Cheltenham Motor Club - Three Shires Stages 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Le Coadou/ Bill PaynterHyundai i20 WRC1598FSouthern CC
2John Indri/ Mathew SmalleyMitsubishi Mirage1600EBTRDA
3Martyn England/ Dawn EnglandFord Fiesta R51598FTaunton MCEngland Civils,KSM plant , SW Motorsport
4Andy Fraser/ Alan JonesDarrian T90V62998DDukeries MC/ London Irish MCPro Motive Engineering
5Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully Ford Mk2 Escort 1998CJersey MC and LCCMorris Marine & Motors, Fetch & Karrie, Ace Engineering, Eco Blast Media
6Oliver Hopkins/ Aled EdwardsMitsubishi Mirage1598EBTRDA/ Harlech and District MCHopkins Motorsport
7Robert Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Fiesta R51600FCaernarvonshire & Anglesey MCC S G MOTORSPORT - SLIDESPORTS
8Sacha Kakad/ James AldridgeFord Fiesta R51600FBTRDA/ BTRDA / Silverton
9Ian Hucklebridge/ Steve McNultyFord Escort2499DThame MC/ London Irish MCStoke Mandeville Autocentre Spraytech Aylesbury Ltd
10Mark Holmes/ Mark PerrymanFord Fiesta S20002000FChelmsford MCMark Holmes Auto Engineering Ltd
11Nigel Mee/ John FellowesSubaru Impreza2000EHerefordshire MCSpringfield Poultry
12Rob Dennis/ Andrew BoswellFord Escort1998CTavern MCDenwell Coaches
14Jim Munden/ Daniel HutchinsSubaru Impreza2000ETavern MC
15Steve Harkness/ Wayne BallFord Escort Mk 21998C
16Richard Barrow/ Andrew RichardsSubaru Impreza1998ENorth Devon MC
17Rick Neale/ Edward GambleDavrian Dragon mk81998CEMCOS
18Tim Freeman/ Paul WilliamsFord Escort mk22100D
19Roger Moran/ Den Golding Darrian GTR +2500DHerefordshire MC/ Amman and District MC
20Roger Matthews/ Tom MarrottFord Escort Mk 1 RS 16002000H Ross and District MC/ Forresters CC
21Nick Beddoes/ Jamie VaughanFord Escort RS2500DRedditch and District MC/ Forresters CC
22Mike Simpson/ Dale GibbonsFord Escort Mk1 RS1998HBrecon MC
23Alex Allingham/ Ross WeirFord Escort MK21998HForresters CC/ CMC on the dayHJ WEIR, WEIR LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT, WECOTEC LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT
24Pete Rayner/ Ashley TrimbleFord Escort mk22498DMiddlesex County AC/ BTRDAS R Motorworks
25Andy Gwynne/ Holly RobinsonCitroen Saxo1587BSouth Hams MCGloucestershire Rally School
26Tony Clements/ Tom WardMitsubishi Lancer Evo X2000EChelmsford MC
27Stuart Cadman/ Dennis SuttenwoodMitsubishi Evo 42000EChelmsford MCCadman Construction
28Tim Hill/ Paul SpoonerFord Fiesta R2T998CRedditch and District CC/ BTRDAHills Ford | Brookhire | Hills Contracts | Hills Self Store
29William Hill/ Richard CrozierFord Fiesta R2T998CRedditch & District CC/ Wolverhampton & South Staffordshire CCHills Ford | Brookhire | Hills Contracts | Hills Self Store | EDSL Sport
30Peter Elkins/ James HowFord Fiesta R2T998CBath MC/ Taunton MCElkins Ford
31Ashley Field/ Josh DavisonOpel Adam R21600BDukeries MC/ CMC on the day
32Gary Mason / John MatthewsFord Escort1999CCMC on the day
34Darren Pool/ Chris BeerVauxhall Corsa1598BExmouth MCEveleighs Garage
35Dale Crowsley/ Mark ReganMazda Mx5 GT2268DJersey MC and LCCDiamondbrite Paint & Fabric Protection
36Andrew Phillips/ Rupert BarkerPeugeot 2051997CBournemouth and District CC/ Torbay MC
37Chris Wheeler/ Shaun LaylandCitroen DS3 R3T1600DSouth Hams MC
38Andrew Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort MK11998HHRCR
39Dave Kedward/ Dave PriceFord Escort Cosworth 2000ECheltenham MC
40Simon Crook/ Alister CrookFord Escort RS18001998HOwen MCRivetwise, SORT, Jondel Engines, Tracsport Gearboxes
41Ross Leach/ Hannah McKillopSubaru Impreza2000ECheltenham MCThe Forest Experience Rally School
42Chris Daykin/ Michael WeeksSubaru Impreza1994ERAFMSA/ Southern CCRAF Lightning Rally Team, RAF Marham
44Alex Waterman/ Harry ThomasFord Fiesta R2T993BMiddlesex County ACEDSL
45Nathan Evans/ Rhys Edwards Renault Clio 172 Cup1998CCMC paid for/ Club Rally Sport WestEvans Rallying, PBS, Tuned UK, The Kitchen Installers
46Geoff Phelps/ Lucy WildingFord Escort1998CForest of Dean MC/ Ludlow Castle MCG & S Phelps
47Tim Phelps/ Elwyn ManuelFord Escort Mk22400DCMC paid forBritpart
48Paul Robins/ Jordan WilkinsonFord Escort RS 18001995HMaesteg and District MCPic Up Spares KHL Logistics
49Alasdair Stables/ Neil JonesVauxhall Chevette HSR2286DDukeries MCS&J Motorsport
50Iain Henderson/ Paul FarleyHonda Civic1998CQuinton MC
51Tim Seipel/ Owen EvansMG ZR1598BCannock & District CC/ Bridgend AC
52Craig Fleming/ Paul RumarySubaru Impreza N111998ESouth Hams MC/ Bristol MC
54Kevin Newman/ Simon CowleyRenault Twingo R21598BThame MC
55Tom Jones/ Andy ConibearHonda Civic1598BSouth Hams MCPhoenix Windscreens
56Mark Harris/ Darren MatthewsFord Escort2500DBurnham on Sea MCTVRSSW tvrsswparts.com
57Andrew Turner / Richard Winstanley Honda Civic1599BStockport 061Century Autosport & SIMM Engineering Group
58Dave Harris/ Tony EdwardsFord Escort Mk22000C
59Brian Moore/ Paul HughesProton Satria Neo S20002000FBurnham on Sea MC/ South Hams MC
60Peter Hedges/ Tim BabbageFord Escort1998CEMCOS/ Draycott Gargae Ltd
61William Clarke/ Stephanie HemmingRenault Clio Williams1995COwen MC/ CMC on the day
62Tom Delaney/ Brymore PierceBMW MINI Cooper S1600DQuinton MC/ Broughton and Bretton MCSVP Motorsport, Alcon Specialist Brakes and clutches, Reis Motorsport insurance
64Nikki Peskett/ Nev ColePeugeot 205 1.9 Gti1900CBurnham on Sea MC/ Club Rally Sport West
65Nick Brown/ Greg EvansFord Escort Mk11600BSouth Hams MC/ Exmouth MCHistoric motorsport sw Ltd.,
66Joe Evett/ Michael EvettMG ZR1400AOxford MC
67Guy Robinson/ Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza1998ECirencester CC/ Redditch and District MC
68Nigel Ikin/ Julia PerryToyota Corolla T-Sport1796CWhitchurch MC
69Gavin Rogers/ Carrie RogersFord Escort1999CTavern MC
70Richard Baker/ David TortoishellFord Escort Escort Mk22000CChelmsford MC/ BTRDAStoke Gifford Garage
71Lewis Mason/ Cameron WheatleyRenault Clio2000CHerefordshire MCAcre Accountancy, C.M.W Electrical
72Alan Marriage/ Colin JenkinsFord Escort Mk21998CForresters CCBrambourne Automotive Consultants, Dave Jenkins Motorsport
74Richard Hill/ Peredur DaviesFord Fiesta R2001598BRedditch & District CC/ Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MCHills Ford | Brookhire | Hills Contracts | Hills Self Store
75Tony Mccarthy/ Mark JohnsonTalbot Sunbeam1998CSouth Hams MC
76Gary Bollands/ Kevin LaneSubaru Impreza Wagon2000ERoss and District MCGB Motorservices (Ross-on-Wye) - CiderOnline.com - GB Furniture Solutions
77Josh Taylor/ Heather MerrisonSubaru Impreza1994E60 and Worcestershire MCPole Position UK / Leaton Consultancy Ltd
78Roger Taylor/ Paul BevanFord Escort Mk2 RS2400DOwen MC/ Amman and District MCSilverstone Auctions
79Julian Barnett/ Sasha HeriotSubaru Impreza1998EBTRDA/ Matlock MCCentral Maintenance Solutions, GroveWeb, Polesworth Garage
80Mark Fisher/ Peter Yoram SpaldingFord Escort2093DSutton & Cheam MC/ Farnborough and District MCMartech Motorsport
81John Warner/ Steve SucklingPeugeot 205 Rallye1298AForresters CC/ Cheltenham MCSVP Motorsport, Alcon Specialist Brakes and clutches, Reis Motorsport insurance
82Chris Pedley/ Chris Pedley SeniorMitsubishi Evo 81998EEMCOSComplete Technology Ltd, Bob Pedley Safety Services, MW Fulfilment Services Ltd.
84Mark Fussell/ David FussellVauxhall Astra1997CWhite Horse MC
85Ryan Taylor / Hollie ChurchillAustin Mini Mk31340HForest of Dean MC/ HRCRPT Motorsport RyNo Rallying Pirtek MiniMail
86Paul Bonner/ Callum DickinsonCitroen C21587BCleeve MCMartech Motorsport, Omex Race Technology.
87Jason Harris / Chris White Citroen Saxo 1600BCirencester CC/ Tavern MC
88Dominic Delaney/ Matt WalkPeugeot 205 GTI1600B60 and Worcestershire MC/ Quinton MCSVP Motorsport, Alcon Specialist Brakes and clutches, Reis Motorsport insurance
89Nigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT861998CDukeries MCGreensall Motorpsort
90Jamie Watts/ Jake RamsdenPeugeot 106 GTi1587BSouth Hams MC
91Chris Hellings/ Glyn ThomasMG ZR1796CSouth Hams MC/ 60 and Worcestershire MCFlatcrest Ltd, Rally Collection UK
92Darrell Denning/ Derek DraytonFiat Sporting Punto1368ANorth Devon MC
94Mike East/ Richard PashleyFord Fiesta R21598BFarnborough and District MC/ Guildford MCEDSL Sport
95Chris Woodcock/ Heidi WoodcockProton Compact1397AHRCR
96Ed Scott/ Ben ScottPeugeot 2061600BChelmsford MCHutton Kitchens
97Pat Waterman/ Clive ThomasFord Escort RS1993HMiddlesex County AC
98Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana DelibashevFord Focus 2.01998CChelmsford MC
99Paul Taylor/ Jemma TaylorMini Morris1340HRoss and District MCMinimail
100Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 205 GTI1900COwen MCCRH TRAINING LTD
101Frazer Moss/ Andy MossPeugeot 2051598BLudlow Castle MC/ Moss Contracting, Agricultural Contractors.
102Matthew Thompson/ Charlotte WainwrightBMW Compact1998CCMC on the day
104David Thorpe/ Megan McCarronCitroen C2 1589BWeston Super Mare MC/ South Hams MCSGS Gases. 01934 751265. Raptor Pest Services 01934 311240
105Andrew Smith/ Dave AndrewMG ZR1598BQuinton MC/ Welsh Border CC
106Rob Hansford/ Karen PhelpsSubaru Impreza2000EHerefordshire MC/ Forresters CCHansford Plant Hire
107Ben Wilson / Kevin WilsonCitroen AX1360AYorkshire Flapjack
108Sheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield MG ZR1398AChelmsford MC
109Ken Davies/ Alan JonesFord Cortina1595HHRCRKGD Quick Motorsport
110Keith Bounds/ Kevin WatkinsSubaru Impreza1998EForest of Dean MC
111Andrew Graham/ Gavin NeateLand Rover 90 TD52498EForest of Dean MC/ HSA.AlliSport Ltd
112Wayne Bale/ Matt DevlinCitroen C21600BCMC paid forC2MotorsportParts.com
114William Green/ John GreenFord Escort2000CNewtown and District AC
115Martin Rumble/ Richard LumbFord Escort Rs20001993HLoughborough CC
116James Hardy / Nick Wilkins Nissan Micra 1400AQuinton MC/ Redditch and District CCMar Motorsport- EJM Preparation
117Harvey Stevens/ Lawrence SellyRover Mini1330HHRCR

There are 107 entries, and 101 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 7th September 2019 at 6:20pm BST