Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:18
2
5:26
1
6:10
1
8:15
1
5:26
1
5:54
1
39:2911
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:18
1
5:33
2
6:18
2
8:20
2
5:33
3
5:58
3
40:0022
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:35
4
5:35
3
6:18
3
8:27
3
5:32
2
5:59
4
40:2633
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:44
5
5:43
6
6:33
4
8:56
5
5:50
5
6:13
5
41:5914
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:09
8
5:38
4
8:15
54
8:46
4
5:36
4
5:57
2
43:2145
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:58
7
5:55
8
7:03
17
9:02
7
5:58
6
6:27
6
43:2356
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:14
9
6:00
10
6:50
9
9:12
10
6:03
8
6:28
8
43:4717
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:15
10
6:03
11
6:53
10
9:10
9
6:12
15
6:39
12
44:1268
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:19
12
6:04
12
6:50
8
9:21
12
6:04
9
6:34
9
44:1279
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:57
32
6:08
15
6:48
7
9:06
8
6:02
7
6:28
7
44:29810
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:32
14
6:07
14
6:57
14
9:29
15
6:10
12
6:35
10
44:50911
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:49
24
6:13
18
6:54
12
9:21
13
6:10
13
6:43
14
45:101012
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:27
13
6:10
16
7:03
18
9:29
16
6:19
18
6:47
17
45:15213
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:39
15
6:11
17
6:59
16
9:30
17
6:12
14
6:46
16
45:171114
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:43
55
5:59
9
6:53
11
9:20
11
6:06
11
6:35
11
45:36315
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:45
21
6:23
28
7:07
21
9:31
19
6:21
19
6:43
15
45:50416
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:43
18
6:25
29
7:05
19
9:37
21
6:25
24
6:50
18
46:051217
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:50
25
6:20
25
7:12
23
9:32
20
6:22
20
6:52
21
46:081318
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:48
23
6:20
26
7:05
20
9:39
22
6:27
25
6:55
26
46:14119
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:53
29
6:19
24
6:58
15
9:30
18
6:16
17
7:38
46
46:341420
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:41
17
6:32
35
7:15
24
9:51
24
6:24
23
6:54
24
46:37221
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:08
39
6:13
19
7:08
22
10:03
33
6:23
21
6:50
19
46:45522
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:57
31
6:32
34
7:16
25
9:54
26
6:24
22
6:54
22
46:571523
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:51
27
6:27
31
7:20
28
9:58
30
6:30
29
6:56
27
47:02624
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:51
26
6:26
30
7:25
32
9:51
23
6:31
30
7:05
32
47:09125
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:46
22
6:23
27
7:23
30
9:58
29
6:28
26
7:17
35
47:15726
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:00
37
6:31
33
7:20
29
9:54
27
6:32
31
7:00
30
47:17827
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:57
33
6:28
32
7:26
33
10:03
32
6:30
28
6:55
25
47:191628
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:18
42
6:34
37
7:19
26
9:56
28
6:34
33
7:01
31
47:421729
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:57
34
6:37
39
7:30
35
10:16
37
6:29
27
6:57
28
47:46330
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:08
38
6:35
38
7:31
37
10:00
31
6:33
32
7:09
33
47:561831
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:59
36
6:50
46
7:30
36
9:53
25
6:36
34
7:10
34
47:58932
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:08
40
6:33
36
7:23
31
10:11
34
7:12
51
6:54
23
48:21433
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:16
41
6:48
44
7:40
39
10:14
36
6:48
38
7:27
44
49:131034
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:33
50
6:43
40
7:30
34
10:14
35
6:50
43
7:26
41
49:161935
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:52
28
6:15
21
8:53
59
9:26
14
6:14
16
6:50
20
2:0049:30136
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:27
46
6:45
42
7:41
40
10:30
44
6:49
41
7:20
38
49:32237
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:36
53
6:51
47
7:39
38
10:28
40
6:46
37
7:17
36
49:37138
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:31
49
6:48
45
7:43
41
10:29
42
6:48
39
7:19
37
49:38239
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:27
47
6:47
43
7:52
45
10:27
39
6:49
42
7:23
40
49:45340
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:24
45
6:45
41
7:52
44
10:51
48
6:46
36
7:21
39
49:59341
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:21
44
6:55
52
7:45
42
10:41
46
6:51
45
7:31
45
50:041142
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:28
48
6:51
48
7:58
48
10:28
41
6:50
44
7:40
48
50:15443
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:39
54
6:56
54
7:58
47
10:31
45
6:49
40
7:26
42
50:19244
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:43
56
6:55
51
7:48
43
11:12
53
6:55
47
7:46
50
51:19545
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:01
60
7:07
58
8:00
50
10:55
49
7:09
50
7:47
51
51:59646
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:05
61
7:38
63
8:42
58
11:34
54
6:05
10
6:58
29
52:022047
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:54
59
7:09
60
8:11
52
11:00
50
7:17
53
7:49
52
52:20748
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:15
62
7:08
59
8:11
53
11:04
51
7:08
49
7:40
49
52:261249
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:20
63
7:04
57
7:58
49
11:06
52
7:15
52
7:51
53
52:34550
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:36
52
6:58
55
13:19
61
10:45
47
7:00
48
7:38
47
56:16251
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:49
70
6:55
53
7:54
46
10:29
43
6:41
35
7:26
43
57:141352
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:58
69
8:26
67
9:21
60
12:15
57
8:02
54
6:40
13
57:42653
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:38
64
7:30
61
8:36
57
11:54
56
8:06
55
8:24
54
4:001:00:08754
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 5
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:00
71
26:00
68
30:00
62
13:06
58
8:28
56
8:55
55
1:59:29355

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles
Stage 4
Darncombe
8.40 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
5.40 miles
Stage 6
Sutherland
6.83 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT