Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1David Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1619985Dukeries/ York/ Chelmsford3D Plant and Construction LTD, GT Motorsorts and EPS Performance
2Arron Newby/ John CopeSkodaru Impreza19985NHMC/ TEG SPORT/PIRELLI
3Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza19985Eastwood/ Sheffield & HallamshireSELECT CARS, TEG SPORT, PRIINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN LTD
4Dave Hornbrook/ Bob BrownMitsubishi Evo 4 or 620005Whitby Bob Brown enterprises & Hornbrook evosport
5Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort mkll25004Sheffield & Hallamshire/DukeriesTIA Structures, Sheffield Rolling Road, Smith & Jones Engineering
6David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishMitsubishi Evo 619985DukeriesDBM Construction Ltd
7Hugh Peat/ Jon LeckenbySubaru Impreza 19985WorksopWemix Concrete ltd,Racing hardware,Sheffield rolling road,ss fabrications (California)
8Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza05Worksop Sheffield rolling road Rex pet hotel
9Dave Roberts/ Jonathan KennedySubaru WRX RA20005Knutsford
10Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW M329904BorderRowland Transport Ltd.
11Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza20005Gallant engineering services Sheffield rolling road lawn mower service's kielder
12James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort G320003Eastwood & District Motor Club/ jordan road surfacing ltd/ jgs rallysport
14Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 04Worksop DMC
15Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort21004Clowne & district Motor ClubLaser Tools Racing
16Roger Titley/ Rachel FaulknerBMW E3624944Cannock
17Andy Graham/ Rob MckenryFord Escort Mk2 RS02ERO MCEatons Yale Lift TrucksAPB Group Ltd
18James Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort MK219983Eastwood and District MCJason Lepley Motorsport
19Lee Allen/ Ben Allen Mitsubishi Evo3 25Clitheroe and district / Eastwood
20Julian Hope / Mark James Mitsubishi Evo 719985Two peaks motor club Julian hope financial services ltd
21Steve Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort19993Eastwood and District MCMarsh Garage Motorsport & Redline Racing Engines
22Nick Dobson / Jonathan TurnbullFord Escort MK 219983Ilkley and Distric MC/ Trackrod MCDOBSON CONSTRUCTION
23Dean Baker/ Adrian BakerFord Escort Mark 220003OwenA.B AUTOS ACCIDENT DAMAGE REPAIRS
24David Duff/ Richard HillFord Escort MK215982David Brown MCRedline Engine Developments, ETC Tyre centre, Millers Oils , ARP.
25Bill Douglas/ Dave TearlMitsubishi Evo 419905Blackbird AutoclubGB RALLY PREP KETTERING
26Tim Gray/ Dane WalkerFord Escort20003Ripon MSC/ NHMC
27Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19935Eastwood and District MCDH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
28Antony Allery/ Simon DockrayFord Escort RS19983Chelmsford/ West Suffolk
29Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca MarshallFord Escort MK219983Dukeries MCC & N Rally Services, Middlebrook Rally Team
30Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries/ Gallant Engineering Services. First4care
31Michael Pickles/ Bev WarrenNissan Micra13001Ilkley
32Howard Staves/ Grant WilliamsMk2 Escort Rs200020003EroWorrior Excavation
33Des moody/ Ian haynes Ford Escort RS19983Eastwood Sutton auto factors, Lambley village kitchen
34Cliff Richards/ Dan tribeford escort19973/ matlock motot clubrichards plants serpent motos
35David Large/ David OttowayFORD Escort MK219983Kings Lynn & DMCOttoway Carpentry,Lynn Star Distribution,Anglia Tool Centre,Sandle Car Supermarket,Templar Plastics
36Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-RowMG ZR14001Nwcc BtrdaDavid Auden & Associates - www.rallycar-insurance.co.uk & CR Automotive
37Mark A Jones/ John HendleyMG ZR14001Clowne and DistrictKielder
38Paddy Homan/ Lee BurtonPurgeot 10612941Dukeries/
39Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R11983BSSMC
40Tom stockdale/ Dean StockdalesBmw Compact 318Ti 20003WorksopSherwood construction services Ltd
41Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTi19003Loughborough/ Rugby
42Edward Lewis/ Anthony WindleFord Fiesta R2T9983Clowne & District/ Mechanical Solutions Ltd, Andrews Waste Managment Ltd, Newark Steels, Speedline Corse, Pirelli
43Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti18963Matlock / HRCR/ HRCR / Matlock
44Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete ButlerFord Escort Mk219983DukeriesSelston Motor Services
45Ian dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova15982Dukeries MC
46Paul Bird/ David CoxBMW 31823Whitby/ TynemouthLMS Events and Entertainments
47Dan Jones/ Jon DaviesVauxhall Corsa14001Caernarvonshire & Anglesey/ NWCCJ. W. Jones & Son - Renewable Energies
48Paul Wilson/ Malcolm Braid Peugeot 205 gti 22/ Malton Motor Club
49Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn DonnFord Escort mk119973BWRDC/ Gathercole Race Engines
50Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonFord Ka14001Sheffield & Hallamshire MCJADI Motorsport
51Steve Loomes/ Rob SnapeFord Escort Mk121004Eastwood
52Tom Hobson/ Ellisha BlackwellFord Focus19973Dukeries MC/ Clitheroe MCHobson Motorsport, Wildax Motorhomes, Zaks Comedy Club
53Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
54Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra19983Lincoln MC&CC
55Lucy Pitch/ Samantha PitchFord Escort mk220003Owen MC/ Quinton MCZestee Signs & Graphics
56Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK2 PI26004Eastwood and District MCSellars Air Conditioning & Refrigeration, Yellow Jacket
57Paul Steventon/ Martin CaldwellFord Escort16002EDMC/
58Daniel Knifton/ Nathan MarriottPeugeot 20515982Eastwood DMCKniftons' Mobile Toilets
59Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001Matlock/ Sheffield & Hallamshire
60Robert Page/ Andy JohnsonSubaru Impreza20004Silverstone Motor Club
61Ian Bass/ Harry WalshawToyota Yaris9981Dukeries/ DelacyCastle Electrical & Security Solutions
62Steve Pawson/ Graham WrideSubaru Impreza19985Trackrod Motor ClubPC Truck Sales & Rental
63Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie Peugeot 106 GTI15972LCMC/ Ludlow Castle Motor Club RallyCUK, RallyRides, Andrew Bowen Transport
64Mike Collins/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra14001Silverstone
65Steve Walshaw/ James RuddNissan Micra11Delacy/
66Paul Topping/ Alex MillNissan Micra10001Silverstone Motorclub
67Paul Gould/ Will StroudSubaru Impreza05DukeriesRex Pet Hotel, Wemix Concrete

There are 66 entries, and 63 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST