Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:49
1
4:40
1
9:2911
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:53
2
4:57
5
9:5022
65David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish5:02
3
4:53
2
9:5533
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:03
4
4:56
4
9:5944
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:06
5
4:54
3
10:0055
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:09
7
4:59
7
10:0866
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:10
8
5:02
8
10:1277
95Dave Roberts/ Jonathan Kennedy5:11
9
5:02
9
10:1388
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:17
10
5:06
10
10:2319
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:09
6
5:16
15
10:25910
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:21
12
5:08
11
10:291011
183James Lepley/ Howard Pridmore5:36
32
4:59
6
10:35212
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:21
13
5:17
19
10:38313
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:22
14
5:22
29
10:441114
255Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl5:27
17
5:19
24
10:461215
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:29
19
5:17
16
10:46116
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:26
16
5:21
28
10:47417
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:28
18
5:19
23
10:47518
371Mark A Jones/ John Hendley5:29
20
5:18
21
10:47119
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:30
21
5:19
22
10:49120
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:34
29
5:15
13
10:49621
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:33
27
5:17
17
10:50722
154Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:31
22
5:20
26
10:51223
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:32
26
5:19
25
10:51224
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:37
33
5:17
18
10:541325
311Michael Pickles/ Bev Warren5:34
28
5:21
27
10:55226
54Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:48
40
5:09
12
10:57327
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:31
23
5:28
31
10:591428
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:37
35
5:22
30
10:59329
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:35
31
5:30
33
11:05330
343Cliff Richards/ Dan tribe5:38
36
5:29
32
11:07831
213Steve Oade/ Joe Oade5:32
25
5:37
38
11:09932
263Tim Gray/ Dane Walker5:35
30
5:34
36
11:091033
393Gary Dillon/ Dave Riley5:37
34
5:36
37
11:131134
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:45
38
5:30
34
11:15435
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:59
46
5:18
20
11:17436
482Paul Wilson/ Malcolm Braid5:46
39
5:32
35
11:18537
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:40
37
5:42
40
11:22438
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:00
47
5:40
39
11:401239
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:26
15
6:16
49
11:421340
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:48
41
5:55
43
11:431441
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:58
45
5:47
41
11:451542
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:32
24
6:14
48
11:46543
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:05
48
5:51
42
11:56644
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:10
51
5:57
45
12:07745
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:12
52
5:55
44
12:07546
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:16
53
5:59
46
12:151647
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:17
54
5:59
47
12:161748
553Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch6:09
50
6:21
51
12:301849
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:09
49
6:35
54
12:441950
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:38
57
6:19
50
12:57651
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:44
61
5:16
14
13:002052
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:49
42
7:18
55
13:07753
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:43
58
6:31
53
13:14854
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:01
60
6:26
52
13:272155
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:19
11
10:13
56
15:32856
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:51
44
13:06
58
18:57657
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:26
55
12:52
57
19:18958
452Ian dove/ John Dove5:51
43
14:00
59
19:51759
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:00
59
14:00
60
21:001060
323Howard Staves/ Grant Williams14:00
62
30:00
61
44:002261

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST