Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:494:407:116:574:284:2332:2811
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:534:577:267:174:364:2633:3522
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:064:547:467:354:504:4834:5933
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:105:027:447:334:484:4435:0144
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:094:597:467:344:514:4535:0455
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:215:088:007:394:544:4735:4966
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:215:178:027:484:574:5436:1917
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:095:168:047:485:035:0036:2078
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:265:218:027:555:085:0036:5229
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:345:158:087:535:074:5836:55310
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:335:178:098:004:595:0136:59411
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:285:198:128:045:085:0137:12512
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:225:228:098:045:105:0637:13813
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:325:198:138:045:105:0537:23114
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:375:228:108:055:135:0737:34215
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:315:288:198:095:095:0037:36916
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:595:188:187:535:055:0437:37317
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:375:178:138:015:145:000:3037:521018
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for hitting bales
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:355:308:208:095:135:0737:54119
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:266:168:258:345:125:2139:14620
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:055:518:398:245:415:2840:08121
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:405:428:558:495:335:3140:10222
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:585:478:488:345:355:3040:12723
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:005:408:568:395:375:2740:19824
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:125:559:008:515:465:3441:18225
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:497:188:458:325:325:2341:19326
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:1910:138:037:475:004:5841:20327
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:485:558:4610:195:355:3041:53928
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:105:579:048:525:575:5341:53429
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:175:599:279:045:445:5742:281030
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:165:599:339:176:005:5743:021131
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:096:359:239:016:025:5443:041232
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:305:199:5612:535:115:0343:52433
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:175:0616:007:445:055:1244:241334
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:386:199:469:296:136:0244:27435
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:436:3110:009:476:136:1245:26536
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:295:178:127:545:0014:0045:52537
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:016:2610:039:376:476:2646:201438
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:326:148:0516:005:115:3546:37639
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:445:1616:007:454:515:0446:401540
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:5113:069:038:375:365:3147:44541
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:0014:0010:4110:066:396:2754:53642
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:2612:5210:179:5014:0014:001:07:25743
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:455:3016:0030:005:375:221:08:14844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles
Stage 6
4.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST