Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:49
1
4:40
1
7:11
1
6:57
1
4:28
1
4:23
1
7:11
1
7:05
1
46:4411
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:53
2
4:57
5
7:26
2
7:17
2
4:36
2
4:26
2
7:23
2
7:26
2
48:2422
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:10
8
5:02
8
7:44
4
7:33
4
4:48
3
4:44
3
7:43
3
7:40
4
50:2433
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:09
7
4:59
7
7:46
7
7:34
5
4:51
6
4:45
4
7:43
4
7:38
3
50:2544
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:06
5
4:54
3
7:46
6
7:35
6
4:50
4
4:48
6
7:49
5
7:42
5
50:3055
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:21
12
5:08
11
8:00
8
7:39
7
4:54
7
4:47
5
7:56
7
7:49
7
51:3466
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:21
13
5:17
19
8:02
9
7:48
12
4:57
8
4:54
7
8:01
11
7:50
10
52:1017
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:09
6
5:16
15
8:04
12
7:48
11
5:03
12
5:00
10
8:03
12
7:50
9
52:1378
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:34
29
5:15
13
8:08
14
7:53
14
5:07
16
4:58
9
7:58
10
7:53
12
52:4629
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:33
27
5:17
17
8:09
15
8:00
17
4:59
9
5:01
14
8:08
13
7:57
13
53:04310
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:28
18
5:19
23
8:12
19
8:04
19
5:08
17
5:01
15
8:10
17
8:04
17
53:26411
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:59
46
5:18
20
8:18
24
7:53
13
5:05
13
5:04
18
8:08
14
7:59
14
53:44112
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:22
14
5:22
29
8:09
16
8:04
20
5:10
20
5:06
20
8:16
20
8:24
24
53:53813
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:32
26
5:19
25
8:13
22
8:04
21
5:10
21
5:05
19
8:09
16
8:23
23
53:55214
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:31
23
5:28
31
8:19
26
8:09
25
5:09
19
5:00
13
8:22
22
8:13
20
54:11915
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:37
35
5:22
30
8:10
17
8:05
22
5:13
26
5:07
22
8:25
24
8:24
25
54:23316
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:37
33
5:17
18
8:13
21
8:01
18
5:14
27
5:00
11
8:22
21
8:11
19
0:3054:251017
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for hitting bales
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:35
31
5:30
33
8:20
27
8:09
24
5:13
25
5:07
21
8:23
23
8:19
22
54:36118
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:26
15
6:16
49
8:25
28
8:34
30
5:12
24
5:21
24
8:28
25
8:17
21
55:59519
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:19
11
10:13
56
8:03
11
7:47
10
5:00
10
4:58
8
7:57
8
7:52
11
57:09120
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:05
48
5:51
42
8:39
30
8:24
28
5:41
35
5:28
28
8:42
26
8:46
28
57:36221
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:58
45
5:47
41
8:48
33
8:34
31
5:35
30
5:30
29
8:53
30
8:43
26
57:48622
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:40
37
5:42
40
8:55
35
8:49
35
5:33
29
5:31
31
9:04
32
9:06
34
58:20323
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:00
47
5:40
39
8:56
36
8:39
33
5:37
33
5:27
27
9:21
36
9:10
36
58:50724
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:49
42
7:18
55
8:45
31
8:32
29
5:32
28
5:23
26
8:49
29
8:47
29
58:55225
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:48
41
5:55
43
8:46
32
10:19
47
5:35
31
5:30
30
8:45
27
8:43
27
59:21826
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:12
52
5:55
44
9:00
37
8:51
36
5:46
37
5:34
33
9:12
34
8:58
32
59:28327
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:30
21
5:19
22
9:56
45
12:53
48
5:11
23
5:03
16
8:13
19
8:04
16
1:00:09428
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:10
51
5:57
45
9:04
39
8:52
37
5:57
38
5:53
35
9:24
38
9:05
33
1:00:22429
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:17
10
5:06
10
16:00
53
7:44
8
5:05
14
5:12
23
8:08
15
8:01
15
1:00:33930
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:17
54
5:59
47
9:27
42
9:04
40
5:44
36
5:57
38
9:09
33
9:08
35
1:00:451031
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:09
49
6:35
54
9:23
41
9:01
39
6:02
40
5:54
36
9:23
37
9:10
37
1:01:371132
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:29
19
5:17
16
8:12
18
7:54
15
5:00
11
14:00
43
7:58
9
7:50
8
1:01:40533
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:16
53
5:59
46
9:33
43
9:17
41
6:00
39
5:57
37
9:34
39
9:20
38
1:01:561234
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:26
16
5:21
28
8:02
10
7:55
16
5:08
18
5:00
12
9:16
35
16:00
44
1:02:081335
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:44
61
5:16
14
16:00
52
7:45
9
4:51
5
5:04
17
7:49
6
7:47
6
1:02:161436
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:32
24
6:14
48
8:05
13
16:00
49
5:11
22
5:35
34
8:11
18
8:08
18
1:02:56637
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:38
57
6:19
50
9:46
44
9:29
42
6:13
42
6:02
39
10:04
41
9:46
40
1:04:17438
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:51
44
13:06
58
9:03
38
8:37
32
5:36
32
5:31
32
9:01
31
8:52
31
1:05:37539
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:01
60
6:26
52
10:03
47
9:37
43
6:47
44
6:26
41
10:00
40
9:30
39
1:05:501540
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:43
58
6:31
53
10:00
46
9:47
44
6:13
41
6:12
40
10:16
42
10:26
41
1:06:08541
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:00
59
14:00
60
10:41
49
10:06
46
6:39
43
6:27
42
10:33
43
10:36
42
1:16:02642
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:45
38
5:30
34
16:00
56
30:00
50
5:37
34
5:22
25
8:47
28
8:47
30
1:25:48743
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:26
55
12:52
57
10:17
48
9:50
45
14:00
46
14:00
44
11:48
44
11:47
43
1:31:00844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles
Stage 6
4.30 miles
Stage 7
7.20 miles
Stage 8
7.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST