Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Andy Scott/ Marc FowlerFord Fiesta S2000T2000D2Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Northallerton ACProcters Coaches, Swift Signs & Shirts
2Matt Edwards / Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R51600D2North Wales CC/ Port Talbot MCSWIFT, Greenlight Sports & Entertainments, Plas Y Rhosyn
3Steve Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta R52000D2Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Darlington & District MCTudor Glass
4Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car2500D1Middlesex County ACSmith & Jones Engineering, Michelin, Tilemaster adhesives
5Graham Coffey/ Sam ColmanFord Fiesta S2000T2000D2Bolton-le-Moors CCGraham Coffey & Co. Solicitors
6Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC1997D2Bolton-le-Moors CCFrank Bird Poultry, MAC tools, Fuchs Titan Oils,
7Jamie Jukes/ James MorganMitsubishi Mirage1598D2Llandysul MC/ Heads Of The Valleys ACSpencer Sport
8James Self/ Ian DavisFord Fiesta R51598D2Bolton-le-Moors CC/ BTRDA / HOVACElite Cameron
9Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T901997CBolton-le-Moors CCJ K Motors (SW) Ltd, Seaview Recovery
10David Turnbull/ Robin ShuttleworthFord Fiesta S2000T2000D2Tynemounth & District MC/ Lindholme MC
11Peter Jackson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk II2400D1Garstang & Preston MC/ Kings Lynn MCGOS Heating
12Wil Owen/ Llion OwenFord Escort Mk II2498D1Harlech & District MCMotamec / Motorsport Tools
14Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza S111994D2BLMCC / WDMC/ Wigan & District MCRED Industries, Adgespeed, ABR Fabrications
15Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn Ford Escort RS 25002500D1Kings Lynn & District MCHylton Gott Volvo Isuzu
16Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk II2500D1Sheffield & Hallamshire / Dukeries MCTIA Structures, Smith & Jones Engineering, Mcdonalds, Costa, KFC, BurgerKing, Greggs
17Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK II RS1998CWigan & District MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CCCetus Solutions Limited / KwikTrak
18Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman2900D1Bolton-le-Moors CCPlugs and Sparks Ltd
19Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498D1Bolton-le-Moors CCLotusbits Rallying
20John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza 2000D2Dukeries MCMercury garage / Rex pet hotel
21Paul Smith/ Dale BowenMitsubishi Mirage 1600D2London Irish MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CC
22Jack Ives/ Dave ReadFord Escort1997CPreston MCCauseway Garage
23Joe Cunningham/ Marc FowlerSubaru Impreza2000D2Bolton-le-Moors CC
24David Bernard McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsibushi EVO 62000D2Dukeries MCDBM Construction Ltd
25Steve Finch/ Sam FordhamFord Fiesta1999D2Wickford AC/ Bolton-le-Moors CC
26Mike Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW Compact M32994D1Dukeries MC/ Blackpool & South Shore MC
27Ben Moore/ Andy TomlinsonProton Satria Neo S20001998D2Taunton MC/ South Hams MCPRM Waste Systems
28Gary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mk II1999CBolton-le-Moors CC
29Paul O'Neill/ Jack BenyonMazda MX51800MX5Bolton-le-Moors CCPaul Sheard Auto's
30Barry Morris/ Tom HutchingsDarrian T90 GTR+2500D1Bolton-le-Moors CC/ North Humberside MCRamko Hydraulic Cylinders
31Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman2654D1Wigan & District MC/ WDMC / CVMC / 116CC / BDMCMEF Motorsport, YB Racing
32Ryan Burns/ Steve HallmarkOpel Corsa1598BWallasey MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CCBAT-SPORT
33Rob Cox/ Joseph Graham Ford Escort1996CPotteries & Newcastle MCWww.tilemountian.co.uk RC Tiling & Bathrooms Ltd
34Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo III1998D2Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Clitheroe & District MCAllen Performance Engineering (APE)
35Dave Roberts/ Jonathon KennedySubaru STI RA2000D2Knutsford & District MC/ Warrington & District MC
36Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort Mk II2500D1Garstang & Preston MC/ Blackpool & South Shore MCPM Groundworks Ltd
37Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS1998CChelmsford MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CC
38Ryan Connolly/ Chris AllenFord Puma1999CBolton-le-Moors CCAlcon Brakes, Allen Signs, Braid Wheels, Cobra Sport, Corbeau Seats, ITG Filters, Tyre & Tech Lincs
39Seamus Morris/ Jarlath KellyDarrian T90 GTR+2500D1Bolton-le-Moors CCNorthern Hydraulics ltd
40Gavin Thomson/ Simon GoldingPeugeot 205 Maxi1998CChelmsford MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CCMilestone Aggregate Supplies
41Vince Sillet / Olly MatthewsFord Escort Mk II1600CMidland MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CC
42Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1972CBolton-le-Moors CCLotusbits.com
43Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza2000CBorders MCJavelin Trackdays, Dennis Vessey Motors
44Paul Steventon/ Mike HughesFord Escort1975CBolton-le-Moors CCRED Historic Rallysport
45Richard Poole/ Darren IkinBMW E363000D1Whitchurch & District MC
46Kevin John Williams/ Andrew DaviesVauxhall Chevette HSR2000CWhitchurch MCNewbrook Engineering
47Mark Blackmore / Matthew Blackmore Vauxhall Corsa 1400AGreen Belt MC Johnson Technical Sercurity Limited - French Motorsport
48Jade Paveley/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza2000D2North Wales CC/ Wolverhampton & South Staff CCNorth Wales Honda
49Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR2286D1Dukeries MCS&J Motorsport
50Nathan Evans / Tom WoodRenault Clio 172 cup1998CClitheroe & District MC / Forresters CCEvans Rallying, Tuned Uk, PBS, The Kitchen Installers Limited
51Michael Walton / Jamie vaughhanFord Escort Mk II2000D1Bolton-le-Moors CC
52Blair Thomson/ Shannon ThomsonRenault Clio1998CBolton-le-Moors CCLSU Hire, RE Motorsport, Army Motorsport, Spark Development, S&L Motors
53Dave Allmark/ Heather PhelpsFord Escort Mk II2000D1Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Herefordshire MC / Mid Derbyshire MCDave Allmark Surfacing Ltd
54Martin Beech/ Noel MurphyPeugeot 205 GTi1905CEcurie Royal Oak MCE.Beech Joiners
55Ian Philip Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra GSi1998CHerefordshire MC/ Ross & District MSC
56Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton Subaru Impreza1998D2Warrington & District MCWilliams Light Haulage Wrexham Fflatfour Performance Wrexham
57Tom Delaney / Brynmor Pierce Mini Cooper S 1600D1Broughton - Bretton MCSVP Motorsport, Alcon, REIS, Earls, Lightninghouse.net
58Ashley Davies/ Freddy HewittPeugeot 205 GTi1900CBolton-le-Moors CC/ Kings Lynn & District MCBurton Power
59Simon Guy Tuckman/ Andrew WilsonFord Escort Mk I2000CERO / BLMCC/ Bolton-le-Moors CCAutolink Services/BAD
60Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001596BBolton-le-Moors CCCirrus Research, Morris Lubricants, Real Systems Controls, Demon Tweaks
61Josh Simpson/ Garry GreenFord Fiesta ST1999CYork MCSimpson motorsport
62Richard Wells/ Calvin HouldsworthMitsubishi Evo2000D2Bolton-le-Moors CCFortis Wealth
63Mike Watson/ Adrian LloydMazda MX51600MX5Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Liverpool MCPaul Sheard Racing
64Tony Read/ Helen RussellTalbot Sunbeam1998CBroughton - Bretton MCBSB Motorsport, CMA, GB Signs, Phoenix Powder Coaters, SP Automotive
65Ian Woodward/ Rich PoverFord Escort Mk II GAC1997CWhitchurch & District MC
66Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa1598BSheffield & Hallamshire, Dukeries MC/ Matlock MC, Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMcDonalds Nottingham, Euro Soccer Company, Diamond Alloys, The Little Foxes Club.
67Shaun Mcgonigal/ Benjamin RichardsonSubaru WRX STi1998D2Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Ecurie Royal Oak MC
68Philip Jennings / George Jennings BMW Compact2793D1Warrington & District MC
69John Carroll/ Callum YoungHonda Civic EP3 Type R1998CLiverpool MC/ Clitheroe & District MCJJCAL Construction Consultants
70Roger Titley/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloBMW 325 Saloon2800D1Cannock & District CC/ Forresters CC
71Nicky Cowperthwaite/ James WoodVauxhall Corsa1400AEden Valley MCCowperthwaites Garage
72Richard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa1598BWigan & District MCSports Lighting UK, SportPro LED Lighting
73Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta1600BDukeries MCGJT Building Services, Phoenix CNC & Powerhouse Turbo
74Andy Wright / Nigel PowellHonda Civic EP32000CDukeries MC/ AWE Solutions ltd
75David Wilson/ Robert J ClarkCitroen C21600BBoundless by CSMA
76Ben Wilson/ Kevin Wilson Citroen Ax GT1360ANorthallerton ACYorkshire flapjack
77George Sheard/ Tommi MeadowsFord Puma1600BEcurie Royal Oak/ BTRDAPaul Sheard racing/Polybusch/Safety devices
78Mark Peterson/ Jim Bowie Citreon C2 R2 Max1587BChelmsford MC/ Bolton-le-Moors CCM.R.S Developments Ltd
79Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza1998D2Warrington & District MCBeeline // Footsure // F1 Alloys
80Robert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1398AWigan & District MCCartar Mobile Hoist Technology
81Paul Gorge/ Daniel HurstMazda MX51600BBLMCC / Liverpool MC/ West Cumbria MCSheard Autosport / CityBranch / Red Tree
82Simon Larner/ Tony ClementsFord Fiesta R2001600BChelmsford MC
83Ron Walker/ Amy McCubbinFord Puma1400ABolton-le-Moors CCAutosmart, Tayview Caravan Park, Lawrie Estate Agents, CMS Car Sales, Sign FX, Alan Moncrieff Alarms
84Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206 GTi1998CBolton-le-Moors CC/ Stockport 061 MC
85Adam Ripper/ Ray Ripper Nissan Micra1348AMCAC / BLMCCRaise Composition Ltd
86Calvin Woods/ Connor AspeyVolkswagen Lupo1390AWigan & District MCCorkills Motor Group. Performance Plastics
87Craig Aston/ Mart WasselToyota Yaris SR1298AQuinton MC
88Adrian Mayall/ Rob HaydenAlfa Romeo 331399AQuinton MC / Forresters CC
89Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Barry ArmerFord Escort 1300XL1988CWarrington & District MC/ Blackpool & South Shore MC
90Paul Quinnell/ Darren JacksonPeugeot 205 GTi1900CMiddlesex AC / BLMCCTech 5 Racing
91Steven Reid/ Lee Clarke Subaru Impreza2500D2Wallasey MCReid Autos Mot Service Centre
92Matthew Thompson/ Nick JonesBMW Compact2000CBolton-le-Moors CC
93Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Andrew Merrifield Morris Mini Cooper 1297ABRDC/ Matlock MC
94Danny Davies/ Liam McCallionVauxhall Corsa1600BBroughton - Bretton MCBSB Motorsport, CMA, GB Signs, Phoenix Powder Coaters, SP Automotive
95David Forrester/ Ben ForresterPeugeot 205 GTi1580BBroughton - Bretton MCE. Nixon & Son Ltd Bulk Haulage, Cheshire / LD Auto Services, Wrexham / BSB Motorsport
96Christian Jackson / Reece Davies Toyota Yaris1300ABolton-le-Moors CCMorning Food LTD
97Andrew Potts/ Dave WilkinsonBMW Mini1598BPendle & District MCGrafxnw www.grafxuk.com
98Mike Riley/ Phil GoughFord Escort1998CWallasey MC
99James Hardy / Nick WilkinsNisan Micra 1400ARedditch & District CC / Quinton MC/ Redditch & District CC Mar Motorsport Ltd EJM Preparation
100Kay Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightNissan Micra1275ABolton-le-Moors CC/ Ripon MSC
101Simon Machin / William Cooper Citroen Saxo1595BBolton-le-Moors CC/ Ecurie Royal Oak MCBAMA, army rally championship
249Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio1999CSevenoaks & District MCPOINT CNC
251Chris Berry/ Daniel PetrieFord Escort Mk II2000CCaernarfon & Anglesey MC/ Ludlow Castle MC
253Josh Evans/ Zak HughesHonda Civic2000CWigan & District MC/ BTRDAThe Kitchen Installers Ltd, Evans Rallying, JW Racing, Philippaul Cars Centre Ltd
258Greg Williams/ Lauren GrovesSubaru Impreza1998D2Warrington & District MC/ Clwyd Vale MCWilliams Light Haulage Wrexham Fflatfour Performance Cyf
262Michael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus1596BDurham AC/ Pendle & District MCsunter and morris garage sevices, chonka motorsport
267James Curtis/ Stu Thomas BMW 3282798D1Wallasey MCBrenin/ Mei sport
278Rob Jones/ Tom MurphyMini Cooper S1600D1Garstang & Preston MC/ Mid Derbyshire MC/ BTRDA
283Keith Anglesea/ Paul BarbetBMW Compact1900CBroughton - Bretton MC/ North Wales CCBuckley Tyre Service
284Paul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam1998CDukeries / Manx Autosport / Manx Auto SportJAC Performance Exhausts
299Daniel Poole/ Derek Lewin 0CClitheroe & District MCQbex exhibitions

There are 110 entries, and 98 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd November 2019 at 6:55pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.