Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC16005BTRDA
2Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R516005Malton MC/ Proton Motorsport, Mellors Elliot Motorsport, Thornbridge Brewery
3Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC16005Durham ACWD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4
4Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC16005Pendle/BTRDA/ BTRDAHippo Motor Group
5Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie EdwardsSkoda Fabia R515985Whickham and District / BTRDA/ Solway Car ClubGypsum Group
6John McIlwraith/ Jonathan FowlerSubaru Impreza19985Spadeadam MCKomatsu Forest, Carspeed, Even Forestry, Clark Tracks
7Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza19985Furness motor club/ HexhamATM Engineering D N HIORNS Specialist Vehicle Preparation & Repairs
8Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta19925Durham A.C./ WD40/SGP Motorsport/SG Petch 4x4 / Pirelli
9Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae19985Ilkley DMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
10Rob Snowden/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza19985Malton/ West Cumbria
11David welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1619985Dukeries/ york mc
12Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19985Eastwood & Dist MC/ Eastwood/Dukeries MCBM Cats, Xevo, Hella, Textar, Autogem, Ring, WAI, Nissens, Dayco, Kielder, MTS, Yuasa, NGK, Optimal,
14David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubushi Evo 520005Clitheroe and district / whitbyD&D WALLBANK CONTRACTORS LTD
15Trevor Gamble/ Ronny RougheadFord Fiesta R516005Whickham ford part newcastle
16Chris Wise/ Tracey WiseFord Fiesta S240024005Ripon MSC
17Scott Renshaw / Nick TaylorSubaru Impreza 19985Worksop / Shefffield rolling road
18Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshawSubaru Impreza20005WorksopGallant engineering services Sheffield rolling road lawn mower service's kielder
19Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza19985RiponJANtech Autoservices / CHONKA Mot & Garage services Bedale
20Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin HumeSubaru WRX STI 19985Dukeries MCJHS Events Ltd
21Terry Wilson/ Mark SwallowSubaru Impreza20005Malton/ Sheffield And Hallamshiresheffield rolling road,wolds way glamping
22Steve Pawson/ Graham WrideSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod Motor ClubPC Truck Sales & Rental
23Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza19985Spadeadam Motor ClubPHG Safety Services Ltd., Nick Taylor Engineering,
24Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 919985Trackrod/
101David Brown/ Steve BielbyFord Mk2 Escort1998H2Malton B Swales ground works & block paving Kartec
102Matthew Robinson/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escork mk21998H2Malton/
103Steve Bannister/ Dave RobsonFord Escort mk21998H2Hawick & borderRSD Sontex W Scruton OXET
104Mat Smith / Giles DykesProton Satria14001Malton/ F&D Cornforth (Agricultural)
105Stuart Boyes/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escork mk203Malton
106Nick Dobson / Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort MK 219983Ilkley and distric MC/ Trackrod MCDobson construction, Tanzanitespirits.com, STS247
107Chris Skill/ Simon JonesFord Escort RS16001975H2RAC/ Montescort, Gathercole Race Engines, Skills Holidays.
108John Lowe/ Ashley SlightsFord Escort RS18001975H2York / RAC/ YORKHambleton Racing / Ash Slights Fabrications
109David Hutchinson/ Jeff GarnettToyota GT8619983Ripon MSC/ Bolton Le MoorsRallytravel.com
110Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car15872Spadeadam MCCarspeed Autoparts. M Lindsay Builder. MSB Signs, Pirelli
111Barry Jordan/ TBAHilman Avenger19983BTRDA/ Jondel Race Engines, Jordan Road Surfacing LTD
112Nigel Cay/ Fred RobertsVauxhall Chevette30004York MCBilbrough Top Brewery
113Ray Barnes/ Clive JonesTalbot Lotus Sunbeam2178H2Delacy Motor Club/ Joanne Redhead
114James Potter/ Bob DuckFord ESCORT RS1998H2HRCRSulzer / Ton Hire
115Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK21975H2RACJCL Motorsport
116John Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk219973Dukeries
117Gary Cooper/ Jon RileyToyota GT 8619933York Motor ClubAG Motors Crockey Hill
118Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS18001975H2Ripon MSCOLD OAK TREE
119Richard Lane/ Ben FriendFord Escort mk11975H2/ RACAvenue cabs, Elite tree services
120George Hewick/ Ashley YoungFord Escort MK219983Ripon MC/ Matlock MCTJ Motors, Leader Road Garage
121Timo Kennish/ Dianne TalBMW M3 Compact29904Clowne and District Motor ClubF. West Patio Services
122Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha HeriotPeugeot 10614001Sheff & Hallam MC / Matlock MC / BWRDC
123Robert Rook/ Miles CartwrightFord Escort Mk1 Twin Cam1558H1NHMC/ RAC
124Jim Stephenson/ Sam SpencerTalbot Sunbeam Ti1598H1Malton MC/ Malton MC / Beverley & DMCThe Fiddle Drill / Spencer Electrical
125Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard ShoresBMW 2002 ti1998H2Malton Beechwood leisure caravan sales
126David Kirby/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort MK1 RS16001997H2/ Maesteg&district MCAvenue Taxis
127Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFORD ESCORT MK219983ROGER ALBERT CLARK/ RIPONG. HAIGH & SONS / TANFIELD ENGINEERING SERVICES
128Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster38004York Motor Club/ Alloywheelrepairs.com
129Dave Watkins/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK11598H1NHMC/ EVMC
130Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram Ford Escort21004Clowne & District Motor ClubLaser Tools Racing
131Ken Sturdy/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort RS20001998H2North Humberside MCIT@Spectrum/The One Point
132Mike Dowson/ Dave RawFord Escort MK219983Whitby / Malton
134Chris Lawson/ Paul GribbenVauxhall Corsa16002Malton/
135Dave Lucking/ Paul GarsideFord Escort1998H2MaltonePCS
136Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 205 GTI16002Malton JET CLEAN VALENTINO, ROCK OIL
137Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFORD Escort Mk1 Rs 200023004Dukeries Motor Club uk powder coaters (eastmidlands) ltd. midland motor sport , TBRracing ltd. AJs garage.
138Keith Turner/ Rob BrookFord Escort Mk2 RS1975H2NHMCDHTurner Plant Hire, Clubman Motorsport for Lifeline Servicing in Yorkshire & Lincolnshire
139Mick Quinn / Dave JacksonPeugeot 205gti16002YorkCS Motorsport Developments, W P Day, Huntington, York
140David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK215982David Brown MCRedline Race Engines, ETC Tyre Center, Millers Oils, ARP. Protec Shocks
141Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort21004Selby & District Motor Club
142David Goose / Will Atkins Ford Escort Sport 1598H1East Elloe /
143Phil Thompson/ Russ WallerFord Mk1 Escort RS20001997H2York/ MaltonNorth Of England Activity Centre
144Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus19973Hobson Motorsport, Wildax Motorhomes, Zaks Comedy Club
145Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan WardBMW E3025004Whitby And District./ Whitby And DistrictSomething for the weekend sir.
146Carl Stuttard/ Matthew SamplePeugeot 20519963Whitby DMC
147Ben Jemison/ James Dixon Vauxhall Chevette HSR 2300H2York Motor Club / Dukeries Alloywheelrepairs.com
148Steve Loomes/ Martyn LoomesFord Escort Mk121004WhitbyLoomes Management Solutions
149Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort1999H2Eastwood and District MCMarsh Garage Motorsport & Redline Racing Engines
150Chris Lawrence/ Kevin GouldMG ZR14001Clowne and District Motor ClubKielder WT Ohh Bee Hive
151Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904Border
152Kaemen Walsh/ Jack ClementsMG ZR14001CDMC/ Harper Adams Motorsport Clubwolds motorsport engineering, solace foothealth
153Paul Mankin/ Peter PennahPorsche 9112000H2RAC / Rallysport WestN/Av
154Edward Welham/ Stuart RodFord Escort19983Chelmsford MC

There are 76 entries, and 74 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT