Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk224994BLMCC/ Chelmsford/ Stockton / DukeriesRetro Classic Cars.Com
2Graham Coffey/ Jon AthertonFord Fiesta WRC16005Bolton le Moors/ Sheff & HallamGraham Coffey Solicitors / Rainworth SKODA
3Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9019983JK Motors (SW) Ltd & Seaview Recovery
4John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MCMercury Garage, Rex Pet Hotel, Racing Hardware, Auto Supplies Chesterfield, DLR Transport
5Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk225004Sheff & Hallam/Dukeries MCTIA Structures, Sheffield Rolling Road, Smith & Jones Engineering, Mcdonalds, Costa, KFC, BurgerKing
6Karl Simmons/ Mark GlennersterSkoda Fabia R516005Dukeries MCCRS Gas Solutions Limited / Simmons Consulting Engineers
7Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty Subaru Impreza N1519985Dukeries MC/ York MC3D Plant EPS GT Engineering
8Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus24984Lotusbits Rallying
9Nick Beddoes/ Paul DyasFord Escort Mk2 RS25004Redditch DMC/ HRCRVanguard Motor Contracts
10Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19985Eastwood/DukeriesBM Cats, Xevo, Hella, Textar, Autogem, Ring, WAI, Nissens, Dayco, Kielder, MTS, Yuasa, NGK, Optimal,
11Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS200023004Dukeries MCUK Powder Coaters (East Midlands) Ltd. Midland Motor Sport, TBR Racing Ltd, AJS Garage
12Martin Stockdale/ Emma MorrisonBMW 1M29674Worksop MC/ Dukeries MCCanems Engine Management, Divi Southwinds Resort Barbados, Quarry Motors BMW Spares
14Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCSelect Cars
15Roland Brown/ Stuart BrownFord Escort Mk119973MMKMCMcNealy Brown Limited
16Shaun Weston/ Dean MevoFord Escort24004Chelmsford MCWeston Homes Plc
17Martin Evans/ Huw (Dad) EvansFord Escort Mk219983Forresters CC/ Manx Auto Sport
18William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer EVO IV19995SCCON, Chelmsford MCStratton Auto Services, MC Engineering
19Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus19783BWRDC/ Bolton-le-Moors/ CoalvilleLotusbits
20Mark Mazzitelli/ Wayne LangthorneFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCMiddlebrook Garage, C & N Rally Services
21John Stevens/ Craig StevensFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCSpectium Freight, Custom Motorsport Fabrications Ltd. Spark Electrics, Newlands Engineering
22Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Series One25004Dukeries MCTop Cat
23Paul Rees/ Ian FaulknerVauxhall Astra GTE19983Dukeries/ LincolnCoconut Court Beach Hotel - Barbados
24Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904Border MC
25Stuart Cameron/ Craig CameronRenault Clio Cup 17219983Cleeve MCRallynuts Motorsport Ltd
26Chris McCallum/ Stephen ClarkFord Escort Mk2 19983East Ayrshire Car Club
27Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort Mk219933Dukeries MC
28Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCC&N Rally Services, Middlebrook Rally Team
29Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS19983Chelmsford MC/ West Suffolk MC
30Dean Fewings/ Bob SmithTriumph TR7 V835004Chelmsford MCJ E Developments/ Mardens
31Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCGallant engineering services, first4care
32Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW E36 Coupe29974Border MCNunns of Grimsby
33Mike Bayliss/ James WoodBMW Compact29944Dukeries MC/ Border MC
34Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne & Dist MCLaser Tools Racing
35Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio Cup19993Sevenoaks & Dist MCPoint CNC
36Chris Ruck/ Steve HarrisVauxhall Corsa15982Dukeries/ Matlock/ Sheff & HallamMcDonalds Nottingham, Euro Soccer Company, Diamond Alloys, The Little Foxes Club.
37Michael Windsor/ Samantha DaveyMG ZR17963JK Motors (SW) LLt & Seaview Recovery
38Brian Barlow/ Tom HutchingsPeugeot 106 Maxi S1600 F2 Kit Car15982Dukeries MC/ North Humberside MCAlpine Services.
39John Petrie/ Heather Phelps Peugeot 106 GTi15872Chelmsford MCRallyCUK, RallyRides, Andrew Bowen Transport
40Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha HeriotVauxhall Corsa15982Sheff & Hallam MC/ Matlock MCAkw Installations Ltd
41Connor Tolson/ Brian IlariaFord Fiesta R216002Dukeries MCPhoenix CNC, GJT Building services, Powerhouse Turbo
42Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20016002Bolton le Moors CCCirrus Research, Morris Lubricants, Real Systems Controls, Demon Tweeks
43Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertFord Ka19943RAFMSARAF Sports Lottery
44Jonathan Hudson/ Chris WorrallSuzuki Swift12981Sheff & Hallam MCTesco Mobile
45Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma13981Sporting CC of NorfolkCanada Garage Motorsport
46Dale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR14001Sporting CC of NorfolkSpot on Services
47Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19945Eastwood DMCDH Car Services, JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
48Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR22864Dukeries MCS&J Motorsport
49Kenneth Barber/ Gareth StanleyBMW 32828004Border MC
50Simon Beckett/ Chris LinekerSkoda Fabia S200020005Sheff & Hallam MC/ Dukeries MCRainworth Skoda
51Jack Atherton / Matthew Atherton Skoda Fabia 19944/ Sheff & Hallam MCRainworth Skoda
52David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK215982David Brown MCRedline Engine Developments, ETC Tyre Centre, Millers OIls ARP, Protec Shocks
53Joe Piggott/ Ben WilliamsCitroen Saxo VTR16002Hereford MC/ 60 & Worcester MC
54Nick Taylor/ Ross HammondPeugeot 205 GTi 19973Worksop & District MCWeMix Croncrete Ltd, IT Desk UK
55Andy Wright / Nigel PowellHonda Civic EP320003Dukeries MCAwe Solutions Ltd
56Nigel Greensall/ Ed StoneToyota GT8619983Dukeries MCGreensall Motorpsort
57Barry Pavey/ Pete Donnachie Ford Escort Mk213961Tavern MC/ Club RallySport WestPaul Sellick Brickwork/ Gloucester.
58Jake Briggs/ Barry BriggsFord Escort19983Dukeries MC/ York MCJBB Motorsport
59Michael Farmer/ Bruce LindsayFord Focus15962Durham MC/ Pendle MCSunter+Morris, Chonka Motorsport
60Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra GLS30004Dukeries MCNewlands Engineering Ltd, TrigJig, Craft Signs, Spark Developments, Custom Motorsport Fabrications
61Anthony Mann/ Peter MannHonda Civic15982Matlock MC
62Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti18963Matlock / HRCR/ HRCR / Matlock MCJWS Developments
63Ian Hambleton/ Andrew HambletonPeugeot 10613991Ecurie Royal Oak MCMoorspeed Services
64Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova15982Dukeries MC
65Paul Fearn/ Will BrownTalbot Sunbeam19983Dukeries MC / Manx AutosportJAC Performance Exhausts
66Graham Phillpott/ Ian JonesFord Escort Popular19883Carlton & Dist MC
67Stephen Shephard/ Jessica ShephardOpel Manta19983Carlton & Dist MC
68Martin Rumble/ Andy NewallFord Escort RS200019933Loughborough CC
69David Huxley/ James ProudfootToyota GT8619983Dukeries MC/ Greensall Motorsport
70Adi Collins/ Tom WorrallFord Ka14001Sheff & Hallam MCJADI Motorsport & AT Sportscars
71Ian Bass/ Harry WalshawToyota Yaris9981Dukeries MC/ DelacySM Ranby Agriculture/Castle Electrical & Security
72Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka12991Dukeries MCBlake Morris Motorsport
73Michael Stanley/ Adam SmalleySubaru Impreza19985Mid Derbyshire MCGreen Energy / London Rally School
74Simon Double/ Jessica MitchellMG ZR16017963Dukeries MCGreetham Garage / Elite Labels Leicester
75Rik Coleman/ Robert BestFord Fiesta ST15019983Rallying in aid of Cancer Research UK
76Jason Farmer/ Richard Spurgeon MG ZR14001Dukeries/ Quinton
77Rob Birtles/ Michael FletcherPeugeot 205 GTi15802Coalville Car Club
78Samantha Pitch/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloRover 21414001Quinton MC/ Forresters CC
79Ian Houston / Adam Houston Chevrolet Spark 9951Sheff & Hallam MC / Phoenix Motors
80Shirley Hennessy/ Alex MillNissan Micra14001Silverstone MC
81Luke Harty/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10001Silverstone MC

There are 80 entries, and 79 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 13th October 2019 at 6:15pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.