Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to MTC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:188:1811
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:188:1822
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:348:3433
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:358:3544
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:448:4415
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:508:5026
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:588:5857
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:099:0968
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:149:1419
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:159:15710
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:169:16111
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:199:19812
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:279:27313
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:329:32914
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:399:391015
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:409:40216
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:419:41317
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:439:431118
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:439:43419
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:449:44520
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:459:45621
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:469:46722
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:489:48423
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:499:491224
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:509:501325
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:519:51126
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:519:51827
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:529:52128
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:539:531429
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:579:571530
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:579:571631
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:579:571732
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:579:57533
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:599:591834
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:599:59935
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:0010:001036
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:0810:081937
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:0810:081138
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:0810:08639
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:1610:161240
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:1810:182041
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:2110:211342
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:2410:24143
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:2710:27244
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:2710:27345
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:2810:28446
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:3110:31247
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:3310:332148
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:3510:35249
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:3610:36350
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:3610:36351
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:3910:39252
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:4310:431453
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:4310:43554
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:4510:45455
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:5410:54656
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:0111:01757
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:0511:052258
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:1511:151559
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:2011:20760
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:3811:38861
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:5511:55362
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:0812:081663
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:2112:21864
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:3412:341765
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:5812:58966
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:4917:491867
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0033:00468
These Competitors have only reached TC 2
138H2Keith Turner/ Rob Brook10:1910:191969
1362Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 10:5110:51470

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT