Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Clitheronian Rally 2019

Final Penalties in Class Order - Card 2

Car Cls CrewTotal
Card 1
MTC
15
STCs
16
NTC
18
STCs
19
TTC
21
STCs
22
NTC
24
STCs
25
NTC
27
STCs
28
MTC
30
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
11ERyan Swain/ Jamie Mills3:590:260:511:310:551:299:1113
13EKris Coombes/ Louis Baines6:380:323:041:200:591:4914:2228
26ESteve Cotton/ Robert Cotton9:171:401:511:140:392:0816:4939
16EDanny Cowell/ Mark Shepherd12:330:231:371:511:182:1319:55410
15EPaul Flynn/ Johnathan Webb9:200:523:292:452:053:3822:09513
18ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe10:091:153:122:501:523:1222:30615
20EDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright16:181:252:513:272:135:3531:49722
21EJames Taylor/ Ian Graham17:571:433:593:522:495:3935:59827
Class M
5MBen Briant/ Gary Evans1:590:100:230:580:440:234:3711
4MJames Ford/ Ryan Griffiths 3:340:071:010:320:111:116:3622
3MMatt Flynn/ Rob Bryn Chicken4:590:151:261:270:561:1910:2234
2MJon Bossen/ James Chaplin4:120:341:281:381:061:4310:4145
7MMatthew Jones / Richard Morris4:251:091:081:381:061:4311:0956
6MRichard Hemingway/ Sam Collis 6:270:401:282:051:131:3413:2767
10MAnthony Ian Harrison/ Nick Townley7:520:412:152:364:403:1921:23712
8MAdrian Green/ Ian Gibbins 10:032:293:003:532:113:3925:15816
9MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot21:121:011:412:311:323:1631:13921
17MNeil Thompson/ Niall Frost19:011:383:403:192:193:4833:451025
Class N
45NJohn Gornall/ Martin Gornall11:000:572:071:421:155:2022:21114
35NCharles Andrews/ Daniel Cookson13:001:143:223:301:507:1230:08220
49NDane Krupa/ Joe Gornall21:251:082:432:412:052:5933:01324
38NTom Grice/ Jamie Edwards21:291:524:113:372:494:435:0043:41429
44NRyan Tubman/ David Tubman25:573:307:195:333:5111:0757:17531
48NDavid Cunningham/ Paul Williamson22:022:3711:278:296:341F 5:001F 56:09635
39NPeter Sharples/ James Sharples25:034:2617:054:381F 1F 1F 40:003F 1:31:12736
46NDaniel Poole/ Phil Shaw7F 37:022:031F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1F 1:50:0014F 2:29:05837
47NRuss Henstock/ Thomas Anderson7F 22:101F 1F 1F 1F 1:49:341F 1F 1F 1F 2:25:0015F 4:36:44938
Class S
19SStephen Holmes/ James Squires8:451:212:183:182:402:1120:33111
24SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley8:591:092:282:123:197:1425:21217
23SKev Papper/ Robert Smith13:561:283:163:312:083:3427:53318
33SBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson11:251:062:502:594:346:3029:24419
29SEdward Wain/ Noel Murphy14:081:314:434:042:585:2032:44523
34SSteve Flynn/ Lewis Griffiths15:391:144:093:172:193:495:0035:27626
32SIan Swallow/ James Swallow21:440:425:324:433:335:5342:07728
28SPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn18:482:585:5012:553:116:4850:30830
37SGeoff Bateman/ Maurice Ellison55:362:014:454:232:585:521:15:35932
25SChris Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett16:021:264:024:234:421F 5:001F 35:351033
27SPaul Turton/ John Turton18:332:154:599:353:361F 5:001F 43:581134

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd September 2019 at 6:36am BST