Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:185:2613:4411
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:185:3313:5122
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:355:3514:1033
45Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson8:345:4014:1444
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:445:4314:2715
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:505:5314:4326
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:095:3814:4757
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:585:5514:5368
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:146:0015:1419
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:156:0315:18710
1063Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull9:166:0415:20111
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:196:0415:23812
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:276:1015:37313
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:326:0715:39914
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:396:1115:501015
1203George Hewick/ Ashley Young9:406:1415:54216
114H2James Potter/ Bob Duck9:436:1515:58417
119H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend9:446:1716:01518
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:496:1316:021119
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:576:0816:051220
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:526:1516:07121
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:436:2516:081322
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:456:2316:08623
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:486:2016:08324
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:466:2316:09725
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:506:2016:101426
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:536:1916:121527
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:416:3216:13428
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:516:2616:17129
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:516:2716:18830
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:086:1316:21931
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:576:2816:251632
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:576:3216:291733
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:006:3116:311034
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:576:3716:34535
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:086:3316:41636
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:435:5916:421137
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:086:3516:431838
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:596:5016:491239
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:186:3416:521940
225Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride9:596:5516:542041
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:166:4817:041342
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:246:4517:09143
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:276:4517:12244
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:276:4717:14345
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:216:5517:161446
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:336:4317:162147
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:286:5117:19448
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:316:4817:19249
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:366:5117:27350
1392Mick Quinn / Dave Jackson10:356:5417:29251
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:366:5817:34352
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:396:5617:35253
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:436:5517:38554
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:457:0017:45455
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:547:0918:03656
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:017:0718:08757
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:157:0818:231558
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:207:0418:24759
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:057:3818:432260
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:387:3019:08861
1501Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould11:557:3919:34362
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:087:3519:431663
113H2Ray Barnes/ Clive Jones12:347:4220:161764
1484Steve Loomes/ Martyn Loomes12:218:0920:30865
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:588:2621:24966
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:496:5524:441867
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0026:0059:00468

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT