Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward8:157:52      Bottom Ball Joint
25Ian Tiffany/ Graham White8:299:20      Hit truck tyre
34Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth8:278:038:118:028:088:007:437:441:04:1813
45Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher8:107:58      Mechanical
55Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle8:167:548:017:508:087:537:427:321:03:1611
65Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith8:39       Damaged Suspension
75Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster8:187:588:088:008:107:537:347:341:03:3522
85Darren Martin/ Kyle Gass8:428:238:41     Retired
95Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow8:478:228:268:128:298:257:457:461:06:1234
105Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock 8:208:01      Retired
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw8:208:2214:068:148:248:227:588:081:11:54417
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock8:528:518:448:198:26   Suspension Failure
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor9:048:428:418:258:398:298:058:031:08:08210
153James Lepley / Howard Pridmore 8:4013:37      Bent rear arms
161Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine9:058:288:388:178:368:228:027:511:07:1917
173Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates8:498:358:358:268:338:30  Gearbox requires dental treatment
183Paul Rees/ Ian Faulkner9:038:318:448:258:528:247:547:501:07:4338
193Andy Graham/ Rob McHenry8:53       Broken Propshaft
203Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:478:358:388:198:429:368:017:591:08:37412
212David Duff/ Richard Hill8:508:488:418:408:398:348:108:031:08:25111
224Peter Outram/ Michael Munday8:529:028:438:358:458:478:138:121:09:09315
233Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler10:488:268:438:178:278:227:487:571:08:48614
241Matt Wood/ Alan Jackson9:038:338:398:268:378:338:048:011:07:5629
253Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade8:548:398:518:398:428:368:128:101:08:43513
262Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Marlow9:369:249:22     Overheating Engine
273Dave Baines / Kevin Hutchinson8:418:318:59     Retired
283Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward8:498:278:328:228:218:147:467:441:06:1515
295Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan9:12       Engine not happy
303Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall 9:07       Halfshaft
321Paddy Homan/ Josh Followell9:198:579:159:019:008:518:368:271:11:26316
332Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle9:238:419:07     Gearbox
343Paul Wild/ Richard Wilkinson9:459:139:369:119:439:178:528:511:14:28921
352Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour9:289:019:289:049:229:178:488:541:13:22219
363Jim Slater/ Nigel Macmahon9:048:388:498:348:278:238:1311:551:12:03718
373Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:248:549:118:559:239:00  Gearbox
383Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell9:319:009:299:159:349:208:548:541:13:57820
391Mark Simpson/ Julian Floyd9:028:469:138:519:078:57  Head Gasket
403Mark Ward/ Roger Ward11:0210:0314:0610:0510:179:599:199:120:101:24:131022
Car 40 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
412Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons        0:10Pissed N' Broke
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MTC 1
423Rob Brook/ Andy Rowe8:538:288:318:128:288:127:527:411:06:1726

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles
Stage 4
7.15 miles
Stage 5
6.49 miles
Stage 6
6.49 miles
Stage 7
6.05 miles
Stage 8
6.05 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th September 2019 at 4:10pm BST