Stockton & District Motor Club - Stocktonian Rally 2019

Final Test Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
22Steve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot7:04
1
2:32
2
5:56
2
2:59
1
6:35
4
2:32
6
5:44
3
2:41
2
10:10
3
4:21
2
50:3411
103John Ruddock/ Abi Ruddock7:08
4
2:27
1
5:56
3
2:59
2
6:39
5
2:28
3
5:46
4
2:51
7
10:11
4
4:26
3
50:5112
72Andrew Roughead/ Kevin Cousins7:30
10
2:37
9
6:12
5
3:07
10
6:42
6
2:28
2
5:47
5
2:48
5
9:46
1
4:16
1
51:1323
61Niall Frost/ Michael Wragg7:18
7
2:33
4
6:14
9
3:17
18
6:53
10
2:31
5
5:58
8
3:05
19
10:40
6
4:28
6
52:5714
145Anton Kuzenko/ Dmitry Ivanoff7:26
9
2:41
12
6:26
17
3:17
19
6:49
7
2:40
16
6:08
11
2:58
13
10:48
10
4:27
5
53:4015
223David Ruddock/ Kevin Carruthers7:48
16
2:34
6
6:12
7
3:06
8
7:05
15
2:32
7
6:08
12
3:06
21
10:46
7
4:45
20
54:0226
42Simon Jennings/ Clive White7:32
12
2:32
3
6:14
8
3:27
29
7:03
13
2:38
11
6:12
15
3:12
23
10:51
11
4:35
12
54:1637
32Chris Dodds/ Pete Gibson7:48
15
2:48
18
6:26
16
3:10
13
7:15
18
2:38
10
6:04
9
2:54
10
11:19
20
4:29
8
54:5148
435Philip Hodgson/ iangiles9@gmail.com7:35
13
2:44
15
6:19
12
3:14
16
7:40
30
2:43
22
6:29
22
2:58
15
10:47
9
4:47
21
55:1629
86Ron Beecroft/ John Millington 7:09
5
2:35
7
6:02
4
3:04
5
6:52
9
5:20
45
5:43
2
3:01
17
11:12
18
4:27
4
55:25110
13Andy Beaumont/ Tom Hutchings7:12
6
2:49
20
6:22
13
3:10
12
6:56
11
5:20
44
5:39
1
2:45
4
10:29
5
4:43
18
55:25311
195Joe Mallinson/ TBA8:25
32
2:59
31
6:19
11
3:01
4
7:04
14
2:40
17
6:12
16
2:48
6
11:30
21
4:34
11
55:32312
265Robert Short/ Kirsty Thompson7:52
17
2:48
19
6:33
19
3:10
14
7:26
23
2:44
23
6:39
25
2:58
14
10:55
13
4:42
17
55:47413
405Liam Charlton / Keith Fletcher 8:27
33
2:46
17
6:17
10
3:32
36
7:15
19
2:33
9
6:08
13
2:52
9
11:04
17
5:04
33
55:58514
245Jack Morton/ TBC8:05
24
2:54
26
7:19
35
3:11
15
7:16
20
2:39
14
6:22
19
3:00
16
10:46
8
4:38
15
56:10615
121Edward Wain/ Noel Murphy7:54
18
2:43
13
6:58
28
3:29
30
7:28
26
2:41
18
6:24
20
3:13
25
11:02
15
4:45
19
56:37216
152Kevin Savage/ Phillip Savage7:41
14
2:38
11
6:26
18
3:38
37
7:19
22
2:38
13
6:14
17
3:05
20
12:36
33
4:35
13
56:50517
92Stuart Newby/ Russ Waller7:31
11
2:35
8
6:12
6
3:06
6
10:34
45
2:38
12
5:53
7
3:03
18
10:51
12
4:28
7
56:51618
398daniel sadler/ Danni ferebee 8:00
22
3:37
41
6:33
20
3:30
33
7:12
16
2:32
8
6:09
14
2:51
8
11:57
28
4:37
14
56:58119
218andrew steel/ Ben Hotham8:04
23
2:51
21
6:54
26
3:30
32
6:00
1
2:53
31
6:45
26
3:32
37
11:34
22
5:01
29
57:04220
235John-Paul Foran/ Joshua Bailey8:07
26
2:51
22
7:05
32
3:29
31
7:14
17
2:41
20
6:38
24
3:18
31
11:03
16
4:50
22
57:16721
296Ray Jude/ Ben Jude7:54
19
2:51
23
6:53
25
3:22
22
7:32
27
2:53
32
6:47
29
3:15
30
11:43
23
4:51
24
58:01222
415Geoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman7:55
20
2:56
28
6:42
22
3:20
21
7:50
33
2:47
27
6:46
28
3:12
24
11:51
26
4:59
28
58:18823
446Joseph Hardy/ Suzanne Barker8:06
25
2:54
27
6:43
23
3:31
35
7:43
31
2:47
28
6:57
34
3:13
27
11:47
24
4:51
25
58:32324
255Paul Turton/ John Turton8:07
27
5:20
43
7:42
41
3:15
17
6:23
3
2:41
21
6:24
21
3:14
28
11:48
25
4:52
26
59:46925
387Simon Stewart/ Doug Levee8:20
31
3:02
33
6:55
27
3:31
34
7:32
28
3:03
40
6:45
27
3:29
36
11:54
27
5:17
34
59:48126
203David Marsden/ Michael Garstang8:09
28
2:52
24
7:00
29
3:24
25
7:56
34
2:52
30
6:48
30
3:13
26
12:46
37
4:51
23
59:51427
349Malcolm Mackay/ Marc Crack8:16
30
2:57
30
7:10
33
3:26
28
7:56
35
2:47
26
6:55
32
3:11
22
12:11
30
5:04
32
59:53128
527Andrew Grimstone u/ Andrew petch9:03
39
5:20
47
7:35
38
3:25
27
6:00
2
2:58
36
7:06
36
3:21
33
12:31
31
4:55
27
1:02:14229
423Brian Bradley/ Michael Marsland8:54
37
3:04
34
7:25
37
3:56
43
8:34
39
2:54
33
6:56
33
1:59
1
13:00
38
5:18
35
0:301:02:30530
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Route Checks Card 2
508Harry Raylor/ Jack Hillaby7:56
21
3:37
42
13:37
47
3:06
9
7:27
25
2:39
15
7:10
39
2:56
12
9:57
2
4:29
9
0:301:03:24331
Car 50 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Route Checks Card 3
485David Winter/ Keith Winter9:23
41
3:21
38
7:18
34
3:48
39
8:19
38
3:00
38
7:22
40
3:33
38
12:36
34
5:03
31
1:03:431032
139Tom Hall/ Courtney Raylor7:06
3
2:38
10
6:23
14
3:06
7
18:00
46
2:30
4
6:06
10
2:56
11
10:57
14
4:33
10
1:04:15233
316Ian Dixon/ Richard Welsh8:38
35
5:20
44
7:00
30
3:23
24
8:43
41
2:58
35
7:04
35
3:24
35
12:40
36
5:19
36
1:04:29434
275Jeff Sharp/ Jason Dolman8:47
36
2:53
25
6:42
21
3:23
23
7:27
24
2:44
24
6:32
23
3:15
29
12:04
29
10:44
43
1:04:311135
468Michael Williams/ Steve Perry9:16
40
3:15
37
7:38
40
4:08
46
9:10
44
3:06
42
7:32
43
3:48
41
13:36
41
5:41
41
1:07:10436
335Joe Hutchinson / Andrew Hutchinson10:59
43
3:24
40
7:49
43
3:59
44
8:56
43
2:59
37
7:25
41
3:41
39
13:06
39
5:32
38
1:07:501237
173Phil Griffiths/ Graeme Rumney9:51
42
3:23
39
8:14
44
3:53
41
8:04
36
3:31
43
7:58
44
3:48
40
14:11
42
5:35
39
1:08:28638
376Bernard Joseph Watkins/ Adam Fletcher Roper12:46
44
3:09
36
7:44
42
3:55
42
8:41
40
3:01
39
7:30
42
3:55
42
13:34
40
5:37
40
1:09:52539
306alan hawdon/ paul hawdon18:00
46
3:01
32
7:04
31
3:38
38
8:04
37
2:47
25
6:48
31
3:22
34
12:38
35
5:03
30
1:10:25640
474Peter Masters/ Nick Brown8:32
34
3:07
35
7:37
39
3:25
26
7:47
32
2:57
34
7:08
38
3:18
32
26:02
43
5:19
37
1:15:12141
186David Garstang/ Helen Harkness18:00
45
2:45
16
6:25
15
3:07
11
7:35
29
2:41
19
13:37
45
5:56
44
11:13
19
4:41
16
2:001:18:00742
Car 18 Penalty details:- 2:00 for Route Checks Card 1
458Dave Sharp/ Alfie Sharp18:00
47
5:20
46
13:37
46
5:56
47
18:00
47
5:20
46
13:37
46
3:55
43
12:35
32
6:44
42
1:43:04543

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Pennington 1
Test 2
Euden Beck 1
Test 3
Sharnberry 1
Test 4
West Moor 1
Test 5
Pennington 2
Test 6
Euden Beck 2
Test 7
Sharnberry 2
Test 8
West Moor 2
Test 9
Strawberry Beck
Test 10
Paddys Plantation

These results became Final on Saturday 14th September 2019 at 7:45pm BST