Kirkby Lonsdale - Pendragon Stages 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacphersonFord Fiesta R516005South Of Scotland CC
2Kevin Procter/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta 20005Northallerton/ RAC
3Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC19975Pendle/ Whickham
4Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort Mk225004East Ayrshire CC
5John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordFord Fiesta R516005Dunfermline CC
6Alistair Inglis/ Colin InglisLotus Exige21504Aberdeen DMC
7Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksSubaru Impreza WRC '0519985TBA/ 63MC
8Ian Paterson / Allan Paterson Subaru B1319955South of Scotland
9Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk225004Dukeries MC/ Sheffield & Hallamshire
10Billy Mclelland/ Charlotte McDowell Mitsubishi Evo 3.519985Mull
11Alan Oldfield/ Steve McNultyDarrian T90 GTR+24994York/ Chelmsford
12Greg Inglis/ Ian ParkerLotus Exige20003Aberdeen DMC/ Coltness CC
13James Gibb/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Escort Mk 225004Coltness CC / EACC/ Saltire RC
14Alistair Hutchinson/ Stjohn DykesRenault Clio 19993North Humberside MC/ Northallerton AC
15Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 106 GTi15872Spadeadam MC
16Paul Murro/ Callum CrossFord Escort MK219984Garstang & Preston/ Blackpool & South Shore
17Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk220004Kirkby Lonsdale MC
18Des Campbell/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20616002Berwick & District MC
19Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk219983Border Ecosse CC
20Steve Retchless/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort Mk224004Northallerton AC/ Matlock MC, BWRDC
21Mark Borthwick/ Phil BoyleFord Escort Mk223994Kirkby Lonsdale/ Myerscough College
22Richard Slinger/ Stuart WalkerMitsubishi Evo 6 RS19985Garstang & Preston/ Kirkby Lonsdale
23Stevie Irwin/ Ian MiddletonVauxhall Nova16002Border Ecosse CC/ Northallerton AC
24Ricky Wheeler/ Dave JacksonFord Historic RS200019993Coltness CC/ York MC/Knutsford M C.
25Kyle Adam/ Gordon AdamFord Escort Mk216002Highland CC
26Alan Wallace/ Andy BrownMitsubishi Evo VI20005Aberdeen DMC/ Durham Auto Club
27Drew Gallagher/ David CrosbieFord Escort Mk225004South of Scotland CC
28Robert Marshall/ Lewis MacDougallSubaru Impreza20005Dunfermline CC/ Scottish Sporting CC
29Willie Paterson/ Euan O'NeillFord Escort Mk225004Coltness CC/ East Ayrshire CC
30Joe Cunningham/ Marc FowlerSubaru Impreza20005Northallerton AC/ Darlington MC
31Andrew Bird/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort23004Malton MC/ EVMC
32Michael Harbour/ Cameron DunnFord Escort MK220003East Ayrshire CC/ Coltness CC
33John Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk220003Bolton Le Moors CC
34Martin Stockdale/ Emma MorrisonBMW 1M29674Worksop/ Dukeries
35Tim Pearcey/ Harry MarchbankFord Escort Mk219963Malton/ South of Scotland
36Michael Robertson/ Murray MilneHonda Civic Type R 19983Dunfermline CC
37Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher Hyundai i2016002Garstang & Preston MC/ West Cumbria MSC
38Dave Thwaites/ Antony EdwardsFord Escort Mk224004Kirkby Lonsdale MC
39Phil Wright/ Ian WrightFord Escort Mk225004Kirkby Lonsdale MC
40Jamie Miller/ Ian McCullochCitroen C2R2 MAX16002Dunfermline CC
41Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport14001WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
42Kenny Brown/ Alan BrownHonda Civic Type R19983BTRDA/HRCR
43Joe Mckeand/ Callum ShanksSubaru Impreza20005Solway CC/ Solway CCl
44Chris McCallum/ Stephen ClarkFord Escort Mk219983East Ayrshire CC
45Tony Shields/ Neil ByeVauxhall Nova Mk114001Owen MC/ BTRDA
46Ben Wikinson/ Andrew WilkinsonCitroen Saxo15982David Brown MC
47Graham Bruce/ David Aitken JnrFord Escort Mk220003East Ayrshire CC
48Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS180019753Ripon MSC
49John Nicholson/ Kari BatesFord RS200019933Durham AC/ Ripon MSC
50Nicky Cowperthwaite/ Steven BrownVauxhall Corsa14001Eden Valley MC/ Dovey Valley MC
51Willie Nelson/ Mark RobertsSubaru Impreza19985South of Scotland/ Solway
52Howard Price/ Simon John RogersMitsubishi Evo 919985Broughton-Bretton MC
53Neil Roskell/ Mark MasonSubaru Impreza19995Garstang & Preston/ Tynemouth
54Adam Hanner/ Wayne WoodFord Puma 15982Darlington DMC
55Peter Mosgrove/ Daniel HurstSubaru Impreza 20005Border Ecosse CC/ West Cumbria MSC
56Tom Pearson/ Jim StairsFord Escort Mk219753Wigton MC
57Craig Whitehead/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 GTI19983Ripon MSC/ Stockton DMC
58Joel Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic15952WCMC/ Coltness CC
59Myles Gleave/ James ChaplinPeugeot 20519053Garstang & Preston MC
60Mark Blenkinsop/ Adam BlenkinsopMitsubishi Evo IV20005Durham AC
61Hayden Forrester/ James Wood MG ZR 18003Eden Valley MC
62Drew Barker/ Shona HaleVauxhall Corsa16002Border Ecosse CC/ Hawick & Border CC
63Stuart Ingham/ Neil MacdonaldToyota Celica Gt-Four19945Blackpool South Shore MC/ Preston MC
64Thomas Barlow/ Andrew LodgeHonda Civic Type R FN219983Clitheroe & District MC
65Kevin Jeffray/ Iain MacleodToyota Corolla T Sport17803Blackpool & South Shore/ Manx
66Matthew Walker / Jonathan TurnbullVauxhall Astra GTE 16v19983Ilkley & District MC/ Trackrod MC
67Luke Cozier/ Nick TaylorBMW E36 318ti18953Worksop
68Robert Cumming/ Bob IrvineVauxhall Astra19983East Ayrshire CC/ Glenrothes MSC
69Tom Stockdale/ Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318Ti 18953Worksop MC
70Ian Cruden/ Fiona MoirHonda Civic Type R19983Highland CC
71Phil Morton/ Jo Hind-MortonHonda Civic15982Whickham DMC
72James Strachan/ Emma MuirPeugeot 10613981Condor MC/ GMSC
73Robert Nutter/ Katie NutterToyota Corolla15882Kirkby Lonsdale MC
74Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenProton Compact15982Ripon MSC
75Andy Reid/ Alex ReidPeugeot 205 Maxi19053Craven MC
76Chris Melling/ Sarah MellingBMW E3028004Lightning MSC
77Frank Pinder/ John ClarkMitsubishi Lancer E319985TBA
78Colin Butler/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio19983Darlington/ Eden Valley
79Harry Chalmers/ Michael MoatesSubaru Impreza20005Stonehaven DMC/ 63 Car Club
80Graeme Wood/ Shaun HughesFord Escort Mk219983Kirkby Lonsdale MC/ Ecurie Royal Oak MC
81James Edmondson/ Paul EdmondsonFord Escort Mk220003York Motor Club
82Bill Hignett/ Liam WhitelyFord Sierra19983Kirkby Lonsdale/ TBA
83Allan Watt/ Martan Henderson Citroen Saxo16002Aberdeen
84Toby Marshall/ Noel MurphyNissan Micra13001Ecurie Royal Oak MC
85Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17 MC (NW) / CSMA/ Clitheroe & DMC
86Ben Wild/ Paul WildNissan Micra9981Formula 1000/ Airedale and Pennine CC
87Andrew Westgarth/ Helen HarknessSkoda Felicia14001TBA/ Spadeadam MC
88Billy Mclelland/ Charlotte McDowell Mitsubishi Evo 3.519985Mull/ TBA
89Steven Kenyon/ Jonathan Lee CraggFord Fiesta9571Garstang & Preston/ F1000
90Michael Pickles/ Rob BrookNissan Micra13481Ilkley & DMC/ NHMC
91Billy Walden/ Andrew HutchinsonNissan Micra14001Kirkby Lonsdale/ Northallerton

There are 91 entries, and 86 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 25th August 2019 at 6:35pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.