:158:026:4057:42653
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:286:517:5810:286:507:4050:15443
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:207:047:5811:067:157:5152:34550
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:496:557:5410:296:417:2657:141352
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:218:09    Electrical
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:157:088:1111:047:087:4052:261249
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:557:39    Retired
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:017:078:0010:557:097:4751:59646
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0026:0030:0013:068:288:551:59:29355
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:087:358:3511:42  Gears
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:387:308:3611:548:068:244:001:00:08754
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 5

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles
Stage 4
Darncombe
8.40 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
5.40 miles
Stage 6
Sutherland
6.83 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT