Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton8:228:0516:2711
2D2Matt Edwards / Rhys Stoneman8:228:100:1016:4222
Car 2 Penalty details:- 0:10 for SS1 Post 4
9CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:308:2916:5913
3D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick Walsh8:308:3417:0434
1D2Andy Scott/ Marc Fowler8:458:2917:1445
8D2James Self/ Ian Davis8:468:3217:1856
5D2Graham Coffey/ Sam Colman8:468:3917:2567
30D1Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings8:458:4217:2718
12D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen9:148:2917:4329
15D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn 8:588:4717:45310
11D1Peter Jackson/ Chris Williams9:048:4117:45411
19D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:599:0017:59512
36D1Paul Murro/ Callum Cross9:078:5418:01613
16D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones9:118:5618:07714
35D2Dave Roberts/ Jonathon Kennedy9:138:5618:09715
18D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates9:168:5718:13816
56D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton 9:079:0818:15817
62D2Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth9:228:5518:17918
29MX5Paul O'Neill/ Jack Benyon9:129:0918:21119
20D2John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton9:219:1018:311020
51D1Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhan9:219:1018:31921
14D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt9:239:1218:351122
45D1Richard Poole/ Darren Ikin9:289:0818:361023
10D2David Turnbull/ Robin Shuttleworth9:329:0518:371224
28CGary Mason / John Matthews 9:199:2018:39225
77BGeorge Sheard/ Tommi Meadows9:249:1518:39126
57D1Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce 9:259:1518:401127
22CJack Ives/ Dave Read9:289:1218:40328
21D2Paul Smith/ Dale Bowen9:419:0018:411329
37CAntony Allery/ Simon Dockray9:299:1318:42430
253CJosh Evans/ Zak Hughes9:309:1618:46531
43CStuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber9:319:2518:56632
39D1Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly9:399:1718:561233
258D2Greg Williams/ Lauren Groves9:419:1818:591434
25D2Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham9:589:0619:041535
40CGavin Thomson/ Simon Golding9:539:1819:11736
92CMatthew Thompson/ Nick Jones9:459:2719:12837
53D1Dave Allmark/ Heather Phelps9:489:2519:131338
31D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:509:2419:141439
34D2Lee Allen/ Louise Allen9:429:3319:151640
66BChris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:539:2219:15241
94BDanny Davies/ Liam McCallion9:359:4219:17342
17CMike English/ Andy Robinson9:519:2719:18943
48D2Jade Paveley/ Max Freeman9:459:4019:251744
81BPaul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst9:549:4419:38445
71ANicky Cowperthwaite/ James Wood9:559:4319:38146
54CMartin Beech/ Noel Murphy10:019:3719:381047
72BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay9:569:4419:40548
44CPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes9:4710:0019:471149
60BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:579:5019:47650
52CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Thomson9:519:5719:481251
61CJosh Simpson/ Garry Green10:009:5319:531352
70D1Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-Moczadlo10:069:4719:531553
76ABen Wilson/ Kevin Wilson 9:589:5619:54254
278D1Rob Jones/ Tom Murphy10:039:5319:561655
262BMichael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay10:129:4519:57756
26D1Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss10:069:5319:591757
49D1Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones10:179:4420:011858
73BConnor Tolson/ Brian Ilaria10:129:5220:04859
68D1Philip Jennings / George Jennings 10:169:5120:071960
55CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph10:0810:0120:091461
267D1James Curtis/ Stu Thomas 10:269:4720:132062
91D2Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke 10:1310:0120:141863
84CSam Jones/ Graham Fraser10:209:5520:151564
78BMark Peterson/ Jim Bowie 10:1110:0620:17965
65CIan Woodward/ Rich Pover10:2010:0220:221666
83ARon Walker/ Amy McCubbin10:269:5820:24367
299CDaniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 10:3010:0920:391768
85AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper 10:0910:3120:40469
82BSimon Larner/ Tony Clements10:3210:1120:431070
87ACraig Aston/ Mart Wassel10:1710:2720:44571
95BDavid Forrester/ Ben Forrester10:3610:1620:521172
86ACalvin Woods/ Connor Aspey10:2410:2920:53673
93ASir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield 10:2810:2520:53774
96AChristian Jackson / Reece Davies 10:2710:190:1020:56875
Car 96 Penalty details:- 0:10 for SS2 Post 4
283CKeith Anglesea/ Paul Barbet10:3810:2521:031876
69CJohn Carroll/ Callum Young10:2910:4021:091977
50CNathan Evans / Tom Wood9:1412:0021:142078
46CKevin John Williams/ Andrew Davies10:2210:5821:202179
58CAshley Davies/ Freddy Hewitt9:2312:0021:232280
88AAdrian Mayall/ Rob Hayden10:5310:3421:27981
59CSimon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew Wilson10:5810:3121:292382
101BSimon Machin / William Cooper 11:0810:2121:291283
75BDavid Wilson/ Robert J Clark10:5610:3421:301384
47AMark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore 10:4910:4221:311085
99AJames Hardy / Nick Wilkins11:1110:2921:401186
80ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer10:5710:4421:411287
100AKay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright11:0211:0522:071388
98CMike Riley/ Phil Gough10:5611:1222:082489
89CErdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry Armer11:2710:5122:182590
284CPaul Fearn/ Will Brown10:3711:4222:192691
90CPaul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson11:4411:0222:462792
63MX5Mike Watson/ Adrian Lloyd11:4611:1222:58293
32BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark12:0030:0042:001494

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.80 miles
Stage 2
7.80 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 6:55pm GMT