Mid-Derbyshire Motor Club - Twyford Targa Road Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Howard Price/ Baz GreenSubaru Impreza2499M116 Car Club / Broughton & Bretton MC/ 116 Car ClubFarndon Tiles
2Carl Hawkins / Steve Coupland Mitsubishi Colt 1598MMid Derbyshire MC/ Matlock Motor Club
3Craig Bellworthy/ David Smalley Ford Puma1700MMid Derbyshire/ Kings LynnRally Aspects Ltd
4Rob Yates/ Alan OgdenHonda Civic Type R1998MStockport 061 Motor Club
5Lee Burgess / Jake SimmsFord focus 1988MMid Derbyshire MC LB ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
6Wayne Langthorne/ Richard CheethamFord Escort mk21998MMatlock Motor Club
7Tom Henman / Ash YoungCitroen Saxo Vts1587MMid-Derbyshire MC
8Matt Bown/ James Whitton MG ZR1400MMatlock/ Mid-DerbyshireBown Brothers MOT Centre , allroads motors , RYR
9James Griffiths/ Matt VenablesVauxhall Astra GTE2000MHerefordshire/Ross/
10Iain Freestone/ John PickavanceRover 200 brm1599MMid Derbyshire/ Loughborough
11Gawaine Clark/ Steve JohnsonMitsubishi Colt1597CMid Derbyshire MCLangworth Motorsport International & Wolds Motorsport Engineering
12Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396MEcurie Royal Oak
14Graeme Stone/ Sam CollisPeugeot 306 Gti61998MMatlock Motor ClubBOWN BROS MoT Centre. Clay Cross
15Martin Self/ Nigel WrightSUBARU IMPREZA1998CStockport 061/ Mid-Derbyshire
16Dean Pearson/ Liam Pearsonsubaru sport2000CMid Derbyshire MCgeoffsplumbing heating me duck
17Douglas Brown/ Andrew MarkwickVauxhall Corsa1400C061Stockport/ Mid Derbyshire MC
18Steve Brew/ Rob GrangerSuzuki Ignis1490MMid-Derbyshire MC/Mercia Motor Sports/ Rugby Motor Club
19Keith Lane/ Martin Lane Ford KA1600MChelmsford Motor Club
20Steve Flynn/ Ian GrahamMG ZR1396SEClitheroe & district motor club/ CDMC; ChelmsfordN/A
21Joe Mallinson/ TBAFord Fiesta ST1502000SEIlkley/ Service and Recovery
22Kevin Bell/ Chris WalkerPeugeot 205 GTI2CMid Derbyshire MC
23Reg Walker/ Sam HousleyPeugeot 205 GTI1590CMid-Derbyshire MC
24Richard Holdsworth / Peter BurfordSubaru Impreza Sport1994CMid-Derbyshire MC/ Mid Derbyshire MC
25Richard Henman/ Dan TribePeugeot 1061124SEMid Derbyshire MCFirst For Extraction Ltd
26David Thompson/ Russell ThompsonFord Fiesta1250SETrackrod Motor Club
27Adam Brown/ Andrew EggerBMW 318ti1900SELoughborough Car Club
28Sarah Payne/ Martin PayneDaewoo Lanos1598CMid-Derbyshire MC
29Damien Rigden/ Ian OrfordMG ZR1400CMid Derbyshire MC
31Kevin Easterbrook/ Allan IsonMazda MX51800CMid-Derbyshire
32Louise Hales/ Pete HalesCitroen AX GT1360CMid Derbyshire MC
33Callum Moore/ Jason Moore Peugeot 205XS1400CMid-Derbyshire
34Will Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda Mx51800CERO/
35Nick Stafford/ Lewis MacDonaldTriumph TR71998CMid-Derbyshire
36Bernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam RoperMorris Mini1275SEIlkley
37Jeremy Chak King Yau/ Kimble StuckeySubaru Justy1CMid-Derbyshire
38Daniel Poole/ TbaPeugeot 205gti1900NDaniel Poole

There are 36 entries, and 32 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 19th October 2019 at 4:20pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.