Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:185:266:108:155:2633:3511
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:185:336:188:205:3334:0222
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:355:356:188:275:3234:2733
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:445:436:338:565:5035:4614
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:585:557:039:025:5836:5645
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:146:006:509:126:0337:1916
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:095:388:158:465:3637:2457
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:156:036:539:106:1237:3368
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:196:046:509:216:0437:3879
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:576:086:489:066:0238:01810
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:326:076:579:296:1038:15911
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:496:136:549:216:1038:271012
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:276:107:039:296:1938:28213
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:396:116:599:306:1238:311114
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:536:196:589:306:1638:561215
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:435:596:539:206:0639:01316
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:456:237:079:316:2139:07417
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:436:257:059:376:2539:151318
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:506:207:129:326:2239:161419
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:486:207:059:396:2739:19120
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:416:327:159:516:2439:43221
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:086:137:0810:036:2339:55522
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:466:237:239:586:2839:58623
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:576:327:169:546:2440:031524
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:516:267:259:516:3140:04125
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:516:277:209:586:3040:06726
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:006:317:209:546:3240:17827
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:576:287:2610:036:3040:241628
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:186:347:199:566:3440:411729
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:086:357:3110:006:3340:471830
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:596:507:309:536:3640:48931
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:576:377:3010:166:2940:49332
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:086:337:2310:117:1241:27433
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:166:487:4010:146:4841:461034
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:336:437:3010:146:5041:501935
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:276:457:4110:306:4942:12136
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:316:487:4310:296:4842:19137
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:366:517:3910:286:4642:20238
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:276:477:5210:276:4942:22239
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:216:557:4510:416:5142:331140
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:286:517:5810:286:5042:35341
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:246:457:5210:516:4642:38342
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:526:158:539:266:142:0042:40443
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:396:567:5810:316:4942:53244
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:436:557:4811:126:5543:33545
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:017:078:0010:557:0944:12646
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:547:098:1111:007:1744:31747
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:207:047:5811:067:1544:43548
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:157:088:1111:047:0844:461249
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:057:388:4211:346:0545:042050
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:366:5813:1910:457:0048:38251
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:387:308:3611:548:062:0049:44652
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:496:557:5410:296:4149:481353
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:588:269:2112:158:0251:02754
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0026:0030:0013:068:281:50:34355
These Competitors have only reached SF 5
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:457:008:0110:276:5443:07456

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles
Stage 4
Darncombe
8.40 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT