Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Clitheronian Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dan Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 rallye1587MCDMCDavid Stubbs motors
2Jon Bossen/ James ChaplinFord Escort1987MMatlock MC/
3Matt Flynn/ Rob Bryn ChickenProton Satria1594MClitheroe/ CVMC,116CC, B&DMC, WiganJAMES ALPE LTD
4James Ford/ Ryan Griffiths Ford Escort RS20001990MBSSMC/ WBCC/ NADACCentury Autosport
5Ben Briant/ Gary EvansFord Escort1996MMatlock MC
6Richard Hemingway/ Sam Collis Proton Satria1834MBeverley/ Matlock
7Matthew Jones / Richard MorrisVauxhall Astra1998MWelsh Border/ Dovey Valley
8Adrian Green/ Ian Gibbins Proton Satria GTI1800MBeverley
9Stan Featherstone/ Sasha HeriotFord Fiesta2000MMalton/ Matlock / BWRDC
10Anthony Ian Harrison/ Nick TownleyProton Compact1600MCDMC/ KLMC
11Ryan Swain/ Jamie MillsFord Fiesta2000EWelsh Border
12Mark Standen/ Stephen FrostProton Satria1800EG&PMC
13Kris Coombes/ Louis BainesNissan Micra WRC1349EPreston Motorsport ClubL.Baines Construction / Nissan Motorsport Europe
14Stuart Newby / Sam SpencerProton Satria GTi1834EMalton/ Beverley
15Paul Flynn/ Johnathan WebbProton Satria1834EClitheroe / Hexham
16Danny Cowell/ Mark ShepherdSubaru Impreza2487EGPMC/ Preston Motorsport ClubMyerscough College Motorsport / Fuchs Lubricants
17Neil Thompson/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1061294MCDMC/ Ilkley DMC
18Richard Oxley/ Andrew LoweProton Compact1597EMid-Derbyshire/ Bath
19Stephen Holmes/ James SquiresProton Satria1800SCDMC KLMCRibble Valley 4x4
20David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200BRM1800ERipon
21James Taylor/ Ian GrahamBMW Mini Cooper1598ECDMC/ CDMC; ChelmsfordLongwood Engineering
22Matt Carr/ Kelvin PhippsVauxhall Nova2000EMatlockMCA Car Repairs
23Kev Papper/ Robert SmithSubaru Impreza2000S116CC, CVMC/ BTRDAKpmsport
24David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX52000SClitheroe
25Chris Hewlett/ Matthew HewlettProton Satria1780S
26Steve Cotton/ Robert CottonSubaru Legacy Estate2499ECDMC
27Paul Turton/ John TurtonMG ZR 1601796SBeverley DMC
28Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1900SMatlock
29Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEcurie Royal Oak
30John Gribbins/ TbcPeugeot 205 GTI1900ECDMC/
31Paul Pendleton/ Harris HolgateToyota Celica (Knight Rider)1800SCDMCPD Hydraulics Ltd
32Ian Swallow/ James SwallowProton Satria GTI1834SBLMCC, PMCHoole MOT & Service Centre
33Ben Mitton/ Levi NicholsonRover 1001800SCDMC
34Steve Flynn/ Lewis GriffithsMG ZR1396SClitheroe/ CDMC C&A DVMC
35Charles Andrews/ Daniel CooksonPeugeot 107998NPMC/
36Roger Ashmead/ Mark FletcherPeugeot 206GTI2000SEastwood & District Motor Club
37Geoff Bateman/ Maurice EllisonPeugeot 205 GTi1900SWest Cumbria/ Clitheroe
38Tom Grice/ Jamie EdwardsFord Fiesta1300NPreston Motorsport Club
39Peter Sharples/ James SharplesSeat Ibiza1398NPreston/ Bolton-le-Moors
40James Durkin/ Gareth MilstonFord Fiesta ST1501999NCdmcDurkinpremierlandscapes LTD
41Richard Warburton/ Sean WarburtonVauxhall Astra1998NCDMC
42Tom Fenton/ John HarperPeugeot 205 GTI1905NMatlock Motor Club
43Jordan Duxbury / Andy GornallProton Satria1800NPreston
44Ryan Tubman/ David TubmanProton Persona1597NBeverley DMC
45John Gornall/ Martin GornallPeugeot 2062000NGPMC
46Daniel Poole/ Phil ShawPeugeot 205 GTI1900N
47Russ Henstock/ Thomas AndersonNissan Micra998NKnutsford motorclub/ Clitheroe
48David Cunningham/ Paul WilliamsonFord Focus1600NIlkley/ Beverley/ De Lacyn/a
49Dane Krupa/ Joe GornallPeugeot 205 GTI1900NGPMC

There are 49 entries, and 47 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2019 at 6:36am BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.