Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:494:407:116:574:2828:0511
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:534:577:267:174:3629:0922
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:064:547:467:354:5030:1133
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:105:027:447:334:4830:1744
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:094:597:467:344:5130:1955
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:215:088:007:394:5431:0266
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:095:168:047:485:0331:2077
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:215:178:027:484:5731:2518
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:265:218:027:555:0831:5229
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:295:178:127:545:0031:52110
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:345:158:087:535:0731:57311
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:335:178:098:004:5931:58412
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:225:228:098:045:1032:07813
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:285:198:128:045:0832:11514
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:325:198:138:045:1032:18115
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:375:228:108:055:1332:27216
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:595:188:187:535:0532:33317
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:315:288:198:095:0932:36918
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:355:308:208:095:1332:47119
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:375:178:138:015:140:3032:521020
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for hitting bales
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:266:168:258:345:1233:53621
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:405:428:558:495:3334:39222
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:055:518:398:245:4134:40323
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:585:478:488:345:3534:42724
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:005:408:568:395:3734:52825
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:125:559:008:515:4635:44226
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:497:188:458:325:3235:56327
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:105:579:048:525:5736:00428
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:1910:138:037:475:0036:22529
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:485:558:4610:195:3536:23930
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:175:599:279:045:4436:311031
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:165:599:339:176:0037:051132
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:096:359:239:016:0237:101233
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:386:199:469:296:1338:25434
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:305:199:5612:535:1138:49435
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:175:0616:007:445:0539:121336
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:436:3110:009:476:1339:14537
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:016:2610:039:376:4739:541438
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:326:148:0516:005:1141:02639
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:445:1616:007:454:5141:361540
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:5113:069:038:375:3642:13541
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:0014:0010:4110:066:3948:26642
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:2612:5210:179:5014:0053:25743
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:455:3016:0030:005:371:02:52844
These Competitors have only reached SS 5 Finish
154Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:315:208:138:115:0632:21745

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST