Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:185:266:1019:5411
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:185:336:1820:0922
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:355:356:1820:2833
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:345:406:4520:5944
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:445:436:3321:0015
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:505:536:4121:2426
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:585:557:0321:5657
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:146:006:5022:0418
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:156:036:5322:1169
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:196:046:5022:13710
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:166:046:5422:14111
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:326:076:5722:36812
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:276:107:0322:40313
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:396:116:5922:49914
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:576:086:4822:531015
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:496:136:5422:561116
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:095:388:1523:021217
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:536:196:5823:101318
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:436:257:0523:131419
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:486:207:0523:13220
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:456:237:0723:15421
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:436:157:1923:17522
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:506:207:1223:221523
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:416:327:1523:28324
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:086:137:0823:29625
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:466:237:2323:32726
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:435:596:5323:35827
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:516:277:2023:38928
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:516:267:2523:42129
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:576:327:1623:451630
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:576:287:2623:511731
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:006:317:2023:511032
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:576:377:3024:04433
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:086:337:2324:04534
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:186:347:1924:111835
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:086:357:3124:141936
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:596:507:3024:191137
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:166:487:4024:441238
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:336:437:3024:462039
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:276:457:4124:53140
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:526:158:5325:00241
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:216:557:4525:011342
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:246:457:5225:01143
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:316:487:4325:02244
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:276:477:5225:06345
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:366:517:3925:06346
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:286:517:5825:17447
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:436:557:4825:26548
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:396:567:5825:33249
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:457:008:0125:46450
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:017:078:0026:08651
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:547:098:1126:14752
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:207:047:5826:22653
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:157:088:1126:341454
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:057:388:4227:252155
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:387:308:3627:44756
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:087:358:3528:181557
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:347:428:2428:401658
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:588:269:2130:45859
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:366:5813:1930:53260
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:496:557:5432:381761
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0026:0030:001:29:00362

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT